56 Line
דם המכבים/צאלון→חניון דרומי/הורדה
Kavim
Kavim 56 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 bus (דם המכבים/צאלון→חניון דרומי/הורדה) has 35 stops departing from דם המכבים/צאלון and ending at חניון דרומי/הורדה.
Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: דם המכבים/צאלון→חניון דרומי/הורדה (35 stops)
דם המכבים/צאלון
עירייה
דם המכבים/תלתן
תלתן/ד''ר משה סנה
עמק איילון/תלתן
ת. רכבת מודיעין מרכז
קניון עזריאלי
עמק החולה /עמק דותן
קאנטרי סנטר/עמק החולה
עמק החולה/נהר הירדן
נהר הירדן/מעלה גדעון
נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז
נהר הירדן/נחל ציפורי
נחל גלים/נחל נעמן
שד. יצחק רבין/נחל נעמן
יהודה/שד. יצחק רבין
אולפנה/לוי
יצחק רבין /נחל צלמון
יצחק רבין /בי''ס ניצנים
שדרות יצחק רבין/נחל נעמן
כביש 431/חשמונאים
חסידה/סלעית
דוכיפת
דוכיפת/שלדג
שלדג/דוכיפת
חסידה/שלדג
דוכיפת/נחליאלי
יערות ישראל/יהודה המכבי
יערות ישראל/יער בן שמן
יערות ישראל/יער הזורע
יערות ישראל/יערות בארי
שדרות התעשיות/הסתת
האופה/שדרות המקצועות
שדרות המלאכות/האופה
חניון דרומי/הורדה
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 bus start operating?
Services on the 56 bus start at 11:45 on Friday.
What time does the 56 bus stop working?
Services on the 56 bus stop at 12:30 on Friday.
What time does the 56 bus arrive?
When does the דם המכבים/צאלון→חניון דרומי/הורדה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the דם המכבים/צאלון→חניון דרומי/הורדה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 56 (דם המכבים/צאלון→חניון דרומי/הורדה) bus fare?
The דם המכבים/צאלון→חניון דרומי/הורדה (דם המכבים/צאלון→חניון דרומי/הורדה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 56 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 56 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 bus stop.
56 bus Schedule
56 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 12:25 - 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:25 - 15:30 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 12:25 - 15:30 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 12:25 - 15:30 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 12:25 - 15:30 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 12:25 - 15:30 | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 11:45 - 12:30 | 45 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from דם המכבים/צאלון), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (דם המכבים/צאלון→חניון דרומי/הורדה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
56 line bus fare
Kavim 56 (דם המכבים/צאלון→חניון דרומי/הורדה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
56 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 56 bus route is דם המכבים/צאלון and the last stop is חניון דרומי/הורדה. 56 (דם המכבים/צאלון→חניון דרומי/הורדה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 56 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 56 (דם המכבים/צאלון→חניון דרומי/הורדה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 56, in Israel
56 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 12 - בית ספר עתידים-אור עקיבא<->האילן/התדהר-אור עקיבא-20/ Schedule
- 104 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 137 - דרך האר''י/ כביש 375-ביתר עילית<->מסוף הרכבת/הורדה-בית שמש-10/ Schedule
- 153 - הדרים/ תיכון רעות מכבים-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 239 - נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-20/ Schedule
- 580 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-10/ Schedule
- 69 - אלקודס-ג'סר א זרקא<->יד לבנים/דרך הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור-10/ Schedule
- 28 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->בית חולים שמואל הרופא-באר יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 245 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 160 - ת. רכבת קיסריה פרדס חנה-פרדס חנה כרכור<->קידמה/התמדה-חריש-20/ Schedule
- 58 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 140 - חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 33 - מסוף קסטינה-מלאכי לצפון-באר טוביה<->נחם א-נחם-20/ Schedule
- 76 - מכבים/חרמון-שוהם<->מועדון/תרשיש-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 81 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 173 - מסוף פוריידיס-פוריידיס<->ת. רכבת בנימינה/הטחנה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 75 - וייצמן/שידלובסקי-אור עקיבא<->ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 893 - בית עלמין צבאי/יוסף בורג-ראשון לציון<->אבי עזרי ז-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 229 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->הרב נורוק/אברבנאל-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 129 - בבא סאלי/ נדבורנא-ביתר עילית<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-16/ Schedule