28 Line
The Entrance to Gosford via Springfield
Red Bus Service
Red Bus Service 28 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (Gosford Station, Stand N) has 110 stops departing from Torrens Ave after Coral St and ending at Gosford Station, Stand N.
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gosford Station, Stand N (110 stops)
Torrens Ave after Coral St
Fairview Ave opp Copnor Ave
The Entrance Rd after Dening St
Central Coast Hwy at Warrigal St
The Entrance Rd opp Battley Ave
Central Coast Hwy at Anzac Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Anzac Rd
Central Coast Hwy at Archbold Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Gordon Rd
Central Coast Hwy at Elsiemer St
Central Coast Hwy before Surf St
Central Coast Hwy at Swadling St
Central Coast Hwy opp Lake St
Lions Park, Central Coast Hwy
Central Coast Hwy at Shelly Beach Rd
Wyong Rd at Kathleen White Cres
Wyong Rd at Tasman Ave
Wyong Rd opp Norton Ave
Wyong Rd at Shortland Ave
Wyong Rd after Shortland Ave
Wyong Rd at South St
South St before East St
Robertson Rd opp Mort St
Pioneer Park, Robertson Rd
Robertson Rd at Dampier Bvd
Bateau Bay Anglican Church, Brooke Ave
Eastern Rd after Brooke Ave
Eastern Rd opp Gwydir St
Eastern Rd after Castlereagh Cres
The Entrance Leagues Club, Central Coast Hwy
Central Coast Hwy before Bay Village Rd
Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Yakalla St
Central Coast Hwy opp The Entrance Leagues Club
Eastern Rd at Gwydir St
Eastern Rd after Promenade Ave
Eastern Rd opp Eastern Road Oval
Eastern Rd at Sherry St
Rotherham St after Sherry St
Debra Anne Dr opp Melissa Cl
Debra Anne Dr before Cynthia St
Rotherham St at Adrian Cl
Rotherham St opp York St
Cresthaven Ave after Zora Pl
Cresthaven Ave before Lamb Cl
Cresthaven Ave before Morley Ave
Cresthaven Ave opp Lancaster Pde
Cresthaven Ave at Dunning Ave
Central Coast Hwy at Coleridge Rd
Central Coast Hwy before Coleridge Rd
Central Coast Hwy at Whalans Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Bellevue Rd
Central Coast Hwy before Maas Pde
Central Coast Hwy at Crystal St
Central Coast Hwy after Crystal St
Central Coast Hwy at Ulamba Ave
Central Coast Hwy at Pitt Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Cabarita St
Central Coast Hwy before Ocean View Dr
Central Coast Hwy after Ghersi Ave
The Entrance Rd at Old Gosford Rd
The Entrance Rd before Willoughby Rd
The Entrance Rd after Brooks Hill Lane
The Entrance Rd opp Matcham Rd
Erina Heights Public School, Central Coast Hwy
436 The Entrance Rd
The Entrance Rd opp 423
Central Coast Hwy opp Central Coast Grammar School
Central Coast Hwy at Kirkby Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Karwin Ave
Central Coast Hwy opp Narrawa Ave
Terrigal Dr after Penrose Cres
Terrigal Dr at Kuburra Rd
Tarragal Glen Ave after Terrigal Dr
Erina Fair, Stand A
Karalta Rd at Bronzewing Dr
Karalta Rd opp Miranda Ave
Erina Park, Karalta Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Bonnal Rd
Central Coast Hwy before Barralong Rd
Barralong Rd at Aston Rd
Wells St opp Clarence Rd
Wells St at Meadow Rd
Sherwood Dr after Willow Rd
Sherwood Dr before Calvert Ave
Sherwood Dr after Calvert Ave
Sherwood Dr at Balfour Cl
Marana Rd before Springfield Rd
Springfield Rd opp Bushlands Ave
Springfield Rd at Willow Rd
Springfield Rd opp Dolly Ave
Springfield Rd opp Cary Cres
Wells St at Springfield Rd
Wells St at Spring Ave
Wells St opp Lock Ave
Wells St opp Lionel Pde
Wells St opp Susan St
Wells St after Waratah St
Wells St at Boronia St
Wells St after Wattle St
Brougham St after Wells St
Brougham St at Adelaide St
Victoria St after Adelaide St
Gosford East Public School, Central Coast Hwy
Central Coast Hwy at Albany St
Central Coast Hwy after Masons Pde
Mann St before Georgiana Tce
Mann St before Donnison St
Mann St at Burns Cres
Gosford Station, Stand N
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 18:49 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 20:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the The Entrance to Gosford via Springfield Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the The Entrance to Gosford via Springfield Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
28 bus Schedule
28 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:30 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 20:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
Tue | 20:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
Wed | 20:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
Thu | 20:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
Fri | 20:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
Sat | 18:49 - 22:00 | 95 - 96 |
Sun | 18:49 - 20:25 | 96 |
Red Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Torrens Ave after Coral St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (Gosford Station, Stand N) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Bus Service info now.
28 line bus fare
Red Bus Service 28 (Gosford Station, Stand N) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Bus Service’s official website.
28 (Red Bus Service)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is Torrens Ave after Coral St and the last stop is Gosford Station, Stand N. 28 (Gosford Station, Stand N) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 28 has 110 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Red Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 28 (Gosford Station, Stand N) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live Red Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Bus Service or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Bus Service and any bus, including line 28, in Sydney
28 - Alternative Directions
Red Bus Service Lines in Sydney
- S808 - St Peters College to Killarney Vale/ Timetable
- S655 - Terrigal HS to Bateau Bay/ Timetable
- S645 - Erina HS to Point Frederick/ Timetable
- S823 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to The Entrance PS/ Timetable
- S738 - Ourimbah PS to Tuggerah PS/ Timetable
- S818 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to Bateau Bay via Robertson Rd/ Timetable
- 17 - The Entrance North to Gosford/ Timetable
- S840 - Wamberal Public School to Tumbi Umbi/ Timetable
- S811 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to The Entrance/ Timetable
- 45 - Mingara to Bay Village via Bateau Bay West/ Timetable
- S622 - Erina Heights PS to Central Coast Grammar School via Matcham & Wamberal/ Timetable
- S816 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to Robertson Rd/ Timetable
- S822 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to The Entrance PS/ Timetable
- S692 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Berkeley Vale PS via Adelaide St/ Timetable
- S761 - Bateau Bay to St Peters College via Wyong Rd/ Timetable
- S801 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Killarney Vale via Bateau Bay/ Timetable
- S819 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to Central Coast Steiner School/ Timetable
- S770 - Central Coast Hwy at Nepean St to Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi via Bay Rd/ Timetable
- S809 - St Peters College to Wyong Station/ Timetable
- 18 - The Entrance to Gosford/ Timetable