58 Line
Bustleton-County Line
SEPTA
SEPTA 58 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 58 bus (Bustleton-County Line) has 72 stops departing from Frankford Transportation Center and ending at County Line Rd & Bustleton Av - FS.
Choose any of the 58 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bustleton-County Line (72 stops)
Frankford Transportation Center
Bustleton Av & Cheltenham Av - Fs
Bustleton Av & Van Kirk St
Bustleton Av & Comly St - Fs
Bustleton Av & Benner St
Bustleton Av & Devereux Av
Bustleton Av & Robbins Av
Bustleton Av & Levick St - Fs
Bustleton Av & Hellerman St
Bustleton Av & Magee St
Bustleton Av & Unruh Av
Bustleton Av & Harbison Av
Bustleton Av & Longshore Av
Bustleton Av & Tyson Av - Fs
Bustleton Av & Princeton St
Bustleton Av & Saint Vincent St - Fs
Bustleton Av & Cottman Av
Bustleton Av & Bleigh Av
Bustleton Av & Shelmire Av
Bustleton Av & Oakmont St
Bustleton Av & Faunce St
Bustleton Av & Napfle St
Bustleton Av & Hartel Av
Bustleton Av & Borbeck Av
Bustleton Av & Loney St
Bustleton Av & Rhawn St
Bustleton Av & Stanwood St - Fs
Bustleton Av & Solly Av
Bustleton Av & Hoffnagle St
Bustleton Av & Strahle St
Bustleton Av & Bergen St
Bustleton Av & Tustin St
Bustleton Av & Mower St
Bustleton Av & Tolbut St - Mbfs
Bustleton Av & Benton St
Bustleton Av & Winchester Av
Old Bustleton Av & Winchester - Fs
Old Bustleton Av & Gregg St
Old Bustleton Av & Gregg St - Mbfs
Old Bustleton Av & Ambassador St
Old Bustleton Av & Ambassador St - Mbfs
Old Bustleton Av & Welsh Rd
Welsh Rd & Bustleton Av
Bustleton Av & Grant Av - FS
Bustleton Av & Fulmer St
Bustleton Av & Lott St
Bustleton Av & Bowler St
Bustleton Av & President St
Bustleton Av & Norwalk Rd - Fs
Bustleton Av & Norwalk Rd - Mbfs
Bustleton Av & Red Lion Rd
Bustleton Av & Proctor Rd
Bustleton Av & Gorman St - FS
Bustleton Av & Verree Rd
Bustleton Av & Lawler St
Bustleton Av & Kelvin Av
Bustleton Av & Tomlinson Rd
Bustleton Av & Burgess St - FS
Bustleton Av & Larkspur St
Bustleton Av & Rennard St
Bustleton Av & Hendrix St
Bustleton Av & Leo Mall Dr
Bustleton Av & Somerton Av
Bustleton Av & Byberry Rd
Bustleton Av & Trevose Rd
Bustleton Av & Denise Dr
Bustleton Av & Hazell Ln
Bustleton Av & Poquessing Av
Bustleton Av & Philmont Av
Bustleton Av & Southampton Rd
Bustleton Av & Southampton Rd - Mbfs
County Line Rd & Bustleton Av - FS
58 FAQ
What time does the 58 bus start operating?
Services on the 58 bus start at 12:04 AM on Monday.
What time does the 58 bus stop working?
Services on the 58 bus stop at 11:12 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 58 bus arrive?
When does the Bustleton-County Line Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bustleton-County Line Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 58 (Bustleton-County Line) bus fare?
The Bustleton-County Line (Bustleton-County Line) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 58 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 58 bus stop.
58 bus Schedule
58 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:12 AM - 11:35 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM | 45 - 60 |
Mon | 12:04 AM - 11:35 PM | 30 - 61 |
Tue | 12:12 AM - 11:35 PM | 30 - 61 |
Wed | 12:12 AM - 11:35 PM | 30 - 61 |
Thu | 12:12 AM - 11:35 PM | 30 - 61 |
Fri | 12:12 AM - 11:35 PM | 30 - 61 |
Sat | 12:12 AM - 11:35 PM | 31 - 60 |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 58 (from Frankford Transportation Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 58 (Bustleton-County Line) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
58 line bus fare
SEPTA 58 (Bustleton-County Line) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
58 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 58 bus route is Frankford Transportation Center and the last stop is County Line Rd & Bustleton Av - FS. 58 (Bustleton-County Line) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 58 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 58 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 58 bus to take on your trip.
Line 58 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 58 (Bustleton-County Line) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 58 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 58, in Philadelphia
58 - Alternative Directions
- 58 - Bustleton-County Line Via Haldeman / Schedule
- 58 - Bustleton-Rennard St Via Haldeman / Schedule
- 58 - Bustleton-Tomlinson Rd Via Haldeman / Schedule
- 58 - Bustleton-Verree / Schedule
- 58 - Frankford Transportation Center / Schedule
- 58 - Frankford Transportation Center Via Haldeman / Schedule
- 58 - Neshaminy Mall / Schedule
- 58 - Neshaminy Mall Via Haldeman-Rennard / Schedule
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 88 - Bethayres & Frankford-Gregg to FTC/ Schedule
- 98 - Plymouth Mtng to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 492 - Bustltn-Rennrd to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule
- 139 - Limerick to King of Prussia/ Schedule
- 206 - Commons at Great Vly to Paoli Sta/ Schedule
- 495 - SHmtn-Wrtgtn to 10th-Lycomng/ Schedule
- 32 - Broad-Carpenter to Ridge-Lyceum/ Schedule
- 57 - Whitmann Plaza to FRTC/ Schedule
- 49 - 33rd-Dauphin to 29th-Snyder/ Schedule
- 112 - DCCC to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 94 - Montgomery Mall to Chestnut Hill/ Schedule
- 445 - Roxborough to Frankford TC/ Schedule
- 105 - Rosemont to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 31 - City Hall to 76th-City/ Schedule
- 1 - Parx Casino to 54th-City/ Schedule
- R - Henry/Midvale to FTC/ Schedule
- 54 - Richmond-Cambria to 33rd-Dauphin/ Schedule
- 108 - UPS or Airport to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 45 - Broad & Oregon to Noble & 12th/ Schedule
- 21 - Columbus-Dock to 69th St TC/ Schedule