9 Line
Pinang Ranti
TransJakarta
TransJakarta 9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Pinang Ranti) has 27 stops departing from Pluit and ending at Pinang Ranti.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pinang Ranti (27 stops)
Pluit
Penjaringan
Jembatan Tiga
Jembatan Dua
Jembatan Besi
Kali Grogol Arah Selatan
Grogol Reformasi Arah Timur
Tanjung Duren Arah Timur
Kota Bambu Arah Selatan
Kemanggisan Arah Selatan
Petamburan Arah Timur
Senayan Arah Timur
Semanggi
Widya Chandra Arah Timur
Bus Stop Jamsostek 2 (Sementara)
Simpang Kuningan
Tegal Parang Arah Timur
Pancoran Arah Timur
Pancoran Tugu
Tebet Eco Park Arah Timur
Cikoko Arah Timur
Ciliwung
Cawang
BNN
Cawang Sentral
Makasar
Pinang Ranti
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Pinang Ranti Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pinang Ranti Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 9 (Pinang Ranti) bus fare?
The Pinang Ranti (Pinang Ranti) bus fare is about Rp3500.00.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 bus Schedule
9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
TransJakarta bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Pluit), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Pinang Ranti) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransJakarta info now.
9 line bus fare
TransJakarta 9 (Pinang Ranti) ride fare is about Rp3500.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransJakarta’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransJakarta’s official website.
9 (TransJakarta)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Pluit and the last stop is Pinang Ranti. 9 (Pinang Ranti) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 103 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransJakarta suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Jakarta, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Pinang Ranti) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live TransJakarta bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransJakarta or a trip planner for Metro, LRT, Train or Bus to plan your route around Jakarta. The trip planner shows updated data for TransJakarta and any bus, including line 9, in Jakarta
TransJakarta Lines in Jakarta
- 1P - Terminal Senen - Blok M/ Schedule
- 2F - Rusun Cakung Barat - Pulo Gadung/ Schedule
- 4F - Pinang Ranti - Pulo Gadung/ Schedule
- S21 - Ciputat - Kejaksaan Agung CSW/ Schedule
- 12F - Rusun Waduk Pluit - Rusun Marunda/ Schedule
- 2Q - Gondangdia - Balai Kota/ Schedule
- 2H - Rusun Jati Rawasari - Senen/ Schedule
- 9F - Rusun Tambora - Pluit/ Schedule
- 3C - Rusun Kapuk Muara - Penjaringan/ Schedule
- 6W - Duren Tiga - Blok M via Bangka Raya/ Schedule
- 9ST - Indosiar ↺ Latumeten/ Schedule
- 7Q - Cililitan - Blok M/ Schedule
- 7E - Kampung Rambutan - Ragunan/ Schedule
- 2P - Gondangdia - Senen/ Schedule
- 6H - Lebak Bulus - Senen via Tol JORR/ Schedule
- 8C - Tanah Abang - Kebayoran Lama/ Schedule
- B11 - Summarecon Bekasi - Cawang/ Schedule
- 1H - Stasiun Tanah Abang - Stasiun Gondangdia/ Schedule
- B13 - Bekasi Barat - Blok M (RoyalTrans)/ Schedule
- 8N - Kebayoran - Petamburan