150 Line
Parx Casino
SEPTA
SEPTA 150 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 150 bus (Parx Casino) has 8 stops departing from Plymouth Meeting Mall and ending at Parx Casino.
Choose any of the 150 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parx Casino (8 stops)
Plymouth Meeting Mall
Hickory Rd & Fountain Rd - Mbfs
Hickory Rd & Germantown Pk - Mbns
Germantown Pk & Launfall Rd
Street Rd & Kingston Way
Street Rd & Richlieu Rd
Street Rd & Tillman Dr - North
Parx Casino
150 FAQ
What time does the 150 bus start operating?
Services on the 150 bus start at 6:30 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 150 bus stop working?
Services on the 150 bus stop at 11:30 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 150 bus arrive?
When does the Parx Casino Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parx Casino Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 150 (Parx Casino) bus fare?
The Parx Casino (Parx Casino) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 150 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 150 bus stop.
150 bus Schedule
150 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 11:15 AM - 3:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:15 AM - 3:10 PM | 40 - 120 |
Tue | 11:15 AM - 3:10 PM | 40 - 120 |
Wed | 11:15 AM - 3:10 PM | 40 - 120 |
Thu | 11:15 AM - 3:10 PM | 40 - 120 |
Fri | 11:15 AM - 3:10 PM | 40 - 120 |
Sat | 6:30 AM - 11:30 AM | 60 - 240 |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 150 (from Plymouth Meeting Mall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 150 (Parx Casino) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
150 line bus fare
SEPTA 150 (Parx Casino) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
150 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 150 bus route is Plymouth Meeting Mall and the last stop is Parx Casino. 150 (Parx Casino) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 150 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 150 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 150 bus to take on your trip.
Line 150 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 150 (Parx Casino) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 150 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 150, in Philadelphia
150 - Alternative Directions
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 99 - Phoenixville to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 484 - Holy Redmr Hosptl to Cottmn-Torrsdl/ Schedule
- 62 - 9th-Market to Andorra/ Schedule
- 92 - Exton to King of Prussia/ Schedule
- 123 - King of Prussia to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 120 - Cheyney U to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 4 - Broad-Pattison to Fern Rock TC/ Schedule
- 49 - 33rd-Dauphin to 29th-Snyder/ Schedule
- 17 - Penn's Landing to 20th/Broad/ Schedule
- 38 - 5th-Market to Wissahickon TC/ Schedule
- 447 - Frankford TC to Henry-Cinnamnsn/ Schedule
- 95 - Gulph Mills to Willow Grove Mall/ Schedule
- 54 - Richmond-Cambria to 33rd-Dauphin/ Schedule
- 52 - 49th/Woodland to 54th/City/ Schedule
- 29 - Pier 70 to 33rd-Dickinson/ Schedule
- 98 - Plymouth Mtng to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 411 - SouthWest Phila to 46th-Ludlow/ Schedule
- 452 - Acdmy-Medfrd to Bustltn-Verree/ Schedule
- 32 - Broad-Carpenter to Ridge-Lyceum/ Schedule
- 26 - FTC to Chelten Av Station/ Schedule