Bus - 4

4

Broad-Pattison to Fern Rock TC

SEPTA

4 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 4 bus (Direction: Broad-Pattison) has 103 stops departing from 11th St & Nedro Av - Fs and ending in Broad St & Pattison Av - 3 FS.

4 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:37 AM and ends at 11:57 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Broad-Pattison

11th St & Nedro Av - Fs 5855 N Marvine St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chew Av & 11th St - Fs 5649 N 11th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chew Av & 10th St 5652 N 10th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
10th St & Olney Av 5608 N 10th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
10th St & Tabor Rd 1003 W Tabor Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
10th St & Clarkson Av 1000 W Tabor Road, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wagner Av & Warnock St - Fs 1051 Wagner Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
10th St & Wagner Av - Fs 1080-82 Wagner Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
10th St & Fisher Av - Fs 5252 N 10th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
10th St & Duncannon Av 5212 N 10th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
10th St & Lindley Av 5108 N 10th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
10th St & Ruscomb St 5004 N 10th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
10th St & Rockland St 4914 N 10th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Rockland St & 9th St 904 W Rockland St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
9th St & Loudon St - Fs 4800 N 09th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
9th St & Wyoming Av View full schedule Go to station
9th St & Courtland St View full schedule Go to station
9th St & Wingohocking St - Fs West Wingohocking Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Fern Rock Transportation Center North 9th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
9th St & Bristol St - Fs 4301 N 09th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
9th St & Hunting Park Av 4205 N 09th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
9th St & Lycoming St 4101 N 09th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
9th St & Luzerne St - Fs 3946 N 09th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
9th St & Pike St - Fs 3848 N 09th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
9th St & Butler St 901 W Butler St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
9th St & Erie Av 901 W Erie Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Erie Av & 8th St 806 W Erie Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Erie Av & Rising Sun Av 722-24 W Erie Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Rising Sun Av & 9th St 3623 N 09th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Rising Sun Av & 11th St 1100 W Tioga St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Rising Sun Av & Old York Rd 3411 Old York Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Rising Sun Av & Germantown Av - Fs 1214-22 W Ontario St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Westmoreland Av - Fs 3216-60 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Allegheny Av 3210 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Clearfield St - Fs 3032-48 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Indiana Av 3006 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Glenwood Av 2917 North Broad Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Somerset St 2802-08 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Lehigh Av - Fs 2628-32 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Huntingdon St View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Cumberland St 2500-02 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & York St - Fs 2342 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Dauphin St 2304 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Susquehanna Av 2218 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Diamond St 2100 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Norris St 2010 Broad Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Berks St View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Montgomery Av View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Cecil B Moore Av 1708 Broad Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Oxford St - Fs 1528 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Jefferson St 1438 North Broad Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Master St 1400 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Thompson St 1300-08 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Girard Av 1214 North Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Poplar St 906-16 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Parrish St - Fs 828 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Brown St 804 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Ridge Av - Fs 678 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Wallace St 665 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Green St - Fs View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Spring Garden St 500S N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Callowhill St 423 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Vine St 302 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Race St 200-14 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Arch St 1401-15 Arch St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
15th St & Market St 1501-39 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Chestnut St - Fs 100 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Walnut St 1401 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Locust St Underground Concourse, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Spruce St 260 South Broad Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Pine St 320 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Lombard St 480 South Broad Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & South St 500 South Broad Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Bainbridge St - Fs 700-18 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Fitzwater St 730 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Catherine St 750-62 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Christian St 810 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Carpenter St 914-24 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Washington Av View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Ellsworth St 1124 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Federal St 1166 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Wharton St 1240 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Reed St 1328-36 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Dickinson St 1438 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Tasker St 1534-42 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Morris St 1636 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Moore St 1726-30 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Mifflin St 1834-36 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Mckean St Passyunk Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Snyder Av 2014-24 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Jackson St 2136 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Wolf St 2230 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Ritner St 2332-34 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Porter St 2438 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Shunk St 2534 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Oregon Av - FS Oregon Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Bigler St View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Pollack St 2940 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Curtain St South Broad Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Geary St View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Hartranft St Hartranft Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Pattison Av - 2 Ns Pattison Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Broad St & Pattison Av - 3 FS Pattison Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 bus start operating?

4 bus starts operating at 12:37 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 bus stop working?

4 bus stops operating at 11:57 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 bus arrive?

When does the Broad-Pattison to Fern Rock TC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Broad-Pattison to Fern Rock TC Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 4 bus Stops

11th St & Nedro Av - Fs • Chew Av & 11th St - Fs • Chew Av & 10th St • 10th St & Olney Av • 10th St & Tabor Rd • 10th St & Clarkson Av • Wagner Av & Warnock St - Fs • 10th St & Wagner Av - Fs • 10th St & Fisher Av - Fs • 10th St & Duncannon Av • 10th St & Lindley Av • 10th St & Ruscomb St • 10th St & Rockland St • Rockland St & 9th St • 9th St & Loudon St - Fs • 9th St & Wyoming Av • 9th St & Courtland St • 9th St & Wingohocking St - Fs • Fern Rock Transportation Center • 9th St & Bristol St - Fs • 9th St & Hunting Park Av • 9th St & Lycoming St • 9th St & Luzerne St - Fs • 9th St & Pike St - Fs • 9th St & Butler St • 9th St & Erie Av • Erie Av & 8th St • Erie Av & Rising Sun Av • Rising Sun Av & 9th St • Rising Sun Av & 11th St • Rising Sun Av & Old York Rd • Rising Sun Av & Germantown Av - Fs • Broad St & Westmoreland Av - Fs • Broad St & Allegheny Av • Broad St & Clearfield St - Fs • Broad St & Indiana Av • Broad St & Glenwood Av • Broad St & Somerset St • Broad St & Lehigh Av - Fs • Broad St & Huntingdon St • Broad St & Cumberland St • Broad St & York St - Fs • Broad St & Dauphin St • Broad St & Susquehanna Av • Broad St & Diamond St • Broad St & Norris St • Broad St & Berks St • Broad St & Montgomery Av • Broad St & Cecil B Moore Av • Broad St & Oxford St - Fs • Broad St & Jefferson St • Broad St & Master St • Broad St & Thompson St • Broad St & Girard Av • Broad St & Poplar St • Broad St & Parrish St - Fs • Broad St & Brown St • Broad St & Ridge Av - Fs • Broad St & Wallace St • Broad St & Green St - Fs • Broad St & Spring Garden St • Broad St & Callowhill St • Broad St & Vine St • Broad St & Race St • Broad St & Arch St • 15th St & Market St • Broad St & Chestnut St - Fs • Broad St & Walnut St • Broad St & Locust St • Broad St & Spruce St • Broad St & Pine St • Broad St & Lombard St • Broad St & South St • Broad St & Bainbridge St - Fs • Broad St & Fitzwater St • Broad St & Catherine St • Broad St & Christian St • Broad St & Carpenter St • Broad St & Washington Av • Broad St & Ellsworth St • Broad St & Federal St • Broad St & Wharton St • Broad St & Reed St • Broad St & Dickinson St • Broad St & Tasker St • Broad St & Morris St • Broad St & Moore St • Broad St & Mifflin St • Broad St & Mckean St • Broad St & Snyder Av • Broad St & Jackson St • Broad St & Wolf St • Broad St & Ritner St • Broad St & Porter St • Broad St & Shunk St • Broad St & Oregon Av - FS • Broad St & Bigler St • Broad St & Pollack St • Broad St & Curtain St • Broad St & Geary St • Broad St & Hartranft St • Broad St & Pattison Av - 2 Ns • Broad St & Pattison Av - 3 FS

List of 4 bus Streets

5855 N Marvine St • 5649 N 11th St • 5652 N 10th St • 5608 N 10th St • 1003 W Tabor Rd • 1000 W Tabor Road • 1051 Wagner Ave • 1080-82 Wagner Ave • 5252 N 10th St • 5212 N 10th St • 5108 N 10th St • 5004 N 10th St • 4914 N 10th St • 904 W Rockland St • 4800 N 09th St • West Wingohocking Street • North 9th Street • 4301 N 09th St • 4205 N 09th St • 4101 N 09th St • 3946 N 09th St • 3848 N 09th St • 901 W Butler St • 901 W Erie Ave • 806 W Erie Ave • 722-24 W Erie Ave • 3623 N 09th St • 1100 W Tioga St • 3411 Old York Rd • 1214-22 W Ontario St • 3216-60 N Broad St • 3210 N Broad St • 3032-48 N Broad St • 3006 N Broad St • 2917 North Broad Street • 2802-08 N Broad St • 2628-32 N Broad St • 2500-02 N Broad St • 2342 N Broad St • 2304 N Broad St • 2218 N Broad St • 2100 N Broad St • 2010 Broad Street • 1708 Broad Street • 1528 N Broad St • 1438 North Broad Street • 1400 N Broad St • 1300-08 N Broad St • 1214 North Broad St • 906-16 N Broad St • 828 N Broad St • 804 N Broad St • 678 N Broad St • 665 N Broad St • 500S N Broad St • 423 N Broad St • 302 N Broad St • 200-14 N Broad St • 1401-15 Arch St • 1501-39 Market St • 100 S Broad St • 1401 Walnut St • Underground Concourse • 260 South Broad Street • 320 S Broad St • 480 South Broad Street • 500 South Broad Street • 700-18 S Broad St • 730 S Broad St • 750-62 S Broad St • 810 S Broad St • 914-24 S Broad St • 1124 S Broad St • 1166 S Broad St • 1240 S Broad St • 1328-36 S Broad St • 1438 S Broad St • 1534-42 S Broad St • 1636 S Broad St • 1726-30 S Broad St • 1834-36 S Broad St • Passyunk Avenue • 2014-24 S Broad St • 2136 S Broad St • 2230 S Broad St • 2332-34 S Broad St • 2438 S Broad St • 2534 S Broad St • Oregon Avenue • 2940 S Broad St • South Broad Street • Hartranft Street • Pattison Avenue • Pattison Avenue

4 bus Schedule

4 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:37 AM - 11:57 PM

Sunday 12:37 AM - 11:57 PM
Monday 12:37 AM - 11:57 PM
Tuesday 12:37 AM - 11:57 PM
Wednesday 12:37 AM - 11:57 PM
Thursday 12:37 AM - 11:57 PM
Friday 12:37 AM - 11:57 PM
Saturday 12:37 AM - 11:57 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 4 bus route is 11th St & Nedro Av - Fs and the last stop is Broad St & Pattison Av - 3 FS. 4 (Direction: Broad-Pattison) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 4 has 103 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.

4 near me

Alternative Directions

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 bus start operating?

4 bus starts operating at 12:37 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 bus stop working?

4 bus stops operating at 11:57 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 bus arrive?

When does the Broad-Pattison to Fern Rock TC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Broad-Pattison to Fern Rock TC Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More