89 Line
Huyton
Arriva North West
Arriva North West 89 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 89 bus (Huyton) has 35 stops departing from St Helens and ending at Huyton.
Choose any of the 89 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Huyton (35 stops)
St Helens
Exchange Street (Stand F3)
Linkway West
The Shires
Prescot Road
Dunriding Lane
Grange Park Road
Leslie Road
Springfield Road
St. Matthews Grove
Scholes Lane
Main Avenue
The Scholes
Penrith Road
Scholes Lane
Eccelston Park Rail Station (Stop B)
Portico Avenue
Watling Way
Fire Station Road
Dragon Lane
Sinclair Avenue
Ash Grove
Bridge Road (Stop D)
Kelly Street
Houghton Street (Stop B)
Prescot
Yates Court
Prescot Business Park
Huyton Lane
Carr Lane
Hurst Park Drive
Longview Drive
Longview Crescent
Marshfield Close
Huyton
89 FAQ
What time does the 89 bus start operating?
Services on the 89 bus start at 22:48 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 89 bus stop working?
Services on the 89 bus stop at 23:18 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 89 bus arrive?
When does the Huyton Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Huyton Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva North West 89 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 89 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 89 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 89 bus stop.
89 bus Schedule
89 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 22:48 - 23:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 22:50 - 23:20 | 30 |
Tue | 22:48 - 23:18 | 30 |
Wed | 22:48 - 23:18 | 30 |
Thu | 22:48 - 23:18 | 30 |
Fri | 22:48 - 23:18 | 30 |
Sat | 22:50 - 23:20 | 30 |
Sun | 22:50 - 23:20 | 30 |
Arriva North West bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 89 (from St Helens), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 89 (Huyton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North West info now.
89 line bus fare
Arriva North West 89 (Huyton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North West’s official website.
89 (Arriva North West)
The first stop of the 89 bus route is St Helens and the last stop is Huyton. 89 (Huyton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 89 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 89 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 89 bus to take on your trip.
Line 89 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 89 (Huyton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 89 bus tracker or a live Arriva North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North West or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North West and any bus, including line 89, in North West
89 - Alternative Directions
Arriva North West Lines in North West
- 320 - Wigan - St Helens/ Timetable
- 284 - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 786 - Allerton - Halewood/ Timetable
- 18 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 27 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 6 - Widnes - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 432 - Liverpool - Wallasey/ Timetable
- 52A - Netherton - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 68 - Bootle - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 80A - Liverpool Airport - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 33 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 409 - Wallasey/ Timetable
- 282 - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 345 - Liverpool - Kirkby/ Timetable
- 47 - Southport - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 899 - Huyton/ Timetable
- 14X - Liverpool - Kirkby/ Timetable
- 423 - Wallasey - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 201 - Speke - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 49 - Ainsdale - Southport/ Timetable