348 Line
Green Square
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 348 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 348 bus (Green Square) has 13 stops departing from Prince of Wales Hospital, Barker St and ending at Green Square Station, Botany Rd, Stand C.
Choose any of the 348 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Green Square (13 stops)
Prince of Wales Hospital, Barker St
Belmore Rd opp Royal Randwick Shopping Centre
Clara St opp Blenheim St
UNSW Gate 8, High St
UNSW Gate 2, High St
Anzac Pde before Addison St
Todman Ave after Anzac Pde
Todman Ave at Balfour Rd
Todman Ave at Baker St
Todman Ave at Carminya St
O'Dea Ave at Grandstand Pde
O'Dea Ave before Bourke St
Green Square Station, Botany Rd, Stand C
348 FAQ
What time does the 348 bus start operating?
Services on the 348 bus start at 15:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 348 bus stop working?
Services on the 348 bus stop at 15:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 348 bus arrive?
When does the Green Square Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Green Square Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 348 (Green Square) bus fare?
The Green Square (Green Square) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Does the Transit Systems 348 bus line run on ANZAC Day?
The 348 bus's operating hours on ANZAC Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 348 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 348 bus stop.
348 bus Schedule
348 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:27 - 15:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:27 - 15:57 | 30 |
Tue | 15:27 - 15:57 | 30 |
Wed | 15:27 - 15:57 | 30 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 15:27 - 15:57 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 348 (from Prince of Wales Hospital, Barker St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 348 (Green Square) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
348 line bus fare
Transit Systems 348 (Green Square) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
348 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 348 bus route is Prince of Wales Hospital, Barker St and the last stop is Green Square Station, Botany Rd, Stand C. 348 (Green Square) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 348 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 348 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 348 bus to take on your trip.
Line 348 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 348 (Green Square) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 348 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 348, in Sydney
348 - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 598S - Earlwood to Hunters Hill High/ Timetable
- 604S - Burwood Station to Strathfield Girls High/ Timetable
- 738S - Campsie Public School to Claremont & Orissa Sts Campsie/ Timetable
- 428 - Canterbury to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 682S - Fort Street High to Gladstone Park Balmain/ Timetable
- 415 - Campsie to Chiswick/ Timetable
- 589S - St Patricks Strathfield to Ashfield Station/ Timetable
- 588S - Burwood to St Patricks Strathfield/ Timetable
- 401 - Lidcombe Station to Lidcombe Birnie Ave (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 639S - Greenhills St & Liverpool Rd, Croydon to Kingsgrove High/ Timetable
- 445 - Campsie to Balmain via MarketPlace Leichhardt/ Timetable
- 650S - St Scholasticas, Glebe to Parramatta Rd & Dalhousie Sts/ Timetable
- 577S - Rodd Point to St Patricks Strathfield/ Timetable
- 574S - Rosebank College to Homebush Station/ Timetable
- 638S - Canterbury Rd & Tincombe St, Canterbury to Kingsgrove High/ Timetable
- 684S - Sydney Secondary College, Leichhardt Campus to Newtown Station/ Timetable
- 609S - Campsie Station to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 760S - Newington to Concord High/ Timetable
- 426 - Dulwich Hill to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 662S - Concord High School to Mortlake/ Timetable