8AB Line
Greens & St. Judes
Transport Board
Transport Board 8AB bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8AB bus (Greens & St. Judes To Fairchild Street Terminal) has 22 stops departing from Greens and ending at Fairchild Street Terminal.
Choose any of the 8AB bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Greens & St. Judes To Fairchild Street Terminal (22 stops)
Greens
Prerogative
St Judes (Superlative)
Fairview ( Cottage)
Newbury (Shop)
Gun Hill
Glebe Polyclinic
St George Church
Charles Row Bridge(Chefette)
Salters (Roberts Road)
Norman Niles Roundabout
Belle Gully
Belmont School
Licorish Village
My Lord's Hill
Welches Rd-Gas Station
Flint Hall (1)
Fairfield Rd-Bridge Rd
Tweedside Rd-Esso
Roebuck Street
Crumpton Street
Fairchild Street Terminal
8AB FAQ
What time does the 8AB bus start operating?
Services on the 8AB bus start at 00:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8AB bus stop working?
Services on the 8AB bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 8AB bus arrive?
When does the Greens & St. Judes Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Greens & St. Judes Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Transport Board 8AB bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 8AB bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 8AB bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8AB bus stop.
8AB bus Schedule
8AB bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 19:00 | 60 - 300 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:00 | 20 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:00 | 20 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:00 | 20 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:00 | 20 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:00 | 20 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:45 | 60 - 225 |
Transport Board bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8AB (from Greens), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8AB (Greens & St. Judes To Fairchild Street Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Board info now.
8AB line bus fare
Transport Board 8AB (Greens & St. Judes To Fairchild Street Terminal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Board tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transport Board’s official website.
8AB (Transport Board)
The first stop of the 8AB bus route is Greens and the last stop is Fairchild Street Terminal. 8AB (Greens & St. Judes To Fairchild Street Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8AB has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 8AB bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8AB bus to take on your trip.
Line 8AB Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8AB (Greens & St. Judes To Fairchild Street Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8AB bus tracker or a live Transport Board bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Board or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Barbados. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Board and any bus, including line 8AB, in Barbados
Transport Board Lines in Barbados
- 1P - Porters / Westmoreland/ Schedule
- 8B - Workmans/ Schedule
- 6C - Clifton Hall/ Schedule
- 1G - St. Albans/ Schedule
- 20 - Howells & Ivy/ Schedule
- 1B - Pie Corner/ Schedule
- 54 - ABC Highway/ Schedule
- 1D - District 'D'/ Schedule
- 9 - College Savannah/ Schedule
- 50 - Jackson / Warrens/ Schedule
- 9A - Society/ Schedule
- 26 - College Savannah / Oistins/ Schedule
- 1F - St. Lucy Church/ Schedule
- 1E - Bathsheba/ Schedule
- 51 - Bridgetown Shuttle/ Schedule
- 13 - Silver Sands/ Schedule
- 8D - Drax Hall/ Schedule
- 1SA - Speightstown / Fairchild Street/ Schedule
- 5C - Chalky Mount / Fairchild Street Terminal/ Schedule