54 Line
חולתה→ראש פינה
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 54 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 54 bus (חולתה→ראש פינה) has 28 stops departing from מזכירות and ending at תחנה מרכזית ראש פינה.
Choose any of the 54 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חולתה→ראש פינה (28 stops)
מזכירות
מרפאה/המייסדים
בית כנסת עתיק/האגם
האגם/הפרדסים
אזור התעשייה
השמורה/אלונים
כיכר יסוד המעלה/המייסדים
מועצה מקומית/המייסדים
המייסדים/התאנה
צומת השיכון
צומת יסוד המעלה
שדה אליעזר כניסה
שדה אליעזר 1
מזכירות
שדה אליעזר 5
שדה אליעזר 6
בית בטבע
שדה אליעזר 7
איילת השחר מרכז
צומת אילת השחר
צומת איילת השחר
צומת מחניים
מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה
מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים
תחנה מרכזית ראש פינה
דוד שו''ב/התמרים
תחנה מרכזית ראש פינה
תחנה מרכזית ראש פינה
54 FAQ
What time does the 54 bus start operating?
Services on the 54 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 54 bus stop working?
Services on the 54 bus stop at 14:45 on Friday.
What time does the 54 bus arrive?
When does the חולתה→ראש פינה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חולתה→ראש פינה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 54 (חולתה→ראש פינה) bus fare?
The חולתה→ראש פינה (חולתה→ראש פינה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 54 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 54 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 54 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 54 bus stop.
54 bus Schedule
54 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 21:00 | 120 - 255 |
Mon | 05:30 - 21:00 | 120 - 255 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:30 - 21:00 | 120 - 255 |
Thu | 05:30 - 21:00 | 120 - 255 |
Fri | 05:30 - 14:45 | 110 - 165 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 54 (from מזכירות), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 54 (חולתה→ראש פינה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
54 line bus fare
Nativ Express 54 (חולתה→ראש פינה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
54 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 54 bus route is מזכירות and the last stop is תחנה מרכזית ראש פינה. 54 (חולתה→ראש פינה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 54 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 54 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 54 bus to take on your trip.
Line 54 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 54 (חולתה→ראש פינה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 54 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 54, in Israel
54 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 82 - בית ספר בירב-צפת<->צומת צפת-ביריה-2#/ Schedule
- 57 - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->כיכר אלמעסרה-טמרה-1#/ Schedule
- 86 - בית ספר מקיף תרשיחא-מעלות תרשיחא<->מאר אליאס/אל מרג'-פסוטה-2#/ Schedule
- 885 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 45 - כיכר-כיסרא סומיע<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2ב/ Schedule
- 30 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->נס עמים/מרכז-נס עמים-1#/ Schedule
- 64 - מועדון פיס-ג'יש<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 67 - שוק-ביענה<->מרכז טניס-סאג'ור-2א/ Schedule
- 990 - בית ספר בת מלך/הרב קוק-רכסים<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2#/ Schedule
- 48 - ת. רכבת אחיהוד/רציפים-אחיהוד<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2ך/ Schedule
- 167 - קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות-חיפה<->שכונת חיילים משוחררים 2-שפרעם-1ש/ Schedule
- 18א - ביר אלטירה כניסה-טמרה<->כיכר אלמעסרה-טמרה-2א/ Schedule
- 47 - מסעף גוליס/מרכז מזון ירכא-ירכא<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2#/ Schedule
- 18 - ביג נהריה-רגבה<->שדרות ששת הימים/כליל הכורש-נהריה-2ב/ Schedule
- 4א - אזור תעשייה צפת ד-צפת<->המעוף/הר וגיא-צפת-2ב/ Schedule
- 992 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 68 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->דייר חנא ו'/כביש ראשי-דייר חנא-12/ Schedule
- 4 - כביש 742/מחלף שפרעם-שפרעם<->ח'לית שריף/יציאה-טמרה-1ב/ Schedule
- 46 - כיכר חיילים משוחררים-כיסרא סומיע<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2#/ Schedule
- 37 - בהזמנה מראש - צביה-צביה<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-2#כרמיאל ↔ צביה/ Schedule