10 Line
Alfredton - Ballarat Station Via Wendouree
PTV Regional Bus
PTV Regional Bus 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Alfredton) has 48 stops departing from Ballarat Bus Interchange (Soldiers Hill) and ending at Coltman Plza/Dyson Dr (Alfredton).
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alfredton (48 stops)
Ballarat Bus Interchange (Soldiers Hill)
Little Bridge St Interchange/Little Bridge St (Ballarat Central)
Eastern Oval/Peel St N (Ballarat East)
Ballarat Bowling Club/Peel St N (Ballarat East)
Clissold St/Peel St N (Black Hill)
Napier St/Peel St N (Black Hill)
Havelock St/Napier St (Black Hill)
Macarthur St/Lydiard St N (Soldiers Hill)
Brougham St/Lydiard St N (Soldiers Hill)
St Columba's Ps/Lydiard St N (Soldiers Hill)
Howitt St/Lydiard St N (Ballarat North)
Walker St/Lydiard St N (Ballarat North)
Lydiard St/Landsborough St (Ballarat North)
Midlands Terrace Ret Village/Doveton St N (Ballarat North)
Club Cres/Norman St (Ballarat North)
Cdc Ballarat/Norman St (Ballarat North)
Creswick Rd/Norman St (Wendouree)
Wendouree Community Sports Club/Norman St (Wendouree)
Dowling St/Norman St (Wendouree)
Prefect St/Norman St (Wendouree)
Ballarat Grammar/Norman St (Wendouree)
Stockland Sc/Norman St (Wendouree)
Stockland Sc/Gillies St N (Wendouree)
Queen Elizabeth Village/Gillies St N (Wendouree)
Gregory St/Gillies St N (Lake Wendouree)
Stirling Dr/Gillies St N (Lake Gardens)
Lake Gardens Ave/Gillies St N (Lake Wendouree)
Botanical Gardens/Gillies St N (Lake Wendouree)
Carlton St/Gillies St N (Lake Wendouree)
Ballarat Hs/Sturt St (Alfredton)
Munro St/Sturt St (Alfredton)
Ningana St/Sturt St (Alfredton)
Kallioota St/Sturt St (Alfredton)
Warwick Rd/Sturt St (Alfredton)
The Avenue Motel/Sturt St (Alfredton)
Ranger Barracks/Sturt St (Alfredton)
Elaine Ave/Sturt St (Alfredton)
Northam Way/Sturt St (Alfredton)
Dyson Dr/Sturt St (Alfredton)
Belltower Ave/Dyson Dr (Alfredton)
The Terrace/Dyson Dr (Alfredton)
Parkview Dr/Cuthberts Rd (Alfredton)
Cuthberts Rd Reserve/164a Cuthberts Rd (Alfredton)
Cuthberts Rd/Robertson Dr (Alfredton)
Ashley Ct/Robertson Dr (Alfredton)
Boulevarde Dr/Robertson Dr (Alfredton)
Darlington St/Boulevarde Dr (Alfredton)
Coltman Plza/Dyson Dr (Alfredton)
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 05:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 17:57 on Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Alfredton - Ballarat Station Via Wendouree bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alfredton - Ballarat Station Via Wendouree bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 10 (Alfredton) bus fare?
The Alfredton - Ballarat Station Via Wendouree (Alfredton) bus fare is about $2.40.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:41 - 19:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:41 - 19:04 | 55 - 69 |
Tue | 05:41 - 19:04 | 55 - 69 |
Wed | 05:41 - 19:04 | 55 - 69 |
Thu | 05:41 - 19:04 | 55 - 69 |
Fri | 05:41 - 19:04 | 55 - 69 |
Sat | 06:35 - 17:57 | 60 - 62 |
Sun | 08:35 - 18:53 | 90 - 126 |
PTV Regional Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Ballarat Bus Interchange (Soldiers Hill)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Alfredton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Regional Bus info now.
10 line bus fare
PTV Regional Bus 10 (Alfredton) ride fare is about $2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Regional Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Regional Bus’s official website.
10 (PTV Regional Bus)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Ballarat Bus Interchange (Soldiers Hill) and the last stop is Coltman Plza/Dyson Dr (Alfredton). 10 (Alfredton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Regional Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Alfredton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live PTV Regional Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Regional Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Regional Bus and any bus, including line 10, in Melbourne
10 - Alternative Directions
PTV Regional Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 9 - Churchill - Traralgon Via Churchill/ Timetable
- 71 - Strathfieldsaye SC (Loop) Via Strathfieldsaye, Junortoun/ Timetable
- SOUTH - Wonthaggi Via South Wonthaggi/ Timetable
- INVERLEIGH - CORIO ST/MOORABOOL ST (GEELONG) VIA FYANSFORD/ Timetable
- ARARAT - STAWELL VIA GREAT WESTERN/ Timetable
- WALLAN 3 - Wallan Station - Wallara Waters Shuttle Via Wallan Station/ Timetable
- HEATHCOTE - BENDIGO VIA JUNORTOUN, AXEDALE, KNOWSLEY/ Timetable
- 51 - Eaglehawk - Bendigo Station Via Jackass Flat/ Timetable
- 3 - Pascoe - Maryborough Via Loch St/ Timetable
- 6 - Traralgon South Via Traralgon South/ Timetable
- 22 - Federation University - Ballarat Station Via Sebastopol/ Timetable
- M - Wodonga Via Mayfair Drive/ Timetable
- 12 - Lara West - Lara Station Via Lara West/ Timetable
- NSW907 - Quicks Hill - Albury Via TAFE, Glenroy & Lavington/ Timetable
- MARYBOROUGH - MARYBOROUGH STATION VIA MARYBOROUGH/ Timetable
- 1 - Deakin University - North Shore Station Via Thompson Rd, Colac Rd/ Timetable
- TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA/ Timetable
- NSW902 - South Albury Via South Albury/ Timetable
- 6 - Chewton - Castlemaine Via Loddon Prison/ Timetable
- 13 - Invermay Park - Ballarat Station Via Invermay Park/ Timetable