76 Line
אור יהודה→פתח תקווה
Kavim
Kavim 76 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 76 bus (אור יהודה→פתח תקווה) has 44 stops departing from החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה and ending at מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה.
Choose any of the 76 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אור יהודה→פתח תקווה (44 stops)
החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה
יהדות קנדה/החרושת
יהדות קנדה / העצמאות
העצמאות/ההסתדרות
העצמאות/דוד אלעזר
מרכז מסחרי/העצמאות
צומת סביון/כביש 4622
מרכז מסחרי רימון/דרך לוי אשכול
דרך לוי אשכול/שטרן
דרך לוי אשכול/התמר
קניון קריית אונו/דרך לוי אשכול
דרך לוי אשכול/הרוגי מלכות בבל
דרך לוי אשכול/ירושלים
יהודה הלוי/ישעיהו
הרי יהודה / עין חנוך
הרי יהודה / הרמה
העמקים/הרי יהודה
העמקים/סמטת עמק זבולון
הגליל/עמק יזרעאל
בית ספר ראשונים/הגליל
הגליל/גבעון
מרכז הבמה/קדושי השואה
ים המלח/הערבה
הנגב/ים המלח
דרך הים/דרך האיילות
דרך המשי/דרך הים
דרך התקווה/דרך אילות
דרך התקווה/דרך המלך
האילנות/האקליפטוס
האילנות/הברוש
האילנות/התפוז
יעקב זרובבל/471
יד הבנים/זרובבל
רוטשילד/גד מכנס
רוטשילד/קק''ל
קופת חולים/רוטשילד
רוטשילד/הרצל
חובבי ציון/מונטיפיורי
מונטיפיורי/ברון הירש
שוק עירוני/ברון הירש
פינסקר / הברון הירש
ת.רק''ל פינסקר
מבצע קדש/יהודה לייב פינסקר
מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה
76 FAQ
What time does the 76 bus start operating?
Services on the 76 bus start at 04:55 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 76 bus stop working?
Services on the 76 bus stop at 15:05 on Friday.
What time does the 76 bus arrive?
When does the אור יהודה→פתח תקווה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אור יהודה→פתח תקווה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 76 (אור יהודה→פתח תקווה) bus fare?
The אור יהודה→פתח תקווה (אור יהודה→פתח תקווה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 76 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 76 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 76 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 76 bus stop.
76 bus Schedule
76 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:55 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:55 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 04:55 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 08:00 - 23:59 | 60 |
Wed | 04:55 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 04:55 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 04:55 - 15:05 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 21:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 76 (from החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 76 (אור יהודה→פתח תקווה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
76 line bus fare
Kavim 76 (אור יהודה→פתח תקווה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
76 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 76 bus route is החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה and the last stop is מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה. 76 (אור יהודה→פתח תקווה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 76 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 76 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 76 bus to take on your trip.
Line 76 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 76 (אור יהודה→פתח תקווה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 76 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 76, in Israel
76 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 692 - מרכז מיר''ב-מרכז מיר''ב<->ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 176 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->ההגנה/מרגולין-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 153 - הדרים/ תיכון רעות מכבים-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 5 - שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/הרב אלישיב-לוד<->בן צבי/צה''ל-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 54א - התאנה/התמר-אליכין<->ת. רכבת חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-21/ Schedule
- 4 - שושנה דמארי/אהוד מנור-רמלה<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-20/ Schedule
- 311 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->המ''ג/ירמיהו-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 777 - מסוף ג'ת-ג'ת<->ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 9 - הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה<->תל צור/הדס-אבן יהודה-20/ Schedule
- 14 - החלוצים/הפרדסים-צור משה<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-10/ Schedule
- 13 - נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-27/ Schedule
- 314 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->רוזנטל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 885 - שדרות האמוראים/זכריה הנביא-בית שמש<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-23/ Schedule
- 107 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 202 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 75 - וייצמן/שידלובסקי-אור עקיבא<->ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 61 - ברטעה-בסמ''ה<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 29 - מסוף שוהם-שוהם<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 46 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->ת. רכבת חדרה-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 2 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם-30/ Schedule