4221-10 Line
Jardim Planalto - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II
SPTrans
SPTrans 4221-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4221-10 bus (Jd. Planalto) has 55 stops departing from Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.05 and ending at Praça Joaquim Mendes Santiago 35.
Choose any of the 4221-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Planalto (55 stops)
Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.05
Dom Pedro II
Viaduto 31 de Março
Avenida do Estado
Avenida Do Estado
Avenida Do Estado 4288
Av. do Estado, 5334
Avenida do Estado 5540
Avenida Do Estado 5854
Avenida do Estado 4700
Pça. Alberto Lion, 84
Avenida Arno
Rua Presidente Soares Brandão
Rua Barão De Monte Santo 6
R. Br. de Monte Santo, 478
Rua Barão De Monte Santo 848
R. Dianópolis, 1010
R. Dianópolis, 1381
R. Dianópolis, 4100
R. Amparo, 244
R. Tomaz Izzo
R. Ibitirama, 902
R. Ibitirama, 1106
R. Ibitirama, 1412
R. das Giestas, 188
R. das Giestas, 362
R. das Giestas, 636
R. das Giestas, 888
R. das Giestas, 1250
R. das Giestas, 1480
R. Costa Barros, 144
Rua Costa Barros 274
R. Costa Barros, 544
R. Costa Barros, 698
R. Costa Barros, 944
Rua José Macedo, 641
R. Pe. Pedro Rota, 365
R. Pe. Pedro Rota, 21
Av. do Oratório, 2022
Avenida do Oratório 2320
Av. do Oratório, 2710
Avenida Do Oratório 3022
Avenida do Oratório 3464
Av. do Oratório, 3812
Av. do Oratório, 4154
Av. do Oratório, 4328
Av. do Oratório, 4646
Avenida Do Oratório 4800
Av. do Oratório, 5198
Av. do Oratório, 5704
Av. Casa Grande, 1003
Avenida Casa Grande 729
R. Frei Ruperto de Jesus, 292
R. Rio Hipiangui, 633
Praça Joaquim Mendes Santiago 35
4221-10 FAQ
What time does the 4221-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 4221-10 bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 4221-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 4221-10 bus stop at 23:25 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 4221-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Planalto - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Planalto - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4221-10 (Jd. Planalto) bus fare?
The Jardim Planalto - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II (Jd. Planalto) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Does the SPTrans 4221-10 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 4221-10 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 4221-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4221-10 bus stop.
4221-10 bus Schedule
4221-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:20 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:25 | 45 - 55 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 00:20 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 00:20 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 00:20 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 00:20 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 00:20 - 23:25 | 35 - 50 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4221-10 (from Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.05), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4221-10 (Jd. Planalto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
4221-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 4221-10 (Jd. Planalto) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
4221-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 4221-10 bus route is Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.05 and the last stop is Praça Joaquim Mendes Santiago 35. 4221-10 (Jd. Planalto) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4221-10 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 4221-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4221-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4221-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4221-10 (Jd. Planalto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4221-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 4221-10, in Sao Paulo Region
4221-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- N436-11 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Barro Branco/ Schedule
- 574R-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- N745-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 175T-10 - Metrô Santana - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 606Y-10 - Estação Mendes/vl. Natal - Chácara do Conde/ Schedule
- 4114-10 - Jardim Dom Saúde - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N733-11 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Vila Gilda/ Schedule
- 5127-10 - Vila Guacuri - Estação Jurubatuba/ Schedule
- 3112-10 - Vila Industrial - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 271A-10 - Terminal Penha - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 8400-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 5175-10 - Balneário São Francisco - Praça da Sé/ Schedule
- 4709-10 - Jardim São Savério - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 2101-10 - Praça Silvio Romero - Praça da Sé/ Schedule
- 5030-10 - Jardim Maria Estela - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 199D-10 - Conexão Vila Iório - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 1788-51 - Jardim Campo Limpo - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 354M-10 - Terminal São Miguel - Terminal São Mateus/ Schedule
- 5103-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Moema/ Schedule
- 8010-21 - Cptm Perus - SÃtio Botuquara/ Schedule