39 Line
Tampines Concourse Int
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 39 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (Tampines Concourse Int) has 42 stops departing from Yishun Ave 2 - Yishun Int (59009) and ending at Tampines Concourse - Tampines Concourse Int (75019).
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tampines Concourse Int (42 stops)
Yishun Ave 2 - Yishun Int (59009)
Yishun Ave 2 - Opp Blk 757 (59069)
Yishun Ave 2 - Blk 608 (59059)
Yishun Ave 2 - Opp Khatib Stn (59049)
Yishun Ave 2 - Yishun Sports Hall (59039)
Lentor Ave - Aft Yishun Ave 1 (59029)
Lentor Ave - Aft Sg Seletar Bridge (59019)
Lentor Ave - Lp 94 (55289)
Jln Kayu - Bef Seletar Camp G (68111)
Punggol Way - Blk 220c (65439)
Punggol Way - Bef Soo Teck Stn (65149)
Punggol Ctrl - Opp Blk 264a (65401)
Punggol Ctrl - Punggol Stn/Waterway Pt (65251)
Punggol Ctrl - Blk 303d (65221)
Punggol Ctrl - Punggol Sec/Blk 601b (65281)
Punggol Ctrl - Opp Blk 188 (65271)
Punggol Ctrl - Blk 649 (65261)
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 738 (77289)
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 643 (77239)
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 640 (77249)
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 612 (78049)
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 515 (77019)
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 571 (77029)
Pasir Ris Ctrl - Pasir Ris Stn Exit B (77039)
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Pasir Ris Town Pk (77049)
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 425 (77059)
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 442 (78069)
Pasir Ris St 12 - Blk 191 (78031)
Pasir Ris St 11 - Bef Blk 187 (78181)
Pasir Ris St 11 - Aft Blk 182 (78191)
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 269a (98099)
Loyang Ave - Opp Blk 149a (98019)
Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 370 (76249)
Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 390 (76239)
Tampines Ave 2 - Tampines East Stn Exit C (76039)
Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 302 (76109)
Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 285 (76099)
Tampines Ave 2 - the Holy Trinity CH (76089)
Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 101 (76079)
Tampines Ave 5 - Blk 938 (76061)
Tampines Ave 5 - Our Tampines Hub (76051)
Tampines Concourse - Tampines Concourse Int (75019)
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 23:18 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Tampines Concourse Int Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tampines Concourse Int Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 39 (Tampines Concourse Int) bus fare?
The Tampines Concourse Int (Tampines Concourse Int) bus fare is $1.09 - $2.23.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
39 bus Schedule
39 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:00 - 23:18 | 9 - 12 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:18 | 9 - 12 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:18 | 9 - 12 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:18 | 9 - 12 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:18 | 9 - 12 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:18 | 9 - 12 |
Sun | 06:00 - 23:18 | 9 - 12 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from Yishun Ave 2 - Yishun Int (59009)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (Tampines Concourse Int) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
39 line bus fare
SBS Transit 39 (Tampines Concourse Int) ride fare is between $1.09 and $2.23. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
39 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is Yishun Ave 2 - Yishun Int (59009) and the last stop is Tampines Concourse - Tampines Concourse Int (75019). 39 (Tampines Concourse Int) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 39 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 39 (Tampines Concourse Int) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 39, in Singapore
39 - Alternative Directions
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 166 - Ang Mo Kio Int ↔ Clementi IntAng Mo Kio Int ↔ Clementi Int/ Timetable
- 87 - Sengkang Int ↔ Bedok IntSengkang Int ↔ Bedok Int/ Timetable
- 51 - Hougang Ctrl Int ↔ Jurong East IntHougang Ctrl Int ↔ Jurong East Int/ Timetable
- 54 - Bishan Int ↔ Kg Bahru TerBishan Int ↔ Kg Bahru Ter/ Timetable
- 200 - Buona Vista Ter ↺ Kent Ridge TerBuona Vista Ter ↺ Kent Ridge Ter/ Timetable
- 127A - Tampines Int → Tampines Nth Dr 1 (Opp Blk 610C)Tampines Int → Tampines Nth Dr 1 (Opp Blk 610C)/ Timetable
- 7 - Bedok Int ↔ Clementi IntBedok Int ↔ Clementi Int/ Timetable
- 76 - Yio Chu Kang Int ↔ Eunos IntYio Chu Kang Int ↔ Eunos Int/ Timetable
- 502 - Soon Lee Bus Pk ↺ Bayfront AveSoon Lee Bus Pk ↺ Bayfront Ave/ Timetable
- 127 - Tampines Int ↺ Tampines Industrial Ave 5Tampines Int ↺ Tampines Industrial Ave 5/ Timetable
- 243G - Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West Ave 5Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West Ave 5/ Timetable
- 64 - Sims Place Ter ↺ Mei Ling StSims Place Ter ↺ Mei Ling St/ Timetable
- 162 - Yio Chu Kang Int ↺ Sin Ming DrYio Chu Kang Int ↺ Sin Ming Dr/ Timetable
- 22 - Ang Mo Kio Int ↔ Eunos IntAng Mo Kio Int ↔ Eunos Int/ Timetable
- 146 - Bartley Rd ↺ Bidadari Pk DrBartley Rd ↺ Bidadari Pk Dr/ Timetable
- 100 - Serangoon Int ↔ Ghim Moh TerSerangoon Int ↔ Ghim Moh Ter/ Timetable
- 974 - Joo Koon Int ↺ Bukit Panjang MRTJoo Koon Int ↺ Bukit Panjang MRT/ Timetable
- 232 - Toa Payoh Int ↺ Toa Payoh EastToa Payoh Int ↺ Toa Payoh East/ Timetable
- 138A - Ang Mo Kio Int → Mandai Lake Rd (Singapore Zoo)Ang Mo Kio Int → Mandai Lake Rd (Singapore Zoo)/ Timetable
- 88 - Toa Payoh Int ↔ Pasir Ris IntToa Payoh Int ↔ Pasir Ris Int/ Timetable