62 Line
Žemieji Paneriai–Mūrinė Vokė– Gureliai–Lazdynai
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus 62 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Autobusų Parkas (Kirtimai)) has 10 stops departing from Vaduvos St. and ending at Tiekimo St..
62 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 23:59. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Autobusų Parkas (Kirtimai) (10 stops)
Vaduvos St.
Sausupio St.
Baldai
Pakalniškių St.
Riovonys
Eišiškių Plentas
Dariaus Ir Girėno St.
Felikso Vaitkaus St.
Kirtimai
Tiekimo St.
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 21:21 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 21:21 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Žemieji Paneriai–Mūrinė Vokė– Gureliai–Lazdynai Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Žemieji Paneriai–Mūrinė Vokė– Gureliai–Lazdynai Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 bus Schedule
62 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:21 | Single departure |
Mon | 23:59 | Single departure |
Tue | 23:59 | Single departure |
Wed | 23:59 | Single departure |
Thu | 23:59 | Single departure |
Fri | 23:59 | Single departure |
Sat | 21:21 | Single departure |
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Vaduvos St.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Autobusų Parkas (Kirtimai)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus info now.
62 line bus fare
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus 62 (Autobusų Parkas (Kirtimai)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus’s official website.
62 (SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Vaduvos St. and the last stop is Tiekimo St.. 62 (Autobusų Parkas (Kirtimai)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 62 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vilnius, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Autobusų Parkas (Kirtimai)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus or a trip planner for Bus or Trolleybus to plan your route around Vilnius. The trip planner shows updated data for SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus and any bus, including line 62, in Vilnius
62 - Alternative Directions
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus Lines in Vilnius
- 38 - Antakalnis–Dvarčionys–Šilėnų g./ Schedule
- 75 - Santariškės–Šeškinė–Pilaitė/ Schedule
- 49 - Ateities–Didlaukio–Žalgirio g.–Lazdynai–Bukčiai/ Schedule
- 10 - Fabijoniškės–Baltupiai–Markučiai/ Schedule
- 26 - Ozo–Kalvarijų–Santariškės–Didžioji Riešė–Didieji Gulbinai/ Schedule
- 3G - Fabijoniškės–Centras–Oro uostas/ Schedule
- 41 - Stotis–Eišiškių pl.–Užusienis/ Schedule
- 119 - Šiaurės miestelis–Antakalnis–Rokantiškės–Egliškės/ Schedule
- 13 - Žemasis Pavilnys–Markučiai–Stotis–Vilkpėdė/ Schedule
- 1G - Stotis–Kalvarijų g.–Santariškės/ Schedule
- 46 - Pašilaičiai–A.Goštauto g.–Centras/ Schedule
- 21 - Lazdynėliai–Lazdynai–Centras/ Schedule
- 7 - Šiaurės miestelis–Verkių g.–Viršuliškės–Lazdynai/ Schedule
- 65 - Ožkiniai–Naujieji Verkiai–Balsių g.–Pagubė/ Schedule
- 116 - Žvėrynas–Gudelių šilas–Lazdynai–Ungurių g./ Schedule
- 2G - Santariškės–Laisvės pr.–Stotis/ Schedule
- 115 - Antakalnis–Rokantiškės–Parko—Linksmoji g./ Schedule
- 24 - Fabijoniškės–Ukmergės g.–Žemieji Paneriai/ Schedule
- 63 - Žvėrynas–Pilaitės pr.–Karveliškės/ Schedule