19 Line
Torresdale Station to FTC
SEPTA
SEPTA 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Frankford Transportation Center) has 82 stops departing from Grant Av & James St - Torresdale Station and ending at Frankford Transportation Center.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Frankford Transportation Center (82 stops)
Grant Av & James St - Torresdale Station
Grant Av & State Rd - Fs
Grant Av & James St - Fs
Grant Av & Torresdale Av
Grant Av & Frankford Av - Fs
Grant Av & Leon St
Fordham Rd & Grant Av - FS
Primrose Rd & Outlook Av
Outlook Av & Holyoke Rd
Outlook Av & Aubrey Av
Outlook Av & Convent Av
Outlook Av & Academy Rd
Academy Rd & Holme Av
Holme Av & Dean Plz
Holme Av & Willits Rd
Willits Rd & Exeter Rd
Willits Rd & Convent Av
Willits Rd & Ashton Rd
Ashton Rd & Ryerson Rd - Ns
Ashton Rd & Woodbridge Rd
Ashton Rd & Norcross Ln - Fs
Ashton Rd & Saxton Rd - Mbfs
Ashton Rd & Grant Av
Grant Av & Ashton Rd - Mbfs
Grant Av & Blue Grass Rd - Mbns
Grant Av & Blue Grass Rd #1
Grant Av & Blue Grass Rd - 2
Grant Av & Roosevelt Blvd - Mbns
Grant Av & Roosevelt Blvd - Fs
Grant Av & Clark St
Grant Av & Hoff St
Grant Av & Dungan Rd
Grant Av & Bustleton Av - Mbns
Grant Av & Welsh Rd
Krewstown Rd & Grant Av - Fs
Krewstown Rd & Gregg St
Krewstown Rd & Surrey Rd
Krewstown Rd & Bloomfield Av
Krewstown Rd & Rising Sun Av
Algon Av & Krewstown Rd - Fs
Algon Av & Fox Chase Rd
Algon Av & Dorcas St
Algon Av & Hoffnagle St - FS
Algon Av & Solly Av
Algon Av & Stanwood St - Fs
Algon Av & Rhawn St
Algon Av & Griffith St
Algon Av & Borbeck Av - FS
Algon Av & Hartel Av
Algon Av & Napfle Av
Napfle Av & Pennway St
Napfle Av & Whitaker Av
Whitaker Av & Faunce St
Whitaker Av & Shelmire Av
Whitaker Av & Bleigh Av
Whitaker Av & Cottman Av - Fs
Whitaker Av & Saint Vincent St
Whitaker Av & Princeton Av
Whitaker Av & Tyson Av - FS
Whitaker Av & Longshore Av
Whitaker Av & Knorr St
Whitaker Av & Unruh St
Whitaker Av & Magee Av
Oxford Av & Magee Av - FS
Oxford Av & Hellerman St
Oxford Av & Levick St
Martins Mill Rd & Oxford Av
Oxford Av & Algon Av
Oxford Av & Benner St
Oxford Av & Langdon St - Fs
Oxford Av & Summerdale Av
Oxford Av & Frontenac St
Oxford Av & Loretto Av
Oxford Av & Roosevelt Blvd
Cheltenham Av & Roosevelt Bvld
Cheltenham Av & Large St
Cheltenham Av & Horrocks St
Cheltenham Av & Oakland St
Cheltenham Av & Saul St
Cheltenham Av & Penn St
Cheltenham Av & Bustleton Av
Frankford Transportation Center
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 6:04 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 6:25 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Torresdale Station to FTC Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torresdale Station to FTC Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 19 (Frankford Transportation Center) bus fare?
The Torresdale Station to FTC (Frankford Transportation Center) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 bus Schedule
19 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:04 AM - 7:17 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:04 AM - 7:17 PM | 54 - 102 |
Tue | 6:04 AM - 7:17 PM | 54 - 102 |
Wed | 6:04 AM - 7:17 PM | 54 - 102 |
Thu | 6:04 AM - 7:17 PM | 54 - 102 |
Fri | 6:04 AM - 7:17 PM | 54 - 102 |
Sat | 8:24 AM - 6:25 PM | 117 - 123 |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Grant Av & James St - Torresdale Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Frankford Transportation Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
19 line bus fare
SEPTA 19 (Frankford Transportation Center) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
19 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is Grant Av & James St - Torresdale Station and the last stop is Frankford Transportation Center. 19 (Frankford Transportation Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 19 has 82 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Frankford Transportation Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 19, in Philadelphia
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 32 - Broad-Carpenter to Ridge-Lyceum/ Schedule
- 1 - Parx Casino to 54th-City/ Schedule
- 448 - Broad-Vine to Upper Roxborough/ Schedule
- 139 - Limerick to King of Prussia/ Schedule
- 123 - King of Prussia to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 428 - Richmnd-Vnango to 10th-Lycomng/ Schedule
- 7 - Pier 70 to 33rd-Dauphin/ Schedule
- 90 - Plymouth Mtng. to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 103 - Ardmore to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 50 - Parx Casino via Phila Mills to FTC/ Schedule
- 25 - FTC to Columbus Commons/ Schedule
- 128 - Neshaminy to Oxford Valley Mall/ Schedule
- 119 - Cheyney U to Chester TC/ Schedule
- K - Ridge-Midvale to Arrott TC/ Schedule
- 4 - Broad-Pattison to Fern Rock TC/ Schedule
- 18 - Fox Chase to Cedarbrook Plaza/ Schedule
- 118 - Newtown Square to Chester TC/ Schedule
- 47M - Whitmn Plz to 7th-Spg Grd via 9thSt/ Schedule
- 415 - 46th-Ludlow to SouthWest Phila/ Schedule
- 24 - Southampton & Rockledge to FTC/ Schedule