65 Line
Harbourfront Int
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 65 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (Harbourfront Int) has 65 stops departing from Tampines Ctrl 1 - Tampines Int (75009) and ending at Seah Im Rd - Harbourfront Int (14009).
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Harbourfront Int (65 stops)
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the Harbourfront Int Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Harbourfront Int Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 65 (Harbourfront Int) bus fare?
The Harbourfront Int (Harbourfront Int) bus fare is $1.09 - $2.20.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 bus Schedule
65 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 12 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 12 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 12 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 12 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 12 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 12 |
Sun | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 12 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from Tampines Ctrl 1 - Tampines Int (75009)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (Harbourfront Int) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
65 line bus fare
SBS Transit 65 (Harbourfront Int) ride fare is between $1.09 and $2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
65 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is Tampines Ctrl 1 - Tampines Int (75009) and the last stop is Seah Im Rd - Harbourfront Int (14009). 65 (Harbourfront Int) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 65 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 95 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 65 (Harbourfront Int) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 65, in Singapore
65 - Alternative Directions
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 410W - Bishan Int ↺ Shunfu RdBishan Int ↺ Shunfu Rd/ Timetable
- 101 - Serangoon Int ↺ Buangkok CresSerangoon Int ↺ Buangkok Cres/ Timetable
- 113 - Hougang Ctrl Int ↺ Upp Paya Lebar RdHougang Ctrl Int ↺ Upp Paya Lebar Rd/ Timetable
- 60A - Eunos Int → Bedok Reservoir Rd (Blk 608)Eunos Int → Bedok Reservoir Rd (Blk 608)/ Timetable
- 252 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Joo Koon RdBoon Lay Int ↺ Joo Koon Rd/ Timetable
- 122 - Kg Bahru Ter ↺ Commonwealth DrKg Bahru Ter ↺ Commonwealth Dr/ Timetable
- 174E - [AM Peak]: Kg Bahru Ter [PM Peak]: Boon Lay Int[AM Peak]: Kg Bahru Ter [PM Peak]: Boon Lay Int/ Timetable
- 127A - Tampines Int → Tampines Nth Dr 1 (Opp Blk 610C)Tampines Int → Tampines Nth Dr 1 (Opp Blk 610C)/ Timetable
- 59 - Bishan Int ↔ Changi Village TerBishan Int ↔ Changi Village Ter/ Timetable
- 48 - Bedok Nth Depot ↔ Buona Vista TerBedok Nth Depot ↔ Buona Vista Ter/ Timetable
- 325 - Hougang Ctrl Int ↺ Hougang St 91Hougang Ctrl Int ↺ Hougang St 91/ Timetable
- 165 - Hougang Ctrl Int ↔ Clementi IntHougang Ctrl Int ↔ Clementi Int/ Timetable
- 127 - Tampines Int ↺ Tampines Industrial Ave 5Tampines Int ↺ Tampines Industrial Ave 5/ Timetable
- 70B - Yio Chu Kang Road (Opp Serenity Pk) → Serangoon Central (Serangoon Stn)Yio Chu Kang Road (Opp Serenity Pk) → Serangoon Central (Serangoon Stn)/ Timetable
- 860T - Yio Chu Kang Int → Yishun IntYio Chu Kang Int → Yishun Int/ Timetable
- 72A - Yio Chu Kang Int → Hougang Ctrl (Opp Hougang Ctrl Int)Yio Chu Kang Int → Hougang Ctrl (Opp Hougang Ctrl Int)/ Timetable
- 37 - Tampines Int ↺ Changi North CresTampines Int ↺ Changi North Cres/ Timetable
- 16 - Bedok Int ↔ Bt Merah IntBedok Int ↔ Bt Merah Int/ Timetable
- 74 - Hougang Ctrl Int ↔ Buona Vista TerHougang Ctrl Int ↔ Buona Vista Ter/ Timetable
- 138 - Ang Mo Kio Int ↺ Mandai Lake RdAng Mo Kio Int ↺ Mandai Lake Rd/ Timetable