60 Line
35th-Allegheny to Rich-Westmoreland
SEPTA
SEPTA 60 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (10th-Lycoming) has 26 stops departing from Richmond St & Westmoreland St Loop and ending at Lycoming St & 10th St.
60 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 7:09 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 10th-Lycoming (26 stops)
Richmond St & Westmoreland St Loop
Richmond St & Allegheny Av
Allegheny Av & Thompson St
Allegheny Av & Almond St
Allegheny Av & Belgrade St
Allegheny Av & Gaul St
Allegheny Av & Aramingo Av
Allegheny Av & Tulip St
Allegheny Av & Collins St
Allegheny Av & Frankford Av
Allegheny Av & Emerald St
Allegheny Av & Jasper St
Allegheny Av & Kensington Av
Allegheny Av & G St
Allegheny Av & F St
Allegheny Av & E St
Allegheny Av & D St
Allegheny Av & C St
Allegheny Av & B St
Allegheny Av & A St
Allegheny Av & Front St
Allegheny Av & Mascher St
Allegheny Av & 2nd St
Allegheny Av & 3rd St
Allegheny Av & 5th St
Lycoming St & 10th St
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 7:09 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 7:09 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the 35th-Allegheny to Rich-Westmoreland Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 35th-Allegheny to Rich-Westmoreland Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 60 (10th-Lycoming) bus fare?
The 35th-Allegheny to Rich-Westmoreland (10th-Lycoming) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
60 bus Schedule
60 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:09 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:09 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 7:09 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 7:09 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 7:09 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 7:09 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from Richmond St & Westmoreland St Loop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (10th-Lycoming) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
60 line bus fare
SEPTA 60 (10th-Lycoming) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
60 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is Richmond St & Westmoreland St Loop and the last stop is Lycoming St & 10th St. 60 (10th-Lycoming) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 60 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 60 (10th-Lycoming) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 60, in Philadelphia
60 - Alternative Directions
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 57 - Whitmann Plaza to FRTC/ Schedule
- 109 - Chester TC to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 111 - Chadds Ford to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 20 - Philadelphia Mills to FTC/ Schedule
- R - Henry/Midvale to FTC/ Schedule
- 67 - Phila Mills & Bustleton to FTC/ Schedule
- 25 - FTC to Columbus Commons/ Schedule
- 110 - Penn State U to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 26 - FTC to Chelten Av Station/ Schedule
- 128 - Neshaminy to Oxford Valley Mall/ Schedule
- 446 - Henry-Cinnamnsn to Junpr-Commrce/ Schedule
- 22 - Warminster & Willow Grove to OTC/ Schedule
- H - Broad St to Cheltenham Ave/ Schedule
- 50 - Parx Casino via Phila Mills to FTC/ Schedule
- 452 - Acdmy-Medfrd to Bustltn-Verree/ Schedule
- 125 - Valley Forge to 13th-Market/ Schedule
- MANNLP - Mann Loop
- 56 - 23rd-Venango to Torresdale-Cottman/ Schedule
- 107 - Lawrence Park to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 439 - Germantown to Roxborough/ Schedule