80A Line
美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
KMB
KMB 80A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 80A bus (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) has 19 stops departing from 美林巴士總站 Mei Lam B/T and ending at 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry.
Choose any of the 80A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (19 stops)
美林巴士總站 Mei Lam B/T
美田巴士總站 Mei Tin B/T
美致樓 Mei Chi House
大圍街市 Tai Wai Market
田心村 Tin Sam Village
雲疊花園 Carado Garden
顯徑邨顯揚樓 Hin Yeung House Hin Keng Estate
顯徑商場 Hin Keng Shopping Centre
顯慶樓 Hin Hing House
顯沛樓 Hin Pui House
隆亨邨 Lung Hang Estate
世界花園 World Wide Gardens
沙田坳道 Shatin Pass Road
九龍灣臨華街 Lam Wah Street Kowloon Bay
常怡道 Sheung Yee Road
觀塘順業街 Shun Yip Street Kwun Tong
觀塘勵業街 Lai Yip Street Kwun Tong
觀塘巧明街 How Ming Street Kwun Tong
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
80A FAQ
What time does the 80A bus start operating?
Services on the 80A bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 80A bus stop working?
Services on the 80A bus stop at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 80A bus arrive?
When does the 美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 80A (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) bus fare?
The 美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) bus fare is $7.10 - $8.10.
Does the KMB 80A bus line run on Labour Day?
The 80A bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 80A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 80A bus stop.
80A bus Schedule
80A bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 07:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 - 07:40 | 20 |
Tue | 07:20 - 07:40 | 20 |
Wed | 07:20 - 07:40 | 20 |
Thu | 07:20 - 07:40 | 20 |
Fri | 07:20 - 07:40 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 80A (from 美林巴士總站 Mei Lam B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 80A (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
80A line bus fare
KMB 80A (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) ride fare is between $7.10 and $8.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
80A (KMB)
The first stop of the 80A bus route is 美林巴士總站 Mei Lam B/T and the last stop is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry. 80A (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 80A has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 80A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 80A bus to take on your trip.
Line 80A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 80A (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 80A bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 80A, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 32H - 象山 Cheung Shan - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok象山 Cheung Shan - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 73 - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 大埔工業邨 / 大埔中心 Tai Po Ind. Estate / Tai Po Central粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 大埔工業邨 / 大埔中心 Tai Po Ind. Estate / Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 6 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 78 - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 215R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 順天 Shun Tin香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 順天 Shun Tin
- 85 - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 276C - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)/ Schedule
- 978A - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 11X - 安泰(北) On Tai (North) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station安泰(北) On Tai (North) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 40E - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 葵芳 Kwai Fong泥涌 Nai Chung - 葵芳 Kwai Fong/ Schedule
- 87S - 大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court/ Schedule
- 287D - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court/ Schedule
- 43B - 青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 5D - 德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)/ Schedule
- 59X - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 281 - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大圍站(循環線) Tai Wai Station (circular)新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大圍站(循環線) Tai Wai Station (circular)/ Schedule
- 46X - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 美孚 Mei Foo顯徑 Hin Keng - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 263 - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 272P - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station/ Schedule
- 69 - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)/ Schedule