5 Line
בן זכאי→יבנה
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 5 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5 bus (בן זכאי→יבנה) has 31 stops departing from הרימון/הברוש and ending at ת. רכבת יבנה מערב.
Choose any of the 5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בן זכאי→יבנה (31 stops)
הרימון/הברוש
בית עלמין
ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח/העצמאות
ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח/העצמאות
יבנה/אזור תעשייה
עירייה/שד. דואני
גיבורי החיל/עולי הגרדום
חטיבת גבעתי/גן סנהדרין
קדושי קהיר/האמוראים
צלף/עדעד
סחלב/פטל
האלון/שדרות דואני
האלון/אבו חצירא
האלון/האורן
האלון/האשל
זבוטינסקי/ החרוב
שד. ז'בוטינסקי/התאנה
האגוז/שדרות ז'בוטינסקי
שד. ירושלים/אגוז
שדרות ירושלים/הנגב
הגולן/שדרות ירושלים
הגולן/השומרון
השומרון/ברקן
הנגב/השומרון
השפלה/חצב
השרון/השפלה
השרון/אביבית
שדרות ירושלים/רותם
שדרות ירושלים/הקישון
שד. הסנהדרין/שד. ירושלים
ת. רכבת יבנה מערב
5 FAQ
What time does the 5 bus start operating?
Services on the 5 bus start at 06:40 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 5 bus stop working?
Services on the 5 bus stop at 13:00 on Friday.
What time does the 5 bus arrive?
When does the בן זכאי→יבנה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בן זכאי→יבנה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 5 (בן זכאי→יבנה) bus fare?
The בן זכאי→יבנה (בן זכאי→יבנה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Electra Afikim 5 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 5 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5 bus stop.
5 bus Schedule
5 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 18:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 18:25 | 25 - 75 |
Mon | 06:40 - 18:25 | 25 - 75 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:40 - 18:25 | 25 - 75 |
Thu | 06:40 - 18:25 | 25 - 75 |
Fri | 07:45 - 13:00 | 25 - 190 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5 (from הרימון/הברוש), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5 (בן זכאי→יבנה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
5 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 5 (בן זכאי→יבנה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
5 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 5 bus route is הרימון/הברוש and the last stop is ת. רכבת יבנה מערב. 5 (בן זכאי→יבנה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 5 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 5 (בן זכאי→יבנה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 5, in Israel
5 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 304 - יהודה הלוי/הרב כלף-ראש העין<->אליהו הנביא/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 16 - אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 13א - אזור תעשייה לב הארץ-כפר קאסם<->אזור תעשיה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 2 - מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד<->בניין צים/דרך תל מור-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 49א - בית ספר בית יעקב/דרך מנחם בגין-פתח תקווה<->מכללת לוינסקי/דרך נמיר-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 44 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 282 - בית עלמין-ראש העין<->מסוף גולדה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 21 - בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 4 - עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם<->ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 9א - הרב שלום שבזי/שילה-ראש העין<->אזור תעשיה-ראש העין-14/ Schedule
- 51 - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->בית חולים קפלן/דרך פסטרנק-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 50 - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 80 - הצבעוני/הגויבה-אשדוד<->חטיבת הנגב / חטיבת יפתח-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 10א - בית ספר בית יעקב/דרך מנחם בגין-פתח תקווה<->מסוף חרש-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 34 - יותם המלך/דוד המלך-אשדוד<->המדע/הנפט-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 599 - ספורטק/הרב עובדיה יוסף-פתח תקווה<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 12 - המרץ/היצירה-ראש העין<->אזור תעשייה לב הארץ-כפר קאסם-10/ Schedule
- 17א - דרך מנחם בגין/החציר-גן יבנה<->ת. מרכזית אשדוד-אשדוד-21/ Schedule
- 97 - ת. רכבת קרית אריה-פתח תקווה<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-30/ Schedule
- 76 - כוכב הצפון/תמוז-אשדוד<->בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule