469 Line
ירושלים→קדומים
Egged Taavura
Egged Taavura 469 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 469 bus (ירושלים→קדומים) has 47 stops departing from תחנה תפעולית/ביטוח לאומי and ending at גני ילדים/היובל.
Choose any of the 469 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ירושלים→קדומים (47 stops)
תחנה תפעולית/ביטוח לאומי
גשר המיתרים/שד' הרצל
שערי ירושלים/ליפתא
צומת רמות/גולדה
מרכז מסחרי/גולדה
שדרות גולדה מאיר/יצחק מירסקי
שדרות גולדה מאיר/בנימין מינץ
צומת קבר שמואל הנביא
צומת גבעת זאב
מחנה עופר/כביש 443
מחלף בית חורון
מחסום מכבים
צומת שילת
צומת מבוא מודיעים
צומת מתקן אדם
צומת מודיעים (גמזו)
צומת אלפי מנשה
מחסום חדש 2
קרני שומרון/כניסה
קניון קרני שומרון
קניון קרני שומרון
שדרות רחבעם/קרני שומרון
שדרות רחבעם/קוממיות
קרני שומרון/יציאה
הרב פנחס לוין/נתיבות שלום
הרב פנחס לוין/איילת השחר
הרב פנחס לוין/חזון עובדיה
הרב פנחס לוין/רבי מאיר מפרימישלן
כיכר רמב''ם/רבי מאיר מפרימישלן
אולם אירועים/הגאון מוילנה
מרכז מסחרי/חת''ם סופר
'חת''ם סופר ג
'חת''ם סופר ד
'חת''ם סופר ה
הרב פנחס לוין/חזון עובדיה
הרב פנחס לוין/איילת השחר
הרב פנחס לוין/נתיבות שלום
הבעש''ט/הרב פנחס לוין
האדרת והאמונה/החיל
מחנה קדום
מעלה שניאור/תבואת שמש
דרך הציונות/מעלה שניאור
דרך הציונות/יהלום
יפה נוף/מעלה רש''י
אולפנה/מבוא צפנת
מבוא צפנת/תרצה
גני ילדים/היובל
469 FAQ
What time does the 469 bus start operating?
Services on the 469 bus start at 00:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 469 bus stop working?
Services on the 469 bus stop at 14:30 on Friday.
What time does the 469 bus arrive?
When does the ירושלים→קדומים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ירושלים→קדומים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 469 (ירושלים→קדומים) bus fare?
The ירושלים→קדומים (ירושלים→קדומים) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Egged Taavura 469 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 469 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 469 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 469 bus stop.
469 bus Schedule
469 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 - 22:30 | 90 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:00 | 120 |
Tue | 12:30 - 21:00 | 90 - 240 |
Wed | 06:30 - 22:30 | 90 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:30 | 90 |
Fri | 08:00 - 14:30 | 60 - 150 |
Sat | 22:00 - 23:15 | 75 |
Egged Taavura bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 469 (from תחנה תפעולית/ביטוח לאומי), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 469 (ירושלים→קדומים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים תחבורה (Electra Afikim Tachbura) info now.
469 line bus fare
Egged Taavura 469 (ירושלים→קדומים) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged Taavura's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים תחבורה (Electra Afikim Tachbura)’s official website.
469 (Egged Taavura)
The first stop of the 469 bus route is תחנה תפעולית/ביטוח לאומי and the last stop is גני ילדים/היובל. 469 (ירושלים→קדומים) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 469 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 118 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged Taavura suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 469 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 469 bus to take on your trip.
Line 469 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 469 (ירושלים→קדומים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 469 bus tracker or a live Egged Taavura bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged Taavura or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged Taavura and any bus, including line 469, in Israel
469 - Alternative Directions
Egged Taavura Lines in Israel
- 177 - היכל המשפט/שדרות הנשיא השישי-ירושלים<->עירייה-מעלה אדומים-1#/ Schedule
- 84 - דרך הר הבית/האשל-מעלה אדומים<->תלמוד תורה/דרך קדם-מעלה אדומים-2#/ Schedule
- 943 - מסוף בית שאן/איסוף-בית שאן<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 133 - תחנה תפעולית/ביטוח לאומי-ירושלים<->משה''ב-גבעת זאב-1#/ Schedule
- 409 - מזכירות-נווה דניאל<->מסוף הרכבת/הורדה-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 142 - תחנת רכבת קלה גבעת התחמושת-ירושלים<->מסוף שער בנימין/הורדה-מטה בנימין-1#/ Schedule
- 23 - דרך הר הבית/האשל-מעלה אדומים<->גבעת המייסדים-מעלה אדומים-1#/ Schedule
- 165 - תחנת רכבת קלה גבעת התחמושת-ירושלים<->עירייה-מעלה אדומים-1#/ Schedule
- 366 - היכל המשפט/אבא אבן-ירושלים<->תקוע ב-תקוע-1#/ Schedule
- 130 - תחנה תפעולית/ביטוח לאומי-ירושלים<->מחנה עופר-מטה בנימין-1#/ Schedule
- 57 - שד. כלב בן יפונה/דוד המלך-קרית ארבע<->אדורה/מרכז-אדורה-1#/ Schedule
- 267 - שדרות שז''ר/בנייני האומה-ירושלים<->סובת התאנה-אפרת-1#/ Schedule
- 55 - שדרות החוצבים/מצפה הבירה-מבשרת ציון<->שמעון סוויסה/חצב-מבשרת ציון-1#
- 154 - היכל המשפט/אבא אבן-ירושלים<->שכונה י''א א-מבשרת ציון-1#/ Schedule
- 372 - האומן/ברעם-ירושלים<->'כפר עציון ב-כפר עציון-1#/ Schedule
- 411 - עירייה-ביתר עילית<->'מיצד א-אספר-2#/ Schedule
- 209 - חניון הלאום-ירושלים<->דרך קדם/הניקרה-מעלה אדומים-1#/ Schedule
- 56 - שדרות החוצבים/מצפה הבירה-מבשרת ציון<->מחלף חמד-מטה יהודה-1#/ Schedule
- 58 - שדרות החוצבים-מבשרת ציון<->מחלף חמד-מטה יהודה-1#/ Schedule