70 Line
Eastbound
MiWay
MiWay 70 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (Eastbound) has 36 stops departing from Matheson Blvd West Of Hurontario St and ending at Kipling Terminal Platform 6.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eastbound (36 stops)
Matheson Blvd West Of Hurontario St
Matheson Blvd at 110 Matheson Blvd
Matheson Blvd at Avebury Rd
Matheson Blvd W West Of Avebury Rd
Keaton Cres South Of Matheson Blvd
Keaton Cres at 5685 Keaton Cres
Keaton Cres at 5730 Keaton Cres
Keaton Cres at Matheson Blvd
Falbourne St North Of Matheson Blvd W
Falbourne St at 5875 Falbourne St
Falbourne St at 5900 Falbourne St
Falbourne St at Chedworth Way
Britannia Rd at Mclaughlin Rd
Mclaughlin Rd North Of Britannia Rd
Mclaughlin Rd at Cantay Rd
Cantay Rd at White Hart Lane
Cantay Rd at Freemont Blvd
Cantay Rd West Of Foster Cres
Cantay Rd at Standish Crt
Cantay Rd at Britannia Rd W
Avebury Rd at Sandstone Dr
Avebury Rd North Of Aldridge St
Avebury Rd South Of Aldridge St
Milverton Dr at Hurontario St
Watline Ave East Of Hurontario St
Whittle Rd at Traders Blvd
Whittle Rd at Brunel Rd
Whittle Rd at Britannia Rd
Britannia Rd at Hurontario St
Dundas St at Cloverdale Mall
Dundas St at Billingham Rd
Dundas St At Paulart Dr
Dundas St At Shorncliffe Rd
Dundas St At Wilmar Rd
Dundas St At Subway Cr
Kipling Terminal Platform 6
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 14:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 18:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the Eastbound Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eastbound Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 70 (Eastbound) bus fare?
The Eastbound (Eastbound) bus fare is about $3.10.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
70 bus Schedule
70 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:41 - 18:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:41 - 18:21 | 20 - 24 |
Tue | 14:41 - 18:21 | 20 - 24 |
Wed | 14:41 - 18:21 | 20 - 24 |
Thu | 14:41 - 18:21 | 20 - 24 |
Fri | 14:41 - 18:21 | 20 - 24 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MiWay bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from Matheson Blvd West Of Hurontario St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (Eastbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MiWay info now.
70 line bus fare
MiWay 70 (Eastbound) ride fare is about $3.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MiWay’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MiWay’s official website.
70 (MiWay)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is Matheson Blvd West Of Hurontario St and the last stop is Kipling Terminal Platform 6. 70 (Eastbound) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 70 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MiWay suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 70 (Eastbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live MiWay bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MiWay or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for MiWay and any bus, including line 70, in Toronto
70 - Alternative Directions
MiWay Lines in Toronto
- 36 - Colonial-Ridgeway/ Schedule
- 22 - Finch/ Schedule
- 11 - Westwood/ Schedule
- 23 - Lakeshore/ Schedule
- 73 - Kamato/ Schedule
- 13 - Glen Erin/ Schedule
- 314 - Rick Hansen-Creditview/ Schedule
- 51 - Tomken/ Schedule
- 38 - Creditview/ Schedule
- 307 - Philip Pocock-Bloor East/ Schedule
- 68 - Terry Fox/ Schedule
- 3 - Bloor/ Schedule
- 61 - Mavis/ Schedule
- 4 - Sherway Gardens/ Schedule
- 313 - Streetsville-Meadowvale/ Schedule
- 43 - Matheson-Argentia/ Schedule
- 101 - Dundas Express/ Schedule
- 107 - Malton Express/ Schedule
- 17 - Hurontario/ Schedule
- 90 - Terragar-Copenhagen Loop/ Schedule