The 466 bus (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) has 60 stops departing from משה סנה/גיסין and ending at מסוף רדינג/הורדה.
Choose any of the 466 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו (60 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
משה סנה/גיסין
View full schedule
משה סנה/איסר הראל
View full schedule
אליהו בן חור/אלוף רחבעם זאבי
View full schedule
רחובות / גדרה
View full schedule
נס ציונה/ראש פינה
View full schedule
תיכון אחד העם/זכרון יעקב
View full schedule
מזכרת בתיה/זכרון יעקב
View full schedule
קניון אם מושבות/ראשון לציון
View full schedule
אבשלום גיסין/משה סנה
View full schedule
אבשלום גיסין/יהודה לייב פינסקר
View full schedule
מסוף משה ארנס/אבשלום גיסין
View full schedule
ת.רק''ל תחנה מרכזית פ''ת/בר כוכבא
View full schedule
בר כוכבא/ליברכט
View full schedule
חיים עוזר/כיכר המייסדים
View full schedule
עירייה/חיים עוזר
View full schedule
ההסתדרות/איכילוב
View full schedule
פרנקפורטר/רוטשילד
View full schedule
פרנקפורטר/טרומפלדור
View full schedule
טרומפלדור/פיק''א
View full schedule
ז'בוטינסקי/ אורלוב
View full schedule
בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב
View full schedule
ת.רק''ל שחם/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
View full schedule
הסיבים/השילוח
View full schedule
הסיבים/הביטחון
View full schedule
שחם/טובה ושמעון דרנגר
View full schedule
מרכז מסחרי/שחם
View full schedule
ז'בוטינסקי/הסיבים
View full schedule
ת.רק''ל שנקר/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
View full schedule
מחלף גהה/ז'בוטינסקי
View full schedule
מחלף גהה/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
View full schedule
ת.רק''ל אהרונוביץ'/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
View full schedule
ז'בוטינסקי/ אבו חצירא
View full schedule
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דב גרונר
View full schedule
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/מכון מור
View full schedule
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/קריניצי
View full schedule
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/הרצל
View full schedule
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/ביאליק
View full schedule
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/גלעד
View full schedule
ת.רק''ל אבא הלל/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
View full schedule
ת.רק''ל ארלוזורוב/דרך מנחם בגין
View full schedule
קניון עזריאלי/דרך מנחם בגין
View full schedule
קריית הממשלה/דרך מנחם בגין
View full schedule
דרך מנחם בגין/המלאכה
View full schedule
ת.רק''ל קרליבך/דרך מנחם בגין B
View full schedule
דרך מנחם בגין/הרכבת
View full schedule
ת.רק''ל אלנבי
View full schedule
מגדל שלום/מונטיפיורי
View full schedule
מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל
View full schedule
הירקון/עזרא הסופר
View full schedule
הירקון/אלנבי
View full schedule
הירקון/טרומפלדור
View full schedule
חוף בוגרשוב/הירקון
View full schedule
חוף פרישמן
View full schedule
הירקון/עם ישראל חי
View full schedule
הירקון/ארלוזורוב
View full schedule
בן יהודה/ז'בוטינסקי
View full schedule
בן יהודה/שד' נורדאו
View full schedule
עירוני ה'/בן יהודה
View full schedule
דיזנגוף/בן יהודה
View full schedule
מסוף רדינג/הורדה
View full schedule
466 FAQ
What time does the 466 bus start operating?
Services on the 466 bus start at 00:30 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 466 bus stop working?
Services on the 466 bus stop at 01:00 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 466 bus arrive?
When does the פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 466 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
466 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 00:30 - 01:00
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
00:30 - 01:00
30
Mon
Not Operational
Not Operational
Tue
Not Operational
Not Operational
Wed
Not Operational
Not Operational
Thu
Not Operational
Not Operational
Fri
00:30 - 01:00
30
Sat
Not Operational
Not Operational
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 466 (from משה סנה/גיסין), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 466 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
466 line bus fare
Dan 466 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Israel.
All local mobility options in one app
466 (Dan)
The first stop of the 466 bus route is משה סנה/גיסין and the last stop is מסוף רדינג/הורדה. 466 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during Sunday, Friday.
Additional information: 466 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 466 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 466 bus to take on your trip.
466 near me
Line 466 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 466 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 466 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 466, in Israel