333 Line
Doonbeg
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 333 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 333 bus (Doonbeg) has 18 stops departing from Ennis Station and ending at Doonbeg.
333 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:00. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 333 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Doonbeg (18 stops)
Ennis Station
Castle Lawn
Lifford Road
Fountain Cross
Toonagh
Corofin
Kilnaboy
Lemenagh Castle
Kilfenora
Ennistytmon Square
Lahinch
Hanrahans Cross
Rineen School
Miltown Malbay
Spanish Point
Quilty
Craggaknock
Doonbeg
333 FAQ
What time does the 333 bus start operating?
Services on the 333 bus start at 17:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 333 bus stop working?
Services on the 333 bus stop at 17:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 333 bus arrive?
When does the Doonbeg Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Doonbeg Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 333 (Doonbeg) bus fare?
The Doonbeg (Doonbeg) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the Bus Éireann 333 bus line run on May Day?
The 333 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 333 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 333 bus stop.
333 bus Schedule
333 bus route operates on Tuesday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 17:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 17:00 | Single departure |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 333 (from Ennis Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 333 (Doonbeg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
333 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 333 (Doonbeg) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
333 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 333 bus route is Ennis Station and the last stop is Doonbeg. 333 (Doonbeg) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 333 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 108 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 333 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 333 bus to take on your trip.
Line 333 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 333 (Doonbeg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 333 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 333, in Ireland
333 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 343 - Ennis Station - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 458 - Enniskillen - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 220X - Fountainstown - EMC Terminus/ Schedule
- 336 - Ennis Station - Doonbeg/ Schedule
- 173 - St Peter's Church - St Magdalenes Church/ Schedule
- 52 - Galway Bus Station - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 270 - Skibbereen - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- N1 - Kilcarn Bridge - Commons Road/ Schedule
- 476 - Tobercurry - Boyle Garda Station/ Schedule
- 284 - Casement Station - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 463 - Longford Station - Carrigallen/ Schedule
- 374 - New Ross The Quay - Kilkenny Station/ Schedule
- 467 - Lanesborough - Longford Station/ Schedule
- 115C - Mullingar Station - CHQ/ Schedule
- 105 - Drogheda Bus Station - Connolly Hospital/ Schedule
- 304A - UL Student Centre - St Nessan's Church/ Schedule
- 323 - Drummin Village - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 348 - Scariff - Ennis Station/ Schedule
- CW1 - Tyndall College - MSD Carlow/ Schedule
- 225L - Primary Care Centre - NMCI/ Schedule