22 Line
מ.א. עמק יזרעאל→רמת ישי
Superbus
Superbus 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (מ.א. עמק יזרעאל→רמת ישי) has 15 stops departing from ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/איסוף and ending at אזור תעשיה רמת ישי.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מ.א. עמק יזרעאל→רמת ישי (15 stops)
ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/איסוף
כפר יהושע
בית ספר יסודי
שכונת התישבות בנים
השיקמה/סמטת האלה
מעלה הרדוף/היקינטון
מרכז מסחרי/מעלה שיקמה
מעלה שקמה/סמטת דבורנית
מעלה שיקמה/היקינטון
מעלה השקמה/סמטת הפרדס
האלון/סמטת ההדר
אלון/השקד
האלון/האתרוג
האלון/הארז
אזור תעשיה רמת ישי
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 15:05 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the מ.א. עמק יזרעאל→רמת ישי Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מ.א. עמק יזרעאל→רמת ישי Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22 (מ.א. עמק יזרעאל→רמת ישי) bus fare?
The מ.א. עמק יזרעאל→רמת ישי (מ.א. עמק יזרעאל→רמת ישי) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Superbus 22 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 22 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:45 - 20:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 15:05 | 60 - 305 |
Mon | 22:30 - 23:30 | 60 |
Tue | 08:45 - 20:45 | 60 |
Wed | 08:45 - 20:45 | 60 |
Thu | 08:45 - 20:45 | 60 |
Fri | 07:00 - 15:05 | 60 - 305 |
Sat | 22:30 - 23:30 | 60 |
Superbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/איסוף), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (מ.א. עמק יזרעאל→רמת ישי) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all סופרבוס (Superbus) info now.
22 line bus fare
Superbus 22 (מ.א. עמק יזרעאל→רמת ישי) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Superbus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or סופרבוס (Superbus)’s official website.
22 (Superbus)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/איסוף and the last stop is אזור תעשיה רמת ישי. 22 (מ.א. עמק יזרעאל→רמת ישי) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Superbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (מ.א. עמק יזרעאל→רמת ישי) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Superbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Superbus or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Superbus and any bus, including line 22, in Israel
Superbus Lines in Israel
- 793 - הגפן/הפרסים-חיפה<->דרך יצחק רבין / אל ג'בל-בסמת טבעון-11/ Schedule
- 117 - ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/איסוף-כפר יהושע<->קריית החינוך-יקנעם עילית-10/ Schedule
- 58 - ת. רכבת חיפה מרכז-חיפה<->בית ספר אורט-דאלית אל כרמל-10/ Schedule
- 83א - חטיבת ביניים גרינברג-קרית טבעון<->מנחם בגין/אריק שרון-קרית טבעון-11
- 510 - תחנה תפעולית/חניון תלפיות מזרח-ירושלים<->רב החובל/אדם-ירושלים-30/ Schedule
- 25 - ת. רכבת כפר ברוך-כפר ברוך<->כפר החורש-כפר החורש-20/ Schedule
- 181 - דרך העמק / צומת יוקנעם-יקנעם עילית<->רכבל/העלייה השנייה-חיפה-22/ Schedule
- 300 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת.מרכזית עפולה/הורדה-עפולה-10/ Schedule
- 83 - מעלה הזיתים-ירושלים<->מעלה הזיתים-ירושלים-30/ Schedule
- 59 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים-חצור הגלילית-10/ Schedule
- 31 - מסוף גילה/המרגלית-ירושלים<->מירסקי/מינץ-ירושלים-20/ Schedule
- 85 - חטיבת ביניים גרינברג-קרית טבעון<->השומרים \הבונים-קרית טבעון-10/ Schedule
- 773 - הפסגה/שד' הרצל-ירושלים<->המ''ג/ירמיהו-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 5 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->התעשיה/חיטה-עפולה-10/ Schedule
- 90 - בי''ס אורט-קרית טבעון<->גיבורי התהילה/בית קמה-כפר חסידים א'-10/ Schedule
- 735 - אריה דולצ'ין/יעקב צור-ירושלים<->קמפוס ספרא/מסוף הכניסה לאוניברסיטה-ירושלים-10
- 49 - דרך חברון/הרוזמרין-ירושלים<->מסוף נווה יעקב/הרב פרדס-ירושלים-20/ Schedule
- 75 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אל פולאת-בסמת טבעון-11/ Schedule
- 450 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת-10/ Schedule
- 117 - קריית החינוך-יקנעם עילית<->ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/הורדה-כפר יהושע-20/ Schedule