Windmill Hill Line
Arriva North West
Arriva North West 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Windmill Hill) is a circular line with 19 stops departing from Halton Lea South.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Windmill Hill (19 stops)
Halton Lea South
Rolands Walk
Castlefields Ctr.
The Park
Norton Priory
Southwood Avenue
Windmill Hill
Gooseberry Lane
Norton Village
Runcorn East
Parkgate Way
Murdishaw Cen.
Barnfield Avenue
Halton High
Brookvale
Parkside
Palacefields
Halton Hospital
Halton Lea South
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 06:55 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 16:40 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Windmill Hill Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Windmill Hill Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva North West 1 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:10 - 16:40 | 15 |
Tue | 06:55 - 18:00 | 12 |
Wed | 06:55 - 18:00 | 12 |
Thu | 06:55 - 18:00 | 12 |
Fri | 06:55 - 18:00 | 12 |
Sat | 07:00 - 18:00 | 12 |
Sun | 09:10 - 16:40 | 15 |
Arriva North West bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Halton Lea South), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Windmill Hill) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North West info now.
1 line bus fare
Arriva North West 1 (Windmill Hill) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North West’s official website.
1 (Arriva North West)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Halton Lea South and the last stop is Halton Lea South. 1 (Windmill Hill) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Windmill Hill) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Arriva North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North West or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North West and any bus, including line 1, in North West
Arriva North West Lines in North West
- 280 - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 3D - Runcorn/ Timetable
- F3 - Formby/ Timetable
- 20 - St Helens - Newton Le Willows/ Timetable
- 432 - Liverpool - Wallasey/ Timetable
- 472 - Heswall - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 188 - Belle Vale/ Timetable
- 286 - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 68 - Bootle - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 352 - Wigan - St Helens/ Timetable
- 13 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 3 - Halewood - Huyton/ Timetable
- 6 - Widnes - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 360 - Warrington - Wigan/ Timetable
- 37 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 7 - Liverpool - Warrington/ Timetable
- 263 - Manchester - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 8 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 46 - Southport/ Timetable
- 492 - Birkenhead/ Timetable