106 Line
City
Torrens Transit
Torrens Transit 106 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 106 bus (City) has 30 stops departing from Stop 26 Magill Rd - North side and ending at Stop W1 Currie St - South side.
Choose any of the 106 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City (30 stops)
Stop 26 Magill Rd - North side
Stop 25 Vine St - West side
Stop 24 Vine St - West side
Stop 23 Vine St - West side
Stop 22 Church St - South side
Stop 21 St Bernards Rd - East side
Stop 20 St Bernards Rd - East side
Stop 18 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 17 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 16 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 15 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 14 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 13 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 12 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 11 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 10 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 9 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 8 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 7 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 6 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 5 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 4 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 3 North Tce - South East side
Stop 2 North Tce - South East side
Stop 1 Botanic Rd - South East side
Stop R1 North Tce - South side
Stop B2 Pulteney St - East side
Stop T2 Grenfell St - South side
Stop V3 Currie St - South side
Stop W1 Currie St - South side
106 FAQ
What time does the 106 bus start operating?
Services on the 106 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 106 bus stop working?
Services on the 106 bus stop at 23:41 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 106 bus arrive?
When does the City bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 106 (City) bus fare?
The City (City) bus fare is about $2.40.
Is there a 106 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 106 bus stop.
106 Bus Schedule
106 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:30 - 23:41 | 7 - 27 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:41 | 7 - 27 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:41 | 7 - 27 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:41 | 7 - 27 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:41 | 7 - 27 |
Sat | 06:44 - 23:41 | 30 |
Sun | 08:10 - 23:41 | 30 - 30 |
Torrens Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 106 (from Stop 26 Magill Rd - North side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 106 (City) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Torrens Transit info now.
106 line bus fare
Torrens Transit 106 (City) ride fare is about $2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Torrens Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Torrens Transit’s official website.
106 (Torrens Transit)
The first stop of the 106 bus route is Stop 26 Magill Rd - North side and the last stop is Stop W1 Currie St - South side. 106 (City) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 106 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Torrens Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 106 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 106 bus to take on your trip.
Line 106 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 106 (City) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 106 bus tracker or a live Torrens Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Torrens Transit or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Torrens Transit and any bus, including line 106, in Adelaide
106 - Alternative Directions
Torrens Transit Lines in Adelaide
- 560 - Elizabeth Interchange to Tea Tree Plaza Interchange/ Timetable
- 101 - Arndale Centre Interchange to Flinders University/ Timetable
- G40 - Golden Grove Interchange to Flinders University/ Timetable
- AO22 - Aberfoyle Hub to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable
- 300H - Suburban Connector/ Timetable
- 200C - City to Clapham/ Timetable
- G10A - Blair Athol to Colonel Light Gardens/ Timetable
- 493 - Evanston Loop/ Timetable
- H20 - Glenelg Interchange to Paradise Interchange/ Timetable
- W91C - St Marys to City/ Timetable
- 178A - Paradise Interchange to Athelstone/ Timetable
- G30F - Blackwood Interchange to City/ Timetable
- N541 - After Midnight Saturday PM - Sunday AM City to Fairview Park/ Timetable
- 208N - City to Northgate/ Timetable
- 112 - West Lakes Centre Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 646 - Seacombe Heights to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 400A - Elizabeth Interchange to Salisbury/ Timetable
- 443 - Elizabeth Interchange to Munno Para Loop Service/ Timetable
- 171A - City to Highgate/ Timetable
- GA1 - City to Gawler/ Timetable