H1 Line
山頂醫院 - 水坑尾 (循環線) Hospital S. Januário - Rua do Campo (Circular)
TCM
TCM H1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The H1 bus (山頂醫院總站 Hospital S. Januário / Terminal) is a circular line with 12 stops departing from M147 山頂醫院總站 Hospital S. Januário/ Terminal.
Choose any of the H1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 山頂醫院總站 Hospital S. Januário / Terminal (12 stops)
M147 山頂醫院總站 Hospital S. Januário/ Terminal
M165 加思欄花園 Jardim S. Francisco
M151 山頂醫院急診大樓 Urgências Do Hospital S. Januário
M150 得勝斜路 Calçada Da Vitória
M148 東望洋斜巷 Calçada Da Guia
M153 水坑尾/公共行政大樓 R. Campo/ Edf. Admin. Pública
M168 八角亭 Praia Grande/ Jardim S. Francisco
M172/11 亞馬喇前地 (D車道) Praça Ferreira Amaral (Via / Lane D)
M69 葡京酒店 Hotel Lisboa, Lisboa Hotel
M164 加思欄馬路 S. Francisco/ Quartel
M151 山頂醫院急診大樓 Urgências Do Hospital S. Januário
M147 山頂醫院總站 Hospital S. Januário/ Terminal
H1 FAQ
What time does the H1 bus start operating?
Services on the H1 bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H1 bus stop working?
Services on the H1 bus stop at 20:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H1 bus arrive?
When does the 山頂醫院 - 水坑尾 (循環線) Hospital S. Januário - Rua do Campo (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 山頂醫院 - 水坑尾 (循環線) Hospital S. Januário - Rua do Campo (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the H1 (山頂醫院總站 Hospital S. Januário / Terminal) bus fare?
The 山頂醫院 - 水坑尾 (循環線) Hospital S. Januário - Rua do Campo (Circular) (山頂醫院總站 Hospital S. Januário / Terminal) bus fare is about P6.00.
Does the TCM H1 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The H1 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a H1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest H1 bus stop.
H1 bus Schedule
H1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 20:30 | - |
Mon | 07:30 - 20:30 | 12 - 15 |
Tue | 07:30 - 20:30 | 12 - 15 |
Wed | 07:30 - 20:30 | - |
Thu | 07:30 - 20:30 | 12 - 15 |
Fri | 07:30 - 20:30 | 12 - 15 |
Sat | 07:30 - 20:30 | - |
TCM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on H1 (from M147 山頂醫院總站 Hospital S. Januário/ Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of H1 (山頂醫院總站 Hospital S. Januário / Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 澳巴 TCM info now.
H1 line bus fare
TCM H1 (山頂醫院總站 Hospital S. Januário / Terminal) ride fare is about P6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCM’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 澳巴 TCM’s official website.
H1 (TCM)
The first stop of the H1 bus route is M147 山頂醫院總站 Hospital S. Januário/ Terminal and the last stop is M147 山頂醫院總站 Hospital S. Januário/ Terminal. H1 (山頂醫院總站 Hospital S. Januário / Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: H1 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macau, and helps to find the closest H1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the H1 bus to take on your trip.
Line H1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line H1 (山頂醫院總站 Hospital S. Januário / Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line H1 bus tracker or a live TCM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCM or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Macau. The trip planner shows updated data for TCM and any bus, including line H1, in Macau
TCM Lines in Macau
- N2 - 筷子基北灣 - 氹仔客運碼頭 Bacia Norte do Patane - Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros da Taipa/ Schedule
- 2 - 永寧廣場 - 媽閣 Al. Tranquilidade - Barra/ Schedule
- 30 - 青洲坊 - 氹仔中央公園 (循環線) Bairro Da Ilha Verde - Parque Central da Taipa (Circular)/ Schedule
- MT2 - 城市日前地 - 氹仔中央公園 (循環線) Praceta 24 de Junho - Parque Central da Taipa (Circular)/ Schedule
- 36 - 蘇利安圓形地 - 澳門機場 (循環線) Rotunda Leonel Sousa - Aeroporto de Macau (Circular)/ Schedule
- 52 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)/ Schedule
- 10B - 馬場大馬路 - 殷皇子馬路 (循環線) Avenida do Hipódromo - Av. Infante D. Henrique (Circular)/ Schedule
- 2A - 東方明珠 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) Pérola Oriental - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)/ Schedule
- N1B - 筷子基北灣 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) Bacia Norte do Patane - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)/ Schedule
- 7 - 東方明珠 - 城市日前地 Pérola Oriental - Praceta 24 de Junho/ Schedule
- 28A - 外港碼頭 - 柯維納馬路 (循環線) Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros do Porto Exterior - Estrada Gov. A. Oliveira (Circular)/ Schedule
- 6A - 永寧廣場 - 山頂醫院 (循環線) Al. Tranquilidade - Hospital S. Januário (Circular)/ Schedule
- 12 - 永寧廣場 - 外港碼頭 (循環線) Al. Tranquilidade - Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros do Porto Exterior (Circular)/ Schedule
- N5 - 亞馬喇前地 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 (循環線) Praça Ferreira Amaral - Av. Vale das Borboletas (Circular)/ Schedule
- 8 - 工業園街 - 回力 R. do Parque Industrial - Jai Alai/ Schedule
- 3 - 關閘 - 外港碼頭 Portas do Cerco - Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros do Porto Exterior/ Schedule
- 71S - 澳門大學 - 俾若翰街/快富樓 Universidade de Macau - R. do Comandante João Belo/Edf. Fai Fu/ Schedule
- 35 - 蘇利安圓形地 - 澳門協和醫院(循環線) Rotunda Leonel Sousa - Hospital Union Macau (Circular)/ Schedule
- N3 - 亞馬喇前地 - 黑沙海灘(循環線) Praça Ferreira Amaral - Praia de Hac Sá (Circular)/ Schedule
- N1A - 筷子基北灣 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) Bacia Norte do Patane - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)/ Schedule