4 Line
יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך→ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה
Kavim
Kavim 4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך→ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה) has 29 stops departing from יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך and ending at ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך→ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה (29 stops)
יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך
שושנה דמארי/אהוד מנור
אהוד מנור/חיטמן
עוזי חיטמן/חנוך לוין
עוזי חיטמן/דליה רביקוביץ
עוזי חיטמן/שושנה דמארי
קופת חולים כללית/ביאליק
ביאליק/חניתה
שמשון הגיבור/המסגד
קניון עזריאלי רמלה/דוד רזיאל
רזיאל/זכריה
א.ס לוי/סעדיה מרדכי
בי''ס הראל/בן גוריון
מרכז מסחרי/בן גוריון
בן גוריון/שטיין
בן צבי/מבצע משה
בן צבי/שבזי
בן צבי/צה''ל
צה''ל/בן צבי
יוספטל/צה''ל
מרכז מסחרי/יוספטל
בר אילן/שבזי
בר אילן/אברהם הילל
ויצמן/בר אילן
עירייה/ויצמן
שדרות הרצל/דני מס
שדרות הרצל/שפירא
שוק עירוני/שדרות הרצל
ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 13:10 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 13:10 on Friday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך→ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך→ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4 (יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך→ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה) bus fare?
The יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך→ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה (יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך→ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 4 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 4 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 bus Schedule
4 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 13:10 - 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:10 - 15:10 | 60 |
Mon | 13:10 - 15:10 | 60 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 13:10 - 15:10 | 60 |
Thu | 13:10 - 15:10 | 60 |
Fri | 13:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך→ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
4 line bus fare
Kavim 4 (יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך→ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
4 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך and the last stop is ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה. 4 (יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך→ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 4 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4 (יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך→ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 4, in Israel
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 768 - אלקודס-ג'סר א זרקא<->ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 79 - תפוז/האתרוג-שוהם<->מועדון/תרשיש-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 19 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מזכירות-מבוא חורון-10/ Schedule
- 240 - מגדל קונקורד/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-21/ Schedule
- 177 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->הרצוג/עובדיה מברטנורא-נתניה-1#/ Schedule
- 150 - דוד המלך/שלמה המלך-לוד<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-21/ Schedule
- 328 - גבעת התחמושת/שרגאי-ירושלים<->אור החיים ט-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 107 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 9 - מסוף הרכבת הישן/איסוף-לוד<->שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/שבט שמעון-לוד-20/ Schedule
- 241 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->תיכון מקיף אלמנארה-ג'סר א זרקא-10/ Schedule
- 112 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 28 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->בית חולים שמואל הרופא-באר יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 246 - אהל שרה/בנין דוד-ביתר עילית<->גבעת התחמושת/שרגאי-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 314 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->רוזנטל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 50 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 450 - מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-20/ Schedule
- 730 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->בי''ס אלישבע/דרך הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור-20/ Schedule
- 13 - נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-27/ Schedule
- 588 - בית יוסף/הגבעה-תפרח<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 777 - מסוף ג'ת-ג'ת<->ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל-חיפה-10/ Schedule