Bus - 21

21

Penns Landing to 69th St TC

SEPTA

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/18/2018 2:04 AM
Affected lines: SEPTA - 21
21

21 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 21 bus (Direction: 69th Street Transportation Center) has 67 stops departing from Penn'S Landing - 1 and ending in 69th St Transportation Center South Terminal.

21 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:09 AM and ends at 11:37 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 69th Street Transportation Center

Penn'S Landing - 1 View full schedule Go to station
Penn's Landing - 2 View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 2nd St - 1 Mbns 101 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
2nd St & Chestnut St 56 South 2nd Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
2nd St & Walnut St 201-09 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 3rd St - Fs 309 Walnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 4th St - Mbfs 416-20 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 5th St - Fs 510 Walnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 7th St 701 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 8th St 731 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 9th St 825 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 10th St 927 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 11th St 125 South 11th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 12th St 1125-35 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 13th St 1225 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & Broad St - Mbns 1334 Walnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 15th St 1429 Walnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 16th St 1525 Walnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 17th St 1627 Walnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 18th St 1725 Walnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 19th St 1845 Walnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 20th St 1923 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 21st St 2044 Walnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 22nd St 2131 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 23rd St 2207 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 24th St - Mbfs 2401 Walnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 30th St - Fs 150 S 30th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 32nd St - Fs South 32nd Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 33rd St 3231 Walnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 34th St View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 36th St 133 South 36th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 37th St View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 38th St 3725-45 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 39th St 3827 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 40th St 201 South 40th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 41st St 4041 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 42nd St 4115 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 43rd St 4249 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 44th St 4301 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 45th St 4431-39 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 46th St 4525-37 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & Farragut St 4601-19 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 47th St 4647 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 48th St 4739 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 49th St 4843 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 50th St 4945 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 51st St 5047 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 52nd St 5153 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 53rd St 5247 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 54th St 5335 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 55th St 5459 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 56th St 5545 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 57th St 5651-63 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 58th St 5749 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 59th St 143-45 S 59th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 60th St 157 S 60th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 61st St 6047 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 62nd St 6155 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut St & 63rd St 155 Cobbs Creek Pky, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
63rd St & Chestnut St 111 Cobbs Creek Pky, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 63rd St - Fs Market Street, Upper Darby View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Burd Av View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Millbourne Av View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Sellers Av Market Street, Upper Darby View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Powell Ln View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Chatham Rd North Chatham Road, Upper Darby View full schedule Go to station
69th St Transportation Center South Terminal View full schedule Go to station

21 FAQ

What time does the 21 bus start operating?

21 bus starts operating at 12:08 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 21 bus stop working?

21 bus stops operating at 11:36 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus arrive?

When does the Penns Landing to 69th St TC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Penns Landing to 69th St TC Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 21 bus Stops

Penn'S Landing - 1 • Penn's Landing - 2 • Market St & 2nd St - 1 Mbns • 2nd St & Chestnut St • 2nd St & Walnut St • Walnut St & 3rd St - Fs • Walnut St & 4th St - Mbfs • Walnut St & 5th St - Fs • Walnut St & 7th St • Walnut St & 8th St • Walnut St & 9th St • Walnut St & 10th St • Walnut St & 11th St • Walnut St & 12th St • Walnut St & 13th St • Walnut St & Broad St - Mbns • Walnut St & 15th St • Walnut St & 16th St • Walnut St & 17th St • Walnut St & 18th St • Walnut St & 19th St • Walnut St & 20th St • Walnut St & 21st St • Walnut St & 22nd St • Walnut St & 23rd St • Walnut St & 24th St - Mbfs • Walnut St & 30th St - Fs • Walnut St & 32nd St - Fs • Walnut St & 33rd St • Walnut St & 34th St • Walnut St & 36th St • Walnut St & 37th St • Walnut St & 38th St • Walnut St & 39th St • Walnut St & 40th St • Walnut St & 41st St • Walnut St & 42nd St • Walnut St & 43rd St • Walnut St & 44th St • Walnut St & 45th St • Walnut St & 46th St • Walnut St & Farragut St • Walnut St & 47th St • Walnut St & 48th St • Walnut St & 49th St • Walnut St & 50th St • Walnut St & 51st St • Walnut St & 52nd St • Walnut St & 53rd St • Walnut St & 54th St • Walnut St & 55th St • Walnut St & 56th St • Walnut St & 57th St • Walnut St & 58th St • Walnut St & 59th St • Walnut St & 60th St • Walnut St & 61st St • Walnut St & 62nd St • Walnut St & 63rd St • 63rd St & Chestnut St • Market St & 63rd St - Fs • Market St & Burd Av • Market St & Millbourne Av • Market St & Sellers Av • Market St & Powell Ln • Market St & Chatham Rd • 69th St Transportation Center South Terminal

List of 21 bus Streets

101 Market St • 56 South 2nd Street • 201-09 Walnut St • 309 Walnut Street • 416-20 Walnut St • 510 Walnut Street • 701 Walnut St • 731 Walnut St • 825 Walnut St • 927 Walnut St • 125 South 11th Street • 1125-35 Walnut St • 1225 Walnut St • 1334 Walnut Street • 1429 Walnut Street • 1525 Walnut Street • 1627 Walnut Street • 1725 Walnut Street • 1845 Walnut Street • 1923 Walnut St • 2044 Walnut Street • 2131 Walnut St • 2207 Walnut St • 2401 Walnut Street • 150 S 30th St • South 32nd Street • 3231 Walnut Street • 133 South 36th Street • 3725-45 Walnut St • 3827 Walnut St • 201 South 40th Street • 4041 Walnut St • 4115 Walnut St • 4249 Walnut St • 4301 Walnut St • 4431-39 Walnut St • 4525-37 Walnut St • 4601-19 Walnut St • 4647 Walnut St • 4739 Walnut St • 4843 Walnut St • 4945 Walnut St • 5047 Walnut St • 5153 Walnut St • 5247 Walnut St • 5335 Walnut St • 5459 Walnut St • 5545 Walnut St • 5651-63 Walnut St • 5749 Walnut St • 143-45 S 59th St • 157 S 60th St • 6047 Walnut St • 6155 Walnut St • 155 Cobbs Creek Pky • 111 Cobbs Creek Pky • Market Street • Market Street • North Chatham Road

21 bus Schedule

21 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:09 AM - 11:37 PM

Sunday 12:08 AM - 11:37 PM
Monday 12:08 AM - 11:37 PM
Tuesday 12:09 AM - 11:37 PM
Wednesday 12:09 AM - 11:37 PM
Thursday 12:09 AM - 11:37 PM
Friday 12:09 AM - 11:37 PM
Saturday 12:09 AM - 11:36 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 21 bus route is Penn'S Landing - 1 and the last stop is 69th St Transportation Center South Terminal. 21 (Direction: 69th Street Transportation Center) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 21 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.

21 near me

Alternative Directions

21 FAQ

What time does the 21 bus start operating?

21 bus starts operating at 12:08 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 21 bus stop working?

21 bus stops operating at 11:36 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus arrive?

When does the Penns Landing to 69th St TC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Penns Landing to 69th St TC Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More