4 Line
Bouquet Cyn/Newhall Metrolink
Santa Clarita Transit
Santa Clarita Transit 4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (Larc) has 45 stops departing from Railroad Ave & Market St (Newhall Metrolink Station) and ending at Larc Ranch.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Larc (45 stops)
Railroad Ave & Market St (Newhall Metrolink Station)
Railroad Ave & 8th St
Lyons Ave & Main St
Lyons Ave & Newhall Ave
Lyons Ave & Wayman St
Lyons Ave & Orchard Village Rd
Lyons Ave & Apple St
Lyons Ave & Peachland Ave
Lyons Ave & Avenida Entrana
Lyons Ave & Wiley Canyon Rd
Tournament Rd & Wiley Canyon Rd
Tournament Rd & Vista Hills Dr
Tournament Rd & Oak Vale Dr
Tournament Rd & Trevino Dr
Tournament Rd & Golf Course Rd
Tournament Rd & Golfview Dr
Tournament Rd & Mcbean Pky
Rockwell Canyon Rd & Summit Pl
COC Campus
Rockwell Canyon Rd & Valencia Blvd
Valencia Blvd & Goldcrest Dr
Mcbean Regional Transit Center (Mrtc)
Mcbean Pky & Mall Entrace
Mcbean Pky & Town Center Dr
Magic Mountain Pky & Theater Dr
Magic Mountain Pky & Carousel Ln
Magic Mountain Pky & Citrus Dr
Magic Mountain Pky & Valencia Blvd
Magic Mountain Pky & Railroad Ave
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Cinema Dr
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Soledad Canyon Rd
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Newhall Ranch Rd
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Espuella Dr
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Festividad Dr
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Alamogordo Rd
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Central Prk
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Centurion Wy
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Susan Beth Wy
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Urbandale Ave
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Wellston Dr
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Plum Canyon Rd
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Steve Jon St
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Russ Jay St
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Shadow Valley Ln
Larc Ranch
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 7:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 7:53 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the Bouquet Cyn/Newhall Metrolink Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bouquet Cyn/Newhall Metrolink Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4 (Larc) bus fare?
The Bouquet Cyn/Newhall Metrolink (Larc) bus fare is about $1.00.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 bus Schedule
4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 7:15 AM - 7:53 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:15 AM - 7:53 PM | 60 |
Mon | 7:15 AM - 7:53 PM | 60 |
Tue | 7:15 AM - 7:53 PM | 60 |
Wed | 7:15 AM - 7:53 PM | 60 |
Thu | 7:15 AM - 7:53 PM | 60 |
Fri | 7:15 AM - 7:53 PM | 60 |
Sat | 7:15 AM - 7:53 PM | 60 |
Santa Clarita Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Railroad Ave & Market St (Newhall Metrolink Station)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Larc) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Santa Clarita Transit info now.
4 line bus fare
Santa Clarita Transit 4 (Larc) ride fare is about $1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Santa Clarita Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Santa Clarita Transit’s official website.
4 (Santa Clarita Transit)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is Railroad Ave & Market St (Newhall Metrolink Station) and the last stop is Larc Ranch. 4 (Larc) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Santa Clarita Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Ride Santa Clarita Transit’s 4 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 4.
Line 4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4 (Larc) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live Santa Clarita Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Santa Clarita Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for Santa Clarita Transit and any bus, including line 4, in Los Angeles
4 - Alternative Directions
Santa Clarita Transit Lines in Los Angeles
- 626 - La Mesa Jr High/ Schedule
- 623 - Castaic High School/ Schedule
- 627 - La Mesa Jr High/ Schedule
- 643 - Arroyo Seco Jr High/ Schedule
- 7 - Magic Mountain/Seco Canyon/ Schedule
- 799 - Los Angeles/ Schedule
- 794 - Union Station/ Schedule
- 636 - West Ranch High/ Schedule
- 640 - Arroyo Seco/Saugus/ Schedule
- 502 - Commerce Center/ Schedule
- 792 - Century City/ Schedule
- 620 - Saugus High/ Schedule
- 634 - West Ranch/Rancho Pico/ Schedule
- 641 - Placerita/Hart/ Schedule
- 757 - North Hollywood/ Schedule
- 1 - Castaic/MRTC/ Schedule
- 628 - Golden Valley High/ Schedule
- 2 - ValVerde/Transit Center/ Schedule
- 12 - Whites Cyn/MRTC/ Schedule
- 632 - Canyon High/ Schedule