58 Line
בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד→דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף
Kavim
Kavim 58 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 58 bus (בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד→דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף) has 37 stops departing from בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד and ending at דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף.
Choose any of the 58 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד→דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף (37 stops)
בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד
בי''ס אורט עירוני/עמק חרוד
בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד
תשרי/הלוח העברי
תשרי/חשון
חשון/שבט
חשון/ירח אב
אדר/שבט
צאלון/מרווה
צאלון/שיר השירים
עמק איילון /צאלון
עמק איילון/כחלית ההרים
עמק איילון/חרצית
עמק איילון/תלתן
ת. רכבת מודיעין מרכז
קניון עזריאלי
עמק החולה /עמק דותן
קאנטרי סנטר/עמק החולה
עמק החולה/נהר הירדן
נהר הירדן/מעלה גדעון
נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז
נהר הירדן/נחל ציפורי
נחל זוהר/נחל נעמן
נחל זוהר/נחל יגור
נחל צלמון/נחל זוהר
יצחק רבין /נחל צלמון
יהודה/שד. יצחק רבין
לוי/יצחק רבין
לוי/נפתלי
שבטי ישראל/יוסף
שבטי ישראל/תנועת הנוער
שבטי ישראל/ראובן
לאה אמנו
דרך מנחם בגין/אסתר המלכה
דרך מנחם בגין
מועדון נוער/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף
58 FAQ
What time does the 58 bus start operating?
Services on the 58 bus start at 05:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 58 bus stop working?
Services on the 58 bus stop at 16:30 on Friday.
What time does the 58 bus arrive?
When does the בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד→דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד→דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 58 (בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד→דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף) bus fare?
The בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד→דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף (בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד→דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 58 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 58 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 58 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 58 bus stop.
58 bus Schedule
58 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:25 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:25 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:25 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:25 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:30 - 16:30 | 30 |
Sat | 21:15 - 23:45 | 45 - 60 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 58 (from בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 58 (בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד→דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
58 line bus fare
Kavim 58 (בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד→דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
58 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 58 bus route is בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד and the last stop is דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף. 58 (בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד→דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 58 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 58 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 58 bus to take on your trip.
Line 58 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 58 (בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד→דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 58 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 58, in Israel
58 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 38 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->אל עריאן/מסגד-אל עריאן-10/ Schedule
- 70 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->הנדיב/המייסדים-זכרון יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 221 - שיבת ציון/טללים-ירושלים<->האדמו''ר מרוז'ין/בעל התניא-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 62 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->תחנה לבריאות משפחה-מעלה עירון-10/ Schedule
- 57 - חניון דרומי/איסוף-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דם המכבים /חרצית-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 500 - מסעף ברקת-חבל מודיעין<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-14/ Schedule
- 27 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מוריה/הכרמל-חשמונאים-10/ Schedule
- 73 - החבל/הירדן-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם-10/ Schedule
- 9 - מסוף הרכבת הישן/איסוף-לוד<->שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/שבט שמעון-לוד-20/ Schedule
- 774 - חט''ב א/עבד אל חי-טירה<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 74 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->רוטשילד/מנחם ציוני-אור עקיבא-10/ Schedule
- 31 - בהזמנה מראש - מלבר/סמטת מאלה-מסילת ציון<->לוזית מרכז א-לוזית-20מסילת ציון ↔ לוזית/ Schedule
- 460 - בי''ס חב''ד ב' לבנים/יוספטל-לוד<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 4 - שדרות אביי ורבא /יהודה הנשיא-מודיעין עילית<->מסילת ישרים/מסוף-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 13 - דרך לב השרון/האילן-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-10/ Schedule
- 89 - בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 81 - ישיבת נזר התלמוד/חב''ד-ביתר עילית<->מפעל הש''ס/רבי נחמן מברסלב-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 506 - מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 730 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->בי''ס אלישבע/דרך הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור-20/ Schedule
- 479 - מסוף קרית אונו-קרית אונו<->ארבע עונות/חללי אגוז-לוד-20/ Schedule