88 Line
Pasir Ris Int
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 88 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (Pasir Ris Int) has 50 stops departing from Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009) and ending at Pasir Ris Bus Interchange.
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pasir Ris Int (50 stops)
Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009)
Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Opp Toa Payoh Swim Cplx (52509)
Lor 4 Toa Payoh - Opp Blk 73 (52261)
Lor 4 Toa Payoh - Jackson Sq (52271)
Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Blk 237 (52369)
Braddell Rd - Aft Muhajirin Mque (52039)
Bishan Rd - Raffles Instn (53219)
Bishan Rd - Opp Bishan Stn (53239)
Bishan St 22 - Opp Blk 203 (53391)
Bishan St 22 - Bishan Nth Shop Mall (53381)
Bishan St 22 - Blk 257 (53371)
Marymount Rd - Opp Blk 254 (53161)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 - Blk 207 (54011)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Blk 700b (54241)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Aft Ang Mo Kio Stn Exit A (54261)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Blk 586 (54271)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Blk 570 (54281)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 - Blk 574 (54581)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 - Blk 532 (54571)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 - Ite Coll Ctrl (54481)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 - Aft Cte (54491)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 - Opp Amk Ind Pk 2 (54501)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 - Opp Techplace 2 (54651)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 - Aft Amk Ind Pk 2 (66451)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 - Ang Mo Kio Linear Pk (66461)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 - Bef Yio Chu Kang Rd (66471)
Buangkok Green - Opp Blk 968 (66481)
Buangkok Green - Opp Blk 910 (66491)
Hougang Ave 4 - Opp Blk 913 (64619)
Hougang Ave 4 - Blk 687 (64609)
Hougang Ave 4 - Blk 681 (64419)
Hougang Ave 8 - Bef Blk 683 (64341)
Hougang Ave 8 - Opp Montfort Sch (64351)
Hougang Ave 8 - Blk 535 (64361)
Hougang Ave 8 - Blk 436 (64031)
Hougang Ave 10 - Blk 458 (64021)
Punggol Rd - Opp the Rivervale (65011)
Punggol Rd - Opp Blk 110 (65021)
Punggol Rd - Blk 227d (65031)
Punggol Rd - Blk 231 (65041)
Punggol Rd - Blk 298a (65061)
Tpe - Aft Punggol Rd (65199)
Pasir Ris Dr 12 - Opp Blk 756 (77339)
Pasir Ris Dr 12 - Aft Pasir Ris Ind Dr 1 (77279)
Pasir Ris Dr 12 - Opp Blk 717 (77269)
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Blk 713 (77259)
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Blk 626 (77219)
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Pasir Ris Elias Cc (77209)
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Blk 500a (77199)
Pasir Ris Bus Interchange
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the Pasir Ris Int Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pasir Ris Int Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 88 (Pasir Ris Int) bus fare?
The Pasir Ris Int (Pasir Ris Int) bus fare is $1.09 - $2.20.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 bus Schedule
88 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 11 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 11 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 11 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 11 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 11 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 11 |
Sun | 05:50 - 23:30 | 8 - 11 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (Pasir Ris Int) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
88 line bus fare
SBS Transit 88 (Pasir Ris Int) ride fare is between $1.09 and $2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
88 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 88 bus route is Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009) and the last stop is Pasir Ris Bus Interchange. 88 (Pasir Ris Int) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 88 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 82 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 88 (Pasir Ris Int) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 88, in Singapore
88 - Alternative Directions
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 86 - Sengkang Int ↔ Ang Mo Kio IntSengkang Int ↔ Ang Mo Kio Int/ Timetable
- 5A - Mariam Way (Aft Ballota Pk) → Upp Changi Rd East (Upp Changi Stn/SUTD)Mariam Way (Aft Ballota Pk) → Upp Changi Rd East (Upp Changi Stn/SUTD)/ Timetable
- 64 - Sims Place Ter ↺ Mei Ling StSims Place Ter ↺ Mei Ling St/ Timetable
- 90A - Toa Payoh Int → Airport Rd (Paya Lebar Air Base)Toa Payoh Int → Airport Rd (Paya Lebar Air Base)/ Timetable
- 58 - Bishan Int ↔ Pasir Ris IntBishan Int ↔ Pasir Ris Int/ Timetable
- 193 - Boon Lay Int ↔ Tuas TerBoon Lay Int ↔ Tuas Ter/ Timetable
- 13 - Yio Chu Kang Int ↔ Upper East Coast TerYio Chu Kang Int ↔ Upper East Coast Ter/ Timetable
- 5B - Simei St 3 (Simei Stn) → Mariam Way (Bef Mariam Wk)Simei St 3 (Simei Stn) → Mariam Way (Bef Mariam Wk)/ Timetable
- 811A - Yishun Int → Yishun Ave 5 (Blk 151)Yishun Int → Yishun Ave 5 (Blk 151)/ Timetable
- 109 - Serangoon Int ↔ Changi Village TerSerangoon Int ↔ Changi Village Ter/ Timetable
- 168A - Woodlands Int → Tampines Ave 4 (Opp Tampines Stn/Int)Woodlands Int → Tampines Ave 4 (Opp Tampines Stn/Int)
- 195 - Marina Ctr Ter ↺ Commonwealth DrMarina Ctr Ter ↺ Commonwealth Dr/ Timetable
- 89E - [AM]: Airport Cargo Rd (SATS Cargo Ter) [PM]: Hougang Ctrl Int[AM]: Airport Cargo Rd (SATS Cargo Ter) [PM]: Hougang Ctrl Int/ Timetable
- 145A - Tiong Bahru Rd (Redhill MRT Stn) → Henderson Rd (Blk 1)Tiong Bahru Rd (Redhill MRT Stn) → Henderson Rd (Blk 1)/ Timetable
- LCS1 - [AM]: Airline Rd (Bef Cargo Bldg D) [PM]: Tampines Ave 9 (Blk 721)[AM]: Airline Rd (Bef Cargo Bldg D) [PM]: Tampines Ave 9 (Blk 721)/ Timetable
- 115 - Hougang St 21 (Kovan Hub) ↺ Hougang Ave 3Hougang St 21 (Kovan Hub) ↺ Hougang Ave 3/ Timetable
- 117 - Punggol Temp Int ↔ Sembawang IntPunggol Temp Int ↔ Sembawang Int/ Timetable
- 162 - Yio Chu Kang Int ↺ Sin Ming DrYio Chu Kang Int ↺ Sin Ming Dr/ Timetable
- 225G - Bedok Int ↺ Bedok Nth St 3Bedok Int ↺ Bedok Nth St 3/ Timetable
- 993 - Jurong East Int ↺ Bt Batok RdJurong East Int ↺ Bt Batok Rd/ Timetable