6 Line
尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry
KMB
KMB 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry) has 22 stops departing from 荔枝角總站 Lai Chi Kok Bus Terminus and ending at 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry (22 stops)
荔枝角總站 Lai Chi Kok Bus Terminus
蘭秀道 Nassau Street
美孚轉車站 Mei Foo Bbi
大南西街 Tai Nan West Street
光昌街 Kwong Cheung Street
興華街 Hing Wah Street
長發街 Cheung Fat Street
東京街 Tonkin Street
寶血醫院 Precious Blood Hospital
北河街 Pei Ho Street
西洋菜里 Sai Yeung Choi Lane
旺角警署 Mong Kok Police Station
旺角奶路臣街 Nelson Street Mong Kok
豉油街 Soy Street
油麻地碧街 Pitt Street Yau MA Tei
油麻地永星里 Wing Sing Lane Yau MA Tei
長樂街 Cheong LOK Street
尖沙咀德成街 Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui
金馬倫道 Cameron Road
尖沙咀轉車站-中間道 Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road
香港文化中心 Hong Kong Cultural Centre
尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6 (尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry) bus fare?
The 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry (尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry) bus fare is about $5.60.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:50 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:50 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:50 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:50 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:50 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:50 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:50 | 10 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from 荔枝角總站 Lai Chi Kok Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
6 line bus fare
KMB 6 (尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry) ride fare is about $5.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
6 (KMB)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is 荔枝角總站 Lai Chi Kok Bus Terminus and the last stop is 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry. 6 (尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6 (尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 6, in Hong Kong
6 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- N269 - 天慈 Tin Tsz - 美孚 Mei Foo天慈 Tin Tsz - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 40B - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 平田 Ping Tin葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 98D - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 23 - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 2E - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 白田(北) Pak Tin (North)九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 白田(北) Pak Tin (North)/ Schedule
- 74K - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 三門仔(循環線) Sam Mun Tsai (Circular)大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 三門仔(循環線) Sam Mun Tsai (Circular)/ Schedule
- 108 - 啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- 273P - 太和 Tai Wo - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station太和 Tai Wo - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 8 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 18 - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate) - 愛民(循環線) Oi Man (Circular)長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate) - 愛民(循環線) Oi Man (Circular)/ Schedule
- 203S - 澤安邨 Chak On Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)澤安邨 Chak On Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 234A - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa/ Schedule
- 64X - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 31M - 石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 213X - 安泰(南) On Tai (South) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)安泰(南) On Tai (South) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 16X - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 288B - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 禾輋 Wo Che / 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 禾輋 Wo Che / 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)/ Schedule
- 5A - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 98A - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 230X - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden/ Schedule