106 Line
69th Street Transportation Center
SEPTA
SEPTA 106 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 106 bus (69th Street Transportation Center) has 10 stops departing from Haverford Av & City Av and ending at 69th Street Transportation Center.
106 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 6:45 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 106 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 69th Street Transportation Center (10 stops)
Haverford Av & City Av
Haverford Av & Overbrook Av
Haverford Rd & Sherwood Rd
Haverford Av & Brookhaven Rd
Haverford Av & Woodbine Av
Haverford Av & Malvern Av
Haverford Av & Rhoads St - Fs
Lansdowne Av & Haverford Av - Fs
Lansdowne Av & 75th St - FS
69th Street Transportation Center
106 FAQ
What time does the 106 bus start operating?
Services on the 106 bus start at 6:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 106 bus stop working?
Services on the 106 bus stop at 6:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 106 bus arrive?
When does the 69th Street Transportation Center Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 69th Street Transportation Center Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 106 (69th Street Transportation Center) bus fare?
The 69th Street Transportation Center (69th Street Transportation Center) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 106 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 106 bus stop.
106 bus Schedule
106 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:45 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:45 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 6:45 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 6:45 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 6:45 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 6:45 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 106 (from Haverford Av & City Av), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 106 (69th Street Transportation Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
106 line bus fare
SEPTA 106 (69th Street Transportation Center) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
106 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 106 bus route is Haverford Av & City Av and the last stop is 69th Street Transportation Center. 106 (69th Street Transportation Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 106 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 106 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 106 bus to take on your trip.
Line 106 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 106 (69th Street Transportation Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 106 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 106, in Philadelphia
106 - Alternative Directions
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 108 - UPS or Airport to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 439 - Germantown to Roxborough/ Schedule
- L - ChestnutHill/PlymouthMtgMall to OTC/ Schedule
- 8 - Olney TC to Frankford TC/ Schedule
- 18 - Fox Chase to Cedarbrook Plaza/ Schedule
- 415 - 46th-Ludlow to SouthWest Phila/ Schedule
- K - Ridge-Midvale to Arrott TC/ Schedule
- BSO - Midnight-5am Service (Bus) for BSL/ Schedule
- 44 - Front-Market to Ardmore/ Schedule
- 17 - Penn's Landing to 20th/Broad/ Schedule
- R - Henry/Midvale to FTC/ Schedule
- 428 - Richmnd-Vnango to 10th-Lycomng/ Schedule
- 9 - 4th-Walnut to Andorra/ Schedule
- 57 - Whitmann Plaza to FRTC/ Schedule
- 67 - Phila Mills & Bustleton to FTC/ Schedule
- 73 - FTC to Richmond-Westmoreland/ Schedule
- 478 - Welsh-Blvd to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule
- XH - Broad/Erie to Cheltenham/Ogontz/ Schedule
- 30 - Amtrak 30th St Sta to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 94 - Montgomery Mall to Chestnut Hill/ Schedule