How to get from Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) to ECIT by bus?
Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) to ECIT - Bus Timetable
The 10E bus from Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) to ECIT runs from 06:26 to 22:26, with departures every 15 min-10 hr 30 min. The journey takes about 54 min, with regular service throughout the operating hours.
From Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) to ECIT by bus
To get from Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) to ECIT in Belfast, take the 10E bus from Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) station to Wellington Place station. Next, take the 600B bus from City Centre station to Titanic Quarter (Belfast Met) station. The total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 min. The bus schedule from Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) may change. We recommend you check the updated bus schedule to ECIT on the Moovit app.
Step by Step
- 1Walk to bus stationLagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park)10 m • 1 min
- 2Wait for bus10ELagmore (Mount Eagles) - City Centre
- 3Ride to bus stationWellington Place28 min
- 4Walk to bus stationCity Centre250 m • 4 min
- 5Wait for bus600BEuropa Buscentre - City Centre - Belfast City Airport
- 6Ride to bus stationTitanic Quarter (Belfast Met)6 min
- 7Walk toECITNI Science Park, Queen's Island, Queen's Rd1.21 km • 16 min
Public transport directions from Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) to ECIT
Bus timetable from Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) to ECIT
Related Routes
- Mount Eagles to ECIT
- Queens Square to ECIT
- Lagmore Reservoir to ECIT
- Station Street to ECIT
- Lagmore Avenue (Teeling Avenue) to ECIT
- Short Strand (Newtownards Road) to ECIT
- Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) to ECIT
- Tower Street to ECIT
- Lagmore Avenue (Glenferna) to ECIT
- Templemore Avenue to ECIT
- Lagmore Meadows to ECIT
- Dee Street to ECIT
- Lagmore Drive to ECIT
- Ribble Street to ECIT
- Lagmore Dale to ECIT
- Connswater to ECIT
- Holywood Arches to ECIT
- Dundela Park to ECIT
- Parkgate Avenue to ECIT
- Connsbrook Avenue (Larkfield) to ECIT
Questions & Answers
What is the fastest way to get from Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) to ECIT?
The fastest way takes 54 minutes, using Bus line 10E, Bus line 600B.
Is there a direct bus between Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) and ECIT?
No, you’ll have to take 2 bus lines in total. The total travelling time is 54 min.
Which bus line goes from Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) to ECIT?
The 10E bus line goes from Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) station near Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) in Lisburn to Wellington Place station. From there you’ll have to take one bus line till Wellington Place station near ECIT in Belfast.
How long does it take to travel from Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) to ECIT by bus?
The total travel time between Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) in Lisburn and ECIT in Belfast by bus is about 54 min.
Where do I get on the bus near Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) to get to ECIT?
Get on the 10E bus from the Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) stop near Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) in Lisburn.
Where do I get off the bus when travelling between Lagmore Avenue (Glendowan Park) and ECIT?
Get off the bus at the Wellington Place stop, which is closest to ECIT in Belfast.
Popular Routes
- Mallusk Road to Whiteabbey
- Northside Park & Ride to The SSE Arena - Belfast
- Agra Street to The SSE Arena - Belfast
- Nelson Street Bus Lane to The SSE Arena - Belfast
- Uppertown Drive to Whiteabbey
- Crumlin Road (Agnes Street) to Dundonald
- Airport Road (Shorts) to The SSE Arena - Belfast
- Rathcoole Diamond to Ballyduff Northern Ireland
- Europa Buscentre to Stranmillis University College
- University Road to Ulster University, Belfast Campus
- Malone Road (Balmoral Avenue) to Ballyduff Northern Ireland
- Lisburn Road (Seymour Hill) to Whiteabbey
- Sunnyside Street to Belfast
- New Mossley (Manse Way) to Whiteabbey
- Glen Road Industrial Estate to Belfast
- Black's Road to The SSE Arena - Belfast
- Maryville Park to Belfast
- Glengormley Park to Andersonstown
- University Road to Andersonstown
- Dunmurry Village to Stranmillis University College