45
45 line Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coleridge Rd before Central Coast Hwy | 07:42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Central Coast Hwy opp Bateau Bay Rd | 07:43 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 14:05 | 14:40 | 16:55 |
Central Coast Hwy after Nepean St | 07:45 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 14:07 | 14:42 | 16:57 |
Wyong Rd at Tasman Ave | 07:51 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Wyong Rd opp Norton Ave | 07:52 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Wyong Rd at Mackay Dr | 08:01 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Central Coast Hwy at Rays Rd | 07:44 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 14:06 | 14:41 | 16:56 |
Central Coast Hwy after Passage Rd | 08:28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Central Coast Hwy before Bay Village Rd | 07:48 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 14:09 | 14:44 | 16:59 |
Wyong Rd at Kathleen White Cres | 07:51 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Robertson Rd opp Dampier Bvd | 07:55 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Central Coast Hwy opp Coleridge Rd | 07:42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
The Entrance Leagues Club, Central Coast Hwy | 07:47 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 14:08 | 14:43 | 16:58 |
Central Coast Hwy opp TLSC The Entrance Campus | 07:49 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Robertson Rd opp Cunningham Rd | 07:55 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Robertson Rd at Mort St | 07:57 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Main St at Patricia St | 07:57 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
South St before Wyong Rd | 07:58 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Wyong Rd before Henricks Rd | 07:59 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Killarney Vale Athletics Field, Wyong Rd | 08:00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Wyong Rd before Tumbi Rd | 08:02 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mingara Dr opp Hansens Rd | 08:04 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:50 | 14:25 | 16:40 |
Tumbi Rd opp Molsten Ave | 08:05 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:51 | 14:26 | 16:41 |
Roberta St at Tumbi Rd | 08:05 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:51 | 14:26 | 16:41 |
Tumbi Community Hall, Roberta St | 08:06 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:52 | 14:27 | 16:42 |
Roberta St opp Marilyn Cres | 08:07 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:53 | 14:28 | 16:43 |
Northumberland Way opp Bertram Rd | 08:09 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:54 | 14:29 | 16:44 |
Northumberland Way before Eastern Rd | 08:11 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:55 | 14:30 | 16:45 |
Rotherham St after Sherry St | 08:12 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:56 | 14:31 | 16:46 |
Debra Anne Dr opp Melissa Cl | 08:13 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:57 | 14:32 | 16:47 |
Debra Anne Dr before Cynthia St | 08:14 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:57 | 14:32 | 16:47 |
Rotherham St at Adrian Cl | 08:15 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:58 | 14:33 | 16:48 |
Rotherham St opp York St | 08:16 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:59 | 14:34 | 16:49 |
Cresthaven Ave after Zora Pl | 08:17 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 14:00 | 14:35 | 16:50 |
Premier Way after Carnation Cl | 08:18 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 14:01 | 14:36 | 16:51 |
Premier Way at Hibiscus Cl | 08:19 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 14:01 | 14:36 | 16:51 |
Talara Ave opp Northview Dr | 08:20 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 14:02 | 14:37 | 16:52 |
Northview Dr at Berne St | 08:20 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 14:03 | 14:38 | 16:53 |
Valley View Rd after Berne St | 08:21 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 14:03 | 14:38 | 16:53 |
Dunning Ave at Epsom Pl | 08:22 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 14:04 | 14:39 | 16:54 |
Bateau Bay Rd at Kedge Lane | 08:26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bateau Bay Public School, Marlow Rd | 08:27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shakespeare Ave opp Marlowe Rd | 08:28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd | - | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 14:10 | 14:45 | 17:00 |
Red Bus Service Bus schedule - 45 (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V)
The Red Bus Service Bus schedule for the 45 route, Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Coleridge Rd before Central Coast Hwy station to Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Red Bus Service schedule.