16A Line
Fairchild Street Terminal To St. Patricks
Transport Board
Transport Board 16A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16A bus (Fairchild Street Terminal To St. Patricks) has 35 stops departing from Fairchild Street Terminal and ending at Garratt Road.
Choose any of the 16A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To St. Patricks (35 stops)
Fairchild Street Terminal
River Road
Collymore Rock-Purity Bakery
Collymore Rock (Sagicor Bank)
Bishop Court Hill
Collymore Rock - Cryssams Barber Shop
Collymore Rock-Super
Wildey-Banks Brewery
Upton (Carters General Store)
Sjp Polytechnic
B.E.T.
Life Of Barbados
Sargeant's Village - Jb's
Sheraton Centre
Hinds Transport
Kendal Hill
Silver Hill
Kingsland-Dg School
Kingsland Montrose
Water Street
Lodge Road
Newton
Rising Sun
Searles
Lead Vale
Fairview (St. Patricks)
St Patricks
St Patrick-Packers
Woodbourne
Four Square
Six Roads (27)
Four Roads (St. Philip)
Mangrove Development
Oldbury Terrace
Garratt Road
16A FAQ
What time does the 16A bus start operating?
Services on the 16A bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16A bus stop working?
Services on the 16A bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16A bus arrive?
When does the Fairchild Street Terminal To St. Patricks Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fairchild Street Terminal To St. Patricks Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Transport Board 16A bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 16A bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 16A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16A bus stop.
16A bus Schedule
16A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:00 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:00 | 60 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:00 | 60 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:00 | 60 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:00 | 60 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:00 | 60 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:00 | 30 - 60 |
Transport Board bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16A (from Fairchild Street Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16A (Fairchild Street Terminal To St. Patricks) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Board info now.
16A line bus fare
Transport Board 16A (Fairchild Street Terminal To St. Patricks) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Board tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transport Board’s official website.
16A (Transport Board)
The first stop of the 16A bus route is Fairchild Street Terminal and the last stop is Garratt Road. 16A (Fairchild Street Terminal To St. Patricks) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16A has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 16A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16A bus to take on your trip.
Line 16A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16A (Fairchild Street Terminal To St. Patricks) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16A bus tracker or a live Transport Board bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Board or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Barbados. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Board and any bus, including line 16A, in Barbados
16A - Alternative Directions
Transport Board Lines in Barbados
- 1B - Pie Corner/ Schedule
- 26 - College Savannah / Oistins/ Schedule
- 1D - District 'D'/ Schedule
- SE 1C - Connelltown / Josey Hill/ Schedule
- 7A - Bowmanston/ Schedule
- 1G - St. Albans/ Schedule
- 27D - Wanstead Cross Crountry/ Schedule
- 6A - Martin's Bay/ Schedule
- 29 - Rock Hall / Speightstown/ Schedule
- 1A - Boscobelle/ Schedule
- 5C - Chalky Mount / Fairchild Street Terminal/ Schedule
- 1P - Porters / Westmoreland/ Schedule
- 10S - Six Roads/ Schedule
- 4S - Indian Ground / Boscobelle/ Schedule
- 16B - Silver Hill via Wotton / Kingsland/ Schedule
- 9A - Society/ Schedule
- 8F - Flat Rock/ Schedule
- 16D - Lowlands/ Schedule
- 7 - Sargeant Street/ Schedule
- 34 - Oistins to Oistins/ Schedule