78 Line
אור יהודה→פתח תקווה
Kavim
Kavim 78 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 78 bus (אור יהודה→פתח תקווה) has 42 stops departing from החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה and ending at מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה.
Choose any of the 78 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אור יהודה→פתח תקווה (42 stops)
החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה
יהדות קנדה/החרושת
יהדות קנדה / העצמאות
העצמאות/ההסתדרות
העצמאות/דוד אלעזר
מרכז מסחרי/העצמאות
צומת סביון/למזרח
כביש 461 / צומת נווה מונוסון
נווה מונוסון/כביש 461
העצמאות/צומת יהוד מערב
הרצל / טרומפלדור
הרצל/עץ האפרסק
רמז / הרצל
רמז/קפלן
וייצמן/רמז
וייצמן/קדושי מצרים
כצנלסון/השלושה
מוהליבר/בן צבי
כיבוי אש/מוהליבר
אלטלף/שבזי
כביש 461 / א.ת יהוד
צומת הטייסים
צומת בארות
כביש 40/רינתיה מזור
כביש 40/צומת מגשימים
כביש 40/צומת נחלים
מחלף פתח תקווה דרום לצפון
שדרות ירושלים/הושע
צומת עמישב
אלעזר פרידמן/עין גנים
מחנה יהודה/עין גנים
יחיאל מיכל פינס/צבי הירש קלישר
יחיאל מיכל פינס/אורלנסקי
רוטשילד/גד מכנס
רוטשילד/קק''ל
קופת חולים/רוטשילד
רוטשילד/הרצל
הסתדרות/חיים עוזר
עיריית פתח תקווה/חיים עוזר
בר כוכבא/ליברכט
בר כוכבא/ת.מרכזית פתח תקווה
מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה
78 FAQ
What time does the 78 bus start operating?
Services on the 78 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 78 bus stop working?
Services on the 78 bus stop at 14:30 on Friday.
What time does the 78 bus arrive?
When does the אור יהודה→פתח תקווה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אור יהודה→פתח תקווה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 78 (אור יהודה→פתח תקווה) bus fare?
The אור יהודה→פתח תקווה (אור יהודה→פתח תקווה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Is there a 78 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 78 bus stop.
78 bus Schedule
78 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:15 | 35 - 90 |
Mon | 05:15 - 23:15 | 35 - 85 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:15 - 23:15 | 35 - 85 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:15 | 35 - 85 |
Fri | 05:15 - 14:30 | 25 - 72 |
Sat | 21:45 | Single departure |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 78 (from החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 78 (אור יהודה→פתח תקווה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
78 line bus fare
Kavim 78 (אור יהודה→פתח תקווה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
78 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 78 bus route is החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה and the last stop is מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה. 78 (אור יהודה→פתח תקווה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 78 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 78 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 78 bus to take on your trip.
Line 78 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 78 (אור יהודה→פתח תקווה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 78 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 78, in Israel
78 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 82 - קדושת לוי / הרב שך-ביתר עילית<->נדבורנא/ בבא סאלי-ביתר עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 881 - שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 882 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 58 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 338 - גבעת התחמושת/שרגאי-ירושלים<->שדרות אביי ורבא/רבי טרפון-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 239 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->הרב נורוק/אברבנאל-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 625 - שדרות יצחק רבין/שושנת העמקים-קדימה צורן<->מסוף רעננה/דרך השרון-רעננה-10/ Schedule
- 693 - מרכז מיר''ב-מרכז מיר''ב<->ת. רכבת בנימינה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 354 - מגדל קונקורד/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 78 - מכבים/בזלת-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 199 - ז'בוטינסקי/ אבו חצירא-בני ברק<->קדושת לוי/אוהל שרה-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 451 - ביאליק/הרב עובדיה סומך-רמלה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 198 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->יוסף קארו/בן איש חי-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 620 - מסוף ג'ת-ג'ת<->מסוף חרש-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 8 - רזיאל/זכריה-רמלה<->אבא אחימאיר/שמואל תמיר-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 132 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->שד. מלכי ישראל/רחבת גדעון בן יואש-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule
- 11 - שדרות הדקלים/562-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 208 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 171 - מסוף פוריידיס-פוריידיס<->ביה''ס אשאטי-ג'סר א זרקא-10/ Schedule
- 5 - השמורה/הפנינה-זכרון יעקב<->מרכז מסחרי מול זכרון-זכרון יעקב-10/ Schedule