8006-10 Line
Jardim DonĂ¡ria - Terminal Pirituba
SPTrans
SPTrans 8006-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8006-10 bus (Jd. DonĂ¡ria) has 45 stops departing from Terminal Pirituba and ending at R. Alexandre Orlov, 34.
Choose any of the 8006-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. DonĂ¡ria (45 stops)
Terminal Pirituba
Ponto de Virada - 8007-10
Av. Raimundo Pereira de MagalhĂ£es, 5977
Av. Raimundo Pereira de MagalhĂ£es, 5664
Av. Raimundo Pereira de MagalhĂ£es, 5886
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de MagalhĂ£es 6252
Av. Raimundo Pereira de MagalhĂ£es, 6700
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de MagalhĂ£es 7230
Av. Raimundo Pereira de MagalhĂ£es, 7404
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de MagalhĂ£es
Av. Raimundo Pereira de MagalhĂ£es 8198
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de MagalhĂ£es 8889
Av. Raimundo Pereira de MagalhĂ£es 8340
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de MagalhĂ£es, 9443
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de MagalhĂ£es 9687
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de MagalhĂ£es 9418
Avenida Raimundo Pereira De MagalhĂ£es 9980
Av. Raimundo Pereira de MagalhĂ£es, 10530
Avenida Raimundo Pereira De MagalhĂ£es 10659-10743
Estr. do Corredor, 250
Estr. do Corredor, 672
Estr. do Corredor, 1141
Estr. do Corredor, 1334
Estr. de Taipas, 1000
Estr. de Taipas, 1251
Estr. de Taipas, 1495
Upa - City JaraguĂ¡
R. Paulo Arentino
R. Paulo Arentino, 1429
Rua Paulo Arentino
R. Paulo Arentino, 873
R. Paulo Arentino
R. Paulo Arentino, 502
R. Paulo Arentino
Estr. de Taipas
Estr. de Taipas, 2460
Estr. de Taipas, 2634
Estr. de Taipas, 2874
Estr. de Taipas, 3084
Estr. da Cachoeira, 33
Estr. da Cachoeira, 300
Estr. da Cachoeira, 106
R. PetiĂ¡, 27
R. PetiĂ¡, 3
R. Alexandre Orlov, 34
8006-10 FAQ
What time does the 8006-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 8006-10 bus start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8006-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 8006-10 bus stop at 23:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 8006-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim DonĂ¡ria - Terminal Pirituba Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim DonĂ¡ria - Terminal Pirituba Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8006-10 (Jd. DonĂ¡ria) bus fare?
The Jardim DonĂ¡ria - Terminal Pirituba (Jd. DonĂ¡ria) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Does the SPTrans 8006-10 bus line run on Tiradentes Day?
The 8006-10 bus's operating hours on Tiradentes Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 8006-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8006-10 bus stop.
8006-10 bus Schedule
8006-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 23:50 | 22 - 40 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:50 | 16 - 30 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:50 | 16 - 30 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:50 | 16 - 30 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:50 | 16 - 30 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:50 | 16 - 30 |
Sat | 04:30 - 23:40 | 20 - 37 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8006-10 (from Terminal Pirituba), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8006-10 (Jd. DonĂ¡ria) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
8006-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 8006-10 (Jd. DonĂ¡ria) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
8006-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 8006-10 bus route is Terminal Pirituba and the last stop is R. Alexandre Orlov, 34. 8006-10 (Jd. DonĂ¡ria) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8006-10 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 8006-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8006-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8006-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8006-10 (Jd. DonĂ¡ria) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8006-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 8006-10, in Sao Paulo Region
8006-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 8610-10 - Jardim Paulo VI - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 6115-10 - Cantinho do CĂ©u - Terminal GrajaĂº/ Schedule
- 3160-10 - Terminal Vila Prudente - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 6049-10 - Valo Velho - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 502J-23 - CPTM AutĂ³dromo - MetrĂ´ ConceiĂ§Ă£o (Circular)
- 8707-21 - Rio Pequeno - ButantĂ£ (Circular)
- 2182-10 - Jardim Brasil - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 6816-31 - Jardim Mitsutani - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 2725-10 - MetrĂ´ Artur Alvim - Jardim SĂ£o Carlos/ Schedule
- 6056-10 - Parque Santa CecĂlia - Terminal GrajaĂº/ Schedule
- N304-11 - Terminal SĂ£o Miguel - Terminal Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 307C-10 - Conjunto Encosta Norte - MetrĂ´ Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 5154-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 7245-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Hospital das ClĂnicas/ Schedule
- 6L02-10 - Jardim Eucaliptos - Terminal Parelheiros/ Schedule
- 606Y-10 - EstaĂ§Ă£o Mendes/vl. Natal - ChĂ¡cara do Conde/ Schedule
- 1178-33 - Praça do Correio - SĂ£o Miguel/ Schedule
- N336-11 - Terminal SĂ£o Miguel - Jardim Camargo Velho/ Schedule
- 6042-10 - Jardim TrĂªs Estrelas - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 9015-31 - Vila Zatt - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule