P69 Line
Inbound-Downtown
Pittsburgh Regional Transit
Pittsburgh Regional Transit P69 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P69 bus (Inbound-Downtown) has 71 stops departing from 5th St + Cavit and ending at Liberty Ave + Market St.
Choose any of the P69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Inbound-Downtown (71 stops)
5th St + Cavit
5th St + Duquesne
Forest Ave + 6th St
Forest Ave + 7th St
7th St + Prospect
7th St + Timber Ln
Forbes Rd + Meadow St
Forbes Rd + Ck Studios Driveway
Pitcairn-Trafford Rd + Haymaker FS
Pitcairn-Trafford Rd. + Clark
Broadway Blvd + #1010
Broadway Blvd Opp Pitcairn Park Bldg
Broadway Blvd + Wall
Broadway Blvd + Broadview Manor Hi-Rise
Broadway Blvd + Mawco
Broadway Blvd + Valley
Broadway Blvd + Quarry
Patton St + Middle
Middle St + Bridge
Middle St + Miller
Middle St + #526
Middle St + Maple
Middle St + #644
Middle St + 1st
Middle St + 2nd
Middle St + 4th
Airbrake Ave + 7th
Airbrake Ave + 9th
Airbrake Ave + 10th
Airbrake Ave + 11th
Penn Ave + Grant
Penn Ave + Thompson
Penn Ave + Shaw Ns
Braddock Ave + Keystone Commons Portal 9 FS
Braddock Ave + Electric
Electric Ave + Dynamo Way
Electric Ave + Electric Avenue Apartments
Electric Ave + Olympia Hall
Electric Ave + North
Ardmore Blvd at Ave B - Forest Hills Park And Ride
Ardmore Blvd + Yost
Ardmore Blvd + Sumner
Ardmore Blvd + Marion FS
Ardmore Blvd + 2 Parkway Center East
Ardmore Blvd + Centurion Dr
Ardmore Blvd + Braddock
Ardmore Blvd + Newport
Ardmore Blvd + Bevington
Ardmore Blvd + Bryn Mawr Ns
Ardmore Blvd + Marlboro FS
Ardmore Blvd + Rebecca FS
South Ave + Elvia FS
South Ave + Swissvale
South Ave + Coal
South Ave + Mill
South Ave + Center
South Ave + Mulberry
South Ave + Wood Ns
Hay St Ramp + Inbound Shelter
East Busway + Wilkinsburg Station D
East Busway + Homewood Station D
East Busway + East Liberty Station D
East Busway + Negley Station D
East Busway + Herron Station D
East Busway + Penn Station C
Grant St + Liberty Ave FS (Fed Bldg)
Grant St + Strawberry Way (Us Steel Tower)
Grant St + Oliver Ave
Fifth Ave + William Penn Pl FS
Fifth Ave + Wood St Ns
Liberty Ave + Market St
P69 FAQ
What time does the P69 bus start operating?
Services on the P69 bus start at 5:42 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P69 bus stop working?
Services on the P69 bus stop at 7:42 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P69 bus arrive?
When does the Inbound-Downtown Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Inbound-Downtown Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the P69 (Inbound-Downtown) bus fare?
The Inbound-Downtown (Inbound-Downtown) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a P69 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest P69 bus stop.
P69 bus Schedule
P69 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:42 AM - 7:42 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:42 AM - 7:42 AM | 30 - 55 |
Tue | 5:42 AM - 7:42 AM | 30 - 55 |
Wed | 5:42 AM - 7:42 AM | 30 - 55 |
Thu | 5:42 AM - 7:42 AM | 30 - 55 |
Fri | 5:42 AM - 7:42 AM | 30 - 55 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Pittsburgh Regional Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on P69 (from 5th St + Cavit), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P69 (Inbound-Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pittsburgh Regional Transit info now.
P69 line bus fare
Pittsburgh Regional Transit P69 (Inbound-Downtown) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s official website.
P69 (Pittsburgh Regional Transit)
The first stop of the P69 bus route is 5th St + Cavit and the last stop is Liberty Ave + Market St. P69 (Inbound-Downtown) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: P69 has 71 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pittsburgh Regional Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pittsburgh, and helps to find the closest P69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P69 bus to take on your trip.
Line P69 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line P69 (Inbound-Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P69 bus tracker or a live Pittsburgh Regional Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pittsburgh Regional Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Funicular, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Pittsburgh. The trip planner shows updated data for Pittsburgh Regional Transit and any bus, including line P69, in Pittsburgh
P69 - Alternative Directions
Pittsburgh Regional Transit Lines in Pittsburgh
- 31 - BRIDGEVILLE/ Schedule
- P71 - SWISSVALE FLYER/ Schedule
- 71D - HAMILTON/ Schedule
- 93 - LAWRENCEVILLE-HAZELWOOD/ Schedule
- 89 - GARFIELD COMMONS/ Schedule
- P68 - BRADDOCK HILLS FLYER/ Schedule
- 71B - HIGHLAND PARK/ Schedule
- 86 - LIBERTY/ Schedule
- Y49 - PROSPECT FLYER/ Schedule
- 1 - FREEPORT ROAD/ Schedule
- 4 - TROY HILL/ Schedule
- 56 - LINCOLN PLACE/ Schedule
- 83 - BEDFORD HILL/ Schedule
- 57 - HAZELWOOD/ Schedule
- P76 - LINCOLN HIGHWAY FLYER/ Schedule
- G3 - MOON FLYER/ Schedule
- 24 - WEST PARK/ Schedule
- 61D - MURRAY/ Schedule
- 51 - CARRICK/ Schedule