102 Line
Glyncoch - Nantgarw via Pontypridd, Upper Boat Tesco
Adventure Travel
Adventure Travel 102 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 102 bus (Pontypridd) has 13 stops departing from Pontypridd Tesco, Upper Boat and ending at Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 4, Pontypridd.
102 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 21:32. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 102 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pontypridd (13 stops)
Pontypridd Tesco, Upper Boat
Maes-Y-Felin, Dynea Road
Cardinal Newman School, Dynea Road
Treharne Flats, Rhydyfelin
Plane Street, Rhydyfelin
Post Office, Rhydyfelin
College Green, Rhydyfelin
Ebenezer, Rhydyfelin
Glantaff Gardens, Rhydyfelin
Parc Lewis School, Treforest
Broadway, Pontypridd
Sardis House D3, Pontypridd
Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 4, Pontypridd
102 FAQ
What time does the 102 bus start operating?
Services on the 102 bus start at 21:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 102 bus stop working?
Services on the 102 bus stop at 21:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 102 bus arrive?
When does the Glyncoch - Nantgarw via Pontypridd, Upper Boat Tesco bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Glyncoch - Nantgarw via Pontypridd, Upper Boat Tesco bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 102 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 102 bus stop.
102 Bus Schedule
102 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 21:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 21:32 | Single departure |
Tue | 21:32 | Single departure |
Wed | 21:32 | Single departure |
Thu | 21:32 | Single departure |
Fri | 21:32 | Single departure |
Sat | 21:32 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adventure Travel Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 102 (from Pontypridd Tesco, Upper Boat), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 102 (Pontypridd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adventure Travel info now.
102 line bus fare
Adventure Travel 102 (Pontypridd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adventure Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Adventure Travel’s official website.
102 (Adventure Travel)
The first stop of the 102 bus route is Pontypridd Tesco, Upper Boat and the last stop is Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 4, Pontypridd. 102 (Pontypridd) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 102 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adventure Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 102 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 102 bus to take on your trip.
Line 102 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 102 (Pontypridd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 102 bus tracker or a live Adventure Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adventure Travel or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Adventure Travel and any bus, including line 102, in Wales
102 - Alternative Directions
Adventure Travel Lines in Wales
- 830 - Bishop of Llandaff - Ely/ Timetable
- C1 - Culverhouse Cross - Pontprennau/ Timetable
- 117 - Killay - Gower via Parkmill, Oxwich/ Timetable
- 118 - Swansea City Centre - Rhossili via Killay/ Timetable
- 112 - Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw/ Timetable
- 62 - Ystradgynlais - Gurnos via Coelbren, Abercraf/ Timetable
- 905 - Rhoose Railway Station - Rhoose Railway Station/ Timetable
- T6 - Brecon - Swansea/ Timetable
- 65 - Bridgend - Talbot Green via Bryncethin, Heol, y, Cyw, Llanharan/ Timetable
- 119 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay/ Timetable
- B3 - Barry - Barry via Cadoxton/ Timetable
- 835 - Ysgol Plasmawr School - Ely/ Timetable
- 815 - Splott - Ysgol Bro Edern via St Mellons/ Timetable
- 116 - Swansea - Landimore via Penclawdd, Llanrhidian/ Timetable
- 816 - Pentwyn Road - Llanishen High School/ Timetable
- 43 - Swansea - Morriston Hospital via Singleton Hospital/ Timetable
- 818 - Pentwyn Drive/Heddfaen South - Llanishrn High School/ Timetable
- 45 - Swansea - Morriston/ Timetable
- 115 - Burry Green - Gower Circular via Llanrhidian Cross, Reynoldston/ Timetable
- 88 - Barry - Penarth/ Timetable