29 Line
מכמורת→נתניה
Kavim
Kavim 29 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 29 bus (מכמורת→נתניה) has 25 stops departing from צרכניה and ending at ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה.
Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מכמורת→נתניה (25 stops)
צרכניה
מכמורת/מעלה האשלים
שלדג/שביל השקיעה
בי''ס מבואות ים
מכללה/דרך החוף
מחלף ינאי
כוכב הים/האקליפטוס
כוכב הים/אלמוג
אלמוג/השלדג
השחף/מורד הנחל
מורד הנחל/השלדג
מחלף ינאי
צומת ינאי לדרום
דרך הכפר/מעלה הפיקוסים
דרך הכפר/משעול גנים
מועצה מקומית/דרך הכפר
כביש עוקף דרום/דרך הכפר
5710/דרך הפיקוסים
בת חן
כביש 5710/תאנה
כביש 5710/דרך הבאר
מחלף חבצלת
הרצל/עולי הגרדום
הרצל/מינץ
ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה
29 FAQ
What time does the 29 bus start operating?
Services on the 29 bus start at 11:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 29 bus stop working?
Services on the 29 bus stop at 15:10 on Friday.
What time does the 29 bus arrive?
When does the מכמורת→נתניה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מכמורת→נתניה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 29 (מכמורת→נתניה) bus fare?
The מכמורת→נתניה (מכמורת→נתניה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 29 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 29 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 29 bus stop.
29 bus Schedule
29 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 11:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:00 - 23:30 | 90 - 120 |
Mon | 11:00 - 23:30 | 90 - 120 |
Tue | 11:00 - 23:30 | 90 - 120 |
Wed | 11:00 - 23:30 | 90 - 120 |
Thu | 11:00 - 23:30 | 90 - 120 |
Fri | 11:00 - 15:10 | 120 - 130 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 29 (from צרכניה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29 (מכמורת→נתניה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
29 line bus fare
Kavim 29 (מכמורת→נתניה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
29 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 29 bus route is צרכניה and the last stop is ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה. 29 (מכמורת→נתניה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 29 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29 bus to take on your trip.
Line 29 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 29 (מכמורת→נתניה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 29, in Israel
29 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 49 - אל עריאן/מסגד-אל עריאן<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 8 - רזיאל/זכריה-רמלה<->אבא אחימאיר/שמואל תמיר-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 31 - בהזמנה מראש - מלבר/סמטת מאלה-מסילת ציון<->לוזית מרכז א-לוזית-20מסילת ציון ↔ לוזית/ Schedule
- 55 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->שדרות הרכס/היער-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 3 - שדרות אביי ורבא /רבי עקיבא-מודיעין עילית<->משך חוכמה ז-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 160 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->הפקולטה לחקלאות-רחובות-10/ Schedule
- 242 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->אגרות משה/חזון אי''ש-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 474 - ארבע עונות/נירים-לוד<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 57 - חניון דרומי/איסוף-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דם המכבים /חרצית-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 81 - ישיבת נזר התלמוד/חב''ד-ביתר עילית<->מפעל הש''ס/רבי נחמן מברסלב-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 192 - בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי-ירושלים<->מבוא היערה/דרך חלמית-נס הרים-10/ Schedule
- 85 - שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם<->מכבים/הזוהר-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 7 - קריית חינוך-כפר קרע<->אלהדה-כפר קרע-10/ Schedule
- 233 - 'מצר א-מצר<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-11/ Schedule
- 10 - ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים-לוד<->מסוף אור יהודה-אור יהודה-10
- 347 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->אגרות משה/חזון אי''ש-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 891 - אבי עזרי א-מודיעין עילית<->שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד-10/ Schedule
- 110 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->צומת רמות/גולדה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 92 - נהר הירדן/מעלה גדעון-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דרך ד''ר ישראל פלד/כנרית-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 3 - ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים-לוד<->ת. מרכזית לוד/הורדה-לוד-30/ Schedule