70 Line
חיפה→נשר
Egged
Egged 70 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (חיפה→נשר) has 31 stops departing from ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני and ending at הרקפות/הכלניות.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חיפה→נשר (31 stops)
ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני
ביג שער העיר
פורטק
נשר מרכז קניות
דרך בר יהודה/הביטחון
בר יהודה/ישורון
דרך השלום/פרץ
היכל התרבות/דרך השלום
פרץ/הברוש
הברוש/יעל
תיכון מקיף/הברוש
צה''ל/האורן
האורן/צה''ל
האורן/החצב
ששת הימים/החצב
ששת הימים/קרן היסוד
קרן היסוד/פרץ
קרן היסוד/משה
המגינים/שביל הטף
המגינים/נתיב הטרשים
יפה נוף/נתיב הטרשים
יפה נוף א
יפה נוף ב
יפה נוף ג
יפה נוף/ההשכלה
החלוצים/יפה נוף
החלוצים/האילנות
קיבוץ גלויות/סימטת הבריכה
קיבוץ גלויות/הרקפות
הרקפות/קיבוץ גלויות
הרקפות/הכלניות
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 07:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 14:50 on Friday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the חיפה→נשר Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חיפה→נשר Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 70 (חיפה→נשר) bus fare?
The חיפה→נשר (חיפה→נשר) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 70 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 70 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
70 bus Schedule
70 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 - 20:30 | 30 |
Mon | 07:15 - 20:30 | 30 |
Tue | 07:15 - 20:30 | 30 |
Wed | 07:15 - 20:30 | 30 |
Thu | 07:15 - 20:30 | 30 |
Fri | 12:50 - 14:50 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (חיפה→נשר) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
70 line bus fare
Egged 70 (חיפה→נשר) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
70 (Egged)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני and the last stop is הרקפות/הכלניות. 70 (חיפה→נשר) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 70 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 70 (חיפה→נשר) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 70, in Israel
70 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 392 - בהזמנה מראש - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-27באר שבע ↔ אילת/ Schedule
- 503 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->קניון לב קצרין-קצרין-1א/ Schedule
- 142 - טכניון/מעונות העמים-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 38 - הגליל/מאירוביץ-חיפה<->הגליל/מאירוביץ-חיפה-3#/ Schedule
- 64 - מסוף הר נוף/כנפי נשרים-ירושלים<->מירסקי/מינץ-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 405 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-3#/ Schedule
- 190 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->ת. רכבת הראשונים-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 54 - ת.רכבת מזכרת בתיה/איסוף-מזכרת בתיה<->בית חולים קפלן/דרך פסטרנק-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 8 - ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות<->ת. רכבת רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-2#/ Schedule
- 80א - חטיבת כרמלי א-חיפה<->האסיף/ביכורים-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 951 - חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק<->נוף העמק/האיריס-מגדל העמק-1#/ Schedule
- 901 - מלכי ישראל/הטורים-ירושלים<->בי''ס בית יעקב/עזרת תורה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 847 - מסוף רעננה/רציפים-רעננה<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה-חצור הגלילית-1#
- 399 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-1#אילת ↔ חדרה/ Schedule
- 343 - חניון אגד/העבודה-נוף הגליל<->ת. רכבת אחיהוד/הורדה-אחיהוד-1א/ Schedule
- 961 - מסוף בית שאן/איסוף-בית שאן<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-27/ Schedule
- 50א - ת. מרכזית אילת/רציפים-אילת<->נמל תעופה רמון/הורדה-אילת-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - תחנה תפעולית מסוף וולפסון-חולון<->שדרות ירושלים/מפרץ שלמה-חולון-1#/ Schedule
- 11 - מתחם ביג/קריית שמונה-מפעלים אזוריים הגליל העליון<->אזור תעשיה צפוני-קרית שמונה-2#/ Schedule
- 91 - מעלות דוד/סביון-רכסים<->הנרקיסים/האירוסים ב-רכסים-2#/ Schedule