451 Line
רמלה→תל אביב-יפו
Kavim
Kavim 451 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 451 bus (רמלה→תל אביב-יפו) has 37 stops departing from ביאליק/הרב עובדיה סומך and ending at ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה.
Choose any of the 451 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: רמלה→תל אביב-יפו (37 stops)
ביאליק/הרב עובדיה סומך
קופת חולים כללית/ביאליק
ביאליק/שמואל הנביא
כביש 40/קריית האומנים
מחנה פיקוד העורף
שדרות הרצל/תל חי
ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים
שוק עירוני/שדרות הרצל
שדרות הרצל/הגדוד העברי
שדרות הרצל/טרומפלדור
שדרות הרצל/ההגנה
שדרות הרצל /אהרון בן יוסף
הרצל/מבצע קדש
שדרות הרצל/אנגל
צומת מחנה 104
צומת ניר צבי
שוק סיטונאי
תעשיון צריפין
המרכז רפואי יצחק שמיר/צריפין
צומת חב''ד
טריגוסין/כביש 44
צומת בית דגן
דרך השבעה/צבי זעירא
דרך השבעה/קפלן
דרך השבעה/המלאכה
דרך השבעה/הרצל
דרך השבעה/המכתש
אזור/דרך השבעה
בית ספר מקווה ישראל/כביש 44
צומת חולון/דרך בן צבי
קריית שלום/דרך בן צבי
דרך בן צבי/לבון
הרצל/דרך בן צבי
הגן הזואולוגי/הרצל
דרך קיבוץ גלויות/לבון
חיל השריון/קיבוץ גלויות
ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה
451 FAQ
What time does the 451 bus start operating?
Services on the 451 bus start at 04:55 on Friday.
What time does the 451 bus stop working?
Services on the 451 bus stop at 15:15 on Friday.
What time does the 451 bus arrive?
When does the רמלה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the רמלה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 451 (רמלה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The רמלה→תל אביב-יפו (רמלה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Kavim 451 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 451 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 451 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 451 bus stop.
451 bus Schedule
451 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 32 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 32 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 32 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 32 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 32 |
Fri | 04:55 - 15:15 | 15 - 45 |
Sat | 21:00 - 23:15 | 45 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 451 (from ביאליק/הרב עובדיה סומך), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 451 (רמלה→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
451 line bus fare
Kavim 451 (רמלה→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
451 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 451 bus route is ביאליק/הרב עובדיה סומך and the last stop is ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה. 451 (רמלה→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 451 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 451 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 451 bus to take on your trip.
Line 451 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 451 (רמלה→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 451 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 451, in Israel
451 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 80 - קדושת לוי / הרב שך-ביתר עילית<->בית הכנסת עטרת הנחל/הרב קעניג-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 6 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->בי''ס אלאקואס-אום אל פחם-10/ Schedule
- 79 - תפוז/האתרוג-שוהם<->מועדון/תרשיש-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 30 - יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך-רמלה<->אחימאיר/שרעבי-רמלה-20/ Schedule
- 249 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->הרב נורוק/אברבנאל-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 51 - יוסף שפרינצק/מוצקין-רמלה<->יהודה שטיין/גיבורי ישראל-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 336 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->קניון רמות/גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 40 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->בת חפר/שדרות עמק חפר-בת חפר-10/ Schedule
- 29 - מסוף שוהם-שוהם<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 895 - אבי עזרי א-מודיעין עילית<->שדרות האמוראים/רבינא-בית שמש-10/ Schedule
- 535 - האתרוג/הלימון-שוהם<->העצמאות/דיקר-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 163 - ת. רכבת חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->מצפה אילן מרכז-מצפה אילן-10/ Schedule
- 202 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 15 - מסוף פוריידיס-פוריידיס<->פוריידיס 14-פוריידיס-20/ Schedule
- 32 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->הארזים/האורנים-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 18 - ת. מרכזית רמלה-רמלה<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 241 - שיבת ציון/טללים-ירושלים<->קדושת לוי/אוהל שרה-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 4 - שדרות אביי ורבא /יהודה הנשיא-מודיעין עילית<->מסילת ישרים/מסוף-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 346 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->קניון רמות/גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 26 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->בריכת שחיה-נווה שלום-10/ Schedule