22 Line
Palo Alto TC - Eastridge
VTA
VTA 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Eastridge) has 103 stops departing from Palo Alto Transit Center and ending at Eastridge Transit Center.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eastridge (103 stops)
Palo Alto Transit Center
Palo Alto Transit Center
El Camino & PAMF SB
El Camino & Galvez (S)
El Camino & Sam McDonald (E)
El Camino & Churchill (E)
El Camino & Serra (E)
El Camino & Oxford (E)
El Camino & California (E)
El Camino & Page Mill
El Camino & Hansen (E)
El Camino & Matadero (E)
El Camino & Barron (E)
El Camino & Los Robles (E)
El Camino & Vista (E)
El Camino & Maybell (E)
El Camino & Arastradero (E)
El Camino & Dinahs Ct (E)
El Camino & Los Altos (E)
El Camino & San Antonio (E)
El Camino & Showers (E)
El Camino & Jordan (E)
El Camino & Rengstorff (E)
El Camino & Clark (E)
El Camino & El Monte (E)
El Camino & Pettis (E)
El Camino & Miramonte (E)
El Camino & Castro (E)
El Camino & Bonita (E)
El Camino & Phyllis (E)
El Camino & Bay (E)
El Camino & Yuba (E)
El Camino & Americana (E)
El Camino & Knickerbocker (E)
El Camino & Grape (E)
El Camino & Mary (E)
El Camino & Hollenbeck (E)
El Camino & Mathilda (E)
El Camino & Sunnyvale-Saratoga (E)
El Camino & Cezanne (E)
El Camino & Remington (E)
El Camino & Maria (E)
El Camino & Wolfe (E)
El Camino & Poplar (E)
El Camino & Henderson (E)
El Camino & Halford (E)
El Camino & Flora Vista (E)
El Camino & Pomeroy (E)
El Camino & Calabazas (E)
El Camino & Alpine (E)
El Camino & Kiely (E)
El Camino & Bowe (E)
El Camino & San Tomas (E)
El Camino & Los Padres (E)
El Camino & Scott (E)
El Camino & Jefferson (E)
El Camino & Monroe (E)
El Camino & Lafayette (E)
Santa Clara Transit Center
El Camino & Accolti (E)
El Camino & Bellomy (S)
El Camino & the Alameda (E)
The Alameda & Newhall (E)
The Alameda & McKendrie (E)
The Alameda & University (E)
The Alameda & Naglee (E)
The Alameda & Fremont (E)
The Alameda & Hester (E)
The Alameda & Hanchett (E)
The Alameda & Keeble (E)
The Alameda & Bush (E)
Santa Clara & Montgomery (E)
Santa Clara & Delmas (E)
Santa Clara & Almaden Blvd (E)
Santa Clara & Almaden Ave (E)
Santa Clara & 1st (E)
Santa Clara & 6th (E)
Santa Clara & 7th (E)
Santa Clara & 11th (E)
Santa Clara & 13th (E)
Santa Clara & 17th (E)
Santa Clara & 21st (E)
Santa Clara & 24th (E)
Santa Clara & 28th (E)
Alum Rock & 33rd (E)
King & Alum Rock (S)
King & San Antonio (S)
King & Hermocilla (S)
King & Virginia (S)
King & Chaucer (S)
King & Story (S)
King & Christopher (S)
King & Miami (S)
King & Havana (S)
King & Cunningham (S)
King & Waverly (S)
King & Seminole (S)
Tully & King (E)
Tully & Brahms (E)
Tully & Quimby (E)
Tully & Eastridge Way (E)
Capitol & Tully (S)
Eastridge Transit Center
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 12:38 AM on Sunday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 11:40 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Palo Alto TC - Eastridge Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Palo Alto TC - Eastridge Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:42 AM - 11:40 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:38 AM - 11:41 PM | 14 - 26 |
Mon | 12:39 AM - 11:40 PM | 13 - 24 |
Tue | 12:42 AM - 11:40 PM | 13 - 24 |
Wed | 12:42 AM - 11:40 PM | 13 - 24 |
Thu | 12:42 AM - 11:40 PM | 13 - 24 |
Fri | 12:42 AM - 11:40 PM | 13 - 24 |
Sat | 12:42 AM - 11:40 PM | 14 - 24 |
VTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Palo Alto Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Eastridge) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VTA info now.
22 line bus fare
VTA 22 (Eastridge) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VTA’s official website.
22 (VTA)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Palo Alto Transit Center and the last stop is Eastridge Transit Center. 22 (Eastridge) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 103 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 120 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Eastridge) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live VTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VTA or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for VTA and any bus, including line 22, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
22 - Alternative Directions
VTA Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- EXPRESS 121 - Gilroy/Morgan Hill - Lockheed Martin/ Schedule
- ACE RED - North Sunnyvale/ Schedule
- 59 - Stvns Crk & Saratoga - Baypointe via Alviso/ Schedule
- BB (5/22-6/8) - Bus Bridge
- 27 - Winchester Stn - Santa Teresa Stn/ Schedule
- 60 - Milpitas BART - Winchester Stn via SJC Airport/ Schedule
- 23 - De Anza Coll - Alum Rock via Stevens Crk/ Schedule
- GREENS - Old Ironsides - Winchester
- 20 - Milpitas BART - Sunnyvale TC/ Schedule
- 270 - Independence HS - Landess & Park Victoria
- 287 - Live Oak HS - Monterey & San Martin
- 51 - Moffett Field - West Valley Coll/ Schedule
- 89 - California Ave Caltrain - Palo Alto VA Hosp/ Schedule
- ACE PURPLE - West Milpitas/ Schedule
- ACE BROWN - North San Jose/ Schedule
- 72 - Dtwn SJ - Senter & Monterey via McLaughlin/ Schedule
- ACE ORANGE - Mountain View/ Schedule
- 288L - Gunn HS - Louis & Fielding
- ACE GRAY - South Sunnyvale/ Schedule
- 523 - San Jose State - Lockheed Martin via De Anza