79 Line
אור עקיבא→חדרה
Kavim
Kavim 79 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 79 bus (אור עקיבא→חדרה) has 40 stops departing from האילן/התדהר and ending at ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים.
Choose any of the 79 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אור עקיבא→חדרה (40 stops)
האילן/התדהר
האילן/החרוב
האילן/ההדס
ההדס/ספינת אגוז
החרמון/הכרמל
הכרמל/התבור
הכרמל/הר המוריה
הר סיני/הרי מנשה
תיכון דתי/שדרות ירושלים
שד. ירושלים/שלום עליכם
שד. הנשיא וייצמן/סמטת חי טייב
ויצמן/הרצוג
שדרות הנשיא וייצמן/רוטשילד
כיכר צ'רנין/כביש 6511
בית ספר עתידים
שדרות דוד המלך/גלפנשטיין
שד. דוד המלך/הרימון
שדרות דוד המלך/מרכבות
שדרות דוד המלך/השקמה
שדרות דוד המלך/חבצלת השרון
שדרות דוד המלך/הדודאים
שדרות דוד המלך/פרדס רימונים
צומת פל ים
צומת נחל חדרה
צומת חפציבה/כביש 4 לדרום
מרכז מסחרי/השלום
השלום/בר אילן
בית חולים הלל יפה
השלום/אהרון אהרונסון
דרך יצחק שמיר/פרופ. משה אדד
דרך יצחק שמיר/גיורא צחור
דוד שמעוני/מכללה
דוד שמעוני/פרנק
צומת חדרה
הנשיא וייצמן/הלל יפה
הנשיא וייצמן/הבנים
הגיבורים/הנשיא וייצמן
הגיבורים/הרברט סמואל
אחד העם/סמסונוב
ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים
79 FAQ
What time does the 79 bus start operating?
Services on the 79 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 79 bus stop working?
Services on the 79 bus stop at 15:30 on Friday.
What time does the 79 bus arrive?
When does the אור עקיבא→חדרה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אור עקיבא→חדרה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 79 (אור עקיבא→חדרה) bus fare?
The אור עקיבא→חדרה (אור עקיבא→חדרה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 79 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 79 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 79 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 79 bus stop.
79 bus Schedule
79 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:30 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:30 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:30 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:30 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:30 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 06:30 - 15:30 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 79 (from האילן/התדהר), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 79 (אור עקיבא→חדרה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
79 line bus fare
Kavim 79 (אור עקיבא→חדרה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
79 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 79 bus route is האילן/התדהר and the last stop is ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים. 79 (אור עקיבא→חדרה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 79 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 79 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 79 bus to take on your trip.
Line 79 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 79 (אור עקיבא→חדרה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 79 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 79, in Israel
79 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 479 - מסוף קרית אונו-קרית אונו<->ארבע עונות/חללי אגוז-לוד-20/ Schedule
- 331 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->המ''ג/ירמיהו-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 884 - שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/הרב אלישיב-לוד<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 506 - מסעף ברקת-חבל מודיעין<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-14/ Schedule
- 29 - צרכניה-מכמורת<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-20/ Schedule
- 105 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 116 - תכלת /אבני חושן-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->חניון הלאום/שד' הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 95 - יערות ישראל/יער בארי-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דם המכבים/צאלון-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 230 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->אבו חצירא/הרב פתאיה-בני ברק-11/ Schedule
- 108 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 240 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה-20/ Schedule
- 631 - קידמה/התמדה-חריש<->ת. רכבת חוצות המפרץ-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 20 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 12 - דרך לב השרון/האילן-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 90 - חזון אי''ש/הדס-זכרון יעקב<->הכובשים/החיטה-זכרון יעקב-21/ Schedule
- 157 - 'נצר סירני א-נצר סרני<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-12
- 111 - שבזי/שד. יצחק בן צבי-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 55 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->שדרות הרכס/היער-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 27 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מוריה/הכרמל-חשמונאים-10/ Schedule
- 28 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->בית חולים שמואל הרופא-באר יעקב-10/ Schedule