43 Line
Talbot Street - Swords Park
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Swords Bus.Pk) has 47 stops departing from Talbot Street and ending at Swords Park.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Swords Bus.Pk (47 stops)
Talbot Street
Outside Connolly Station
Portland Row
North Strand Road
North Strand Fire Station
Fairview
Marino College
Malahide Road
Mount Temple School
Nazareth House
Donnycarney Road
Donnycarney Church
Elm Mount Road
Killester Avenue
Mornington Grove
Mask Avenue
Coolock Village
Coolock Village
Brookville Crescent
Newtown Cottages
Newtown Road
Belcamp Lane
Clare Hall
Balgriffin Cottages
Fingal Cemetery
St Doulagh's Church
St Doolagh's Park
Posey Row
St Nicholas Ns
Chapel Road
Copperbush
Feltrim Road
Streamstown
Roadstone Retail
Kettles Lane
Mount Drinan
Dineen School
Feltrim Business Pk
Feltrim Retail Park
Drynam Court
Malahide Road
Swords Pavilions Sc
Fingal Co Co
Swords Castle
North Street
Seatown Road
Swords Park
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 22:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Talbot Street - Swords Park Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Talbot Street - Swords Park Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43 bus fare?
The Talbot Street - Swords Park bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:40 - 22:45 | 40 - 60 |
Mon | 06:15 - 23:00 | 20 - 60 |
Tue | 06:15 - 23:00 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 06:15 - 23:00 | 20 - 60 |
Thu | 06:15 - 23:00 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 06:15 - 23:00 | 20 - 60 |
Sat | 06:55 - 23:00 | 45 - 60 |
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Talbot Street), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus info now.
43 line bus fare
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 43 ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus’s official website.
43 (Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Talbot Street and the last stop is Swords Park. 43 is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus and any bus, including line 43, in Ireland
43 - Alternative Directions
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Lines in Ireland
- 51D - Clondalkin Town C - Wellington Lane/ Schedule
- L58 - Hazelhatch Station - River Forest/ Schedule
- 40D - Parnell Street - The Oaks/ Schedule
- 33D - Marsh Lane - Huguenot Cemetery/ Schedule
- 150 - Orwell Road - Hawkins Street/ Schedule
- X30 - Adamstown Station - UCD/ Schedule
- 118 - Kilternan Village - Eden Quay/ Schedule
- 33E - Abbey Street Lower - Mourne View/ Schedule
- 27 - Templeview Avenue - Fortunestown Road/ Schedule
- 16D - Dublin Airport T - Kingston/ Schedule
- 39A - UCD - Hansfield Road/ Schedule
- 40 - Charlestown SC - Earlsfort Terrace/ Schedule
- 15B - Merrion Square South - Dalriada/ Schedule
- 46A - Dun Laoghaire Stn - Phoenix Park/ Schedule
- 44B - Ballybrack Road - Dundrum Luas/ Schedule
- 77A - Ringsend Road - Logic Drive/ Schedule
- 27A - Liberty Hall - O'Tooles GAA/ Schedule
- 68A - Hawkins Street - Bulfin Road/ Schedule
- C2 - Adamstown Station - St. John's Church/ Schedule