117 Line
Mater Dei
Malta Public Transport
Malta Public Transport 117 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 117 bus (Mater Dei) has 61 stops departing from Bazilju and ending at Sptar 1.
Choose any of the 117 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mater Dei (61 stops)
Bazilju
Konvoj
Saljutura
Tempesta
Kartaginizi
Chircop
Qrendi
Chircop
Kartaginizi
Glud
Formosa
Kangu
Sardin
Nigret
Gibjun
Franzina
Gibjun
Nigret
Kangu
Formosa
Zurrieq
Sadydon
Inglott
Filippu
Piano
Callus
Roncali
Luq
Bubaqra
Filfla
Martin
Klementina
Hajt
Soru
Punici
Midri
Isfar
Benedittu
Artillerija
Karwija
Kirkop
Cremona
Barrieri
Menhir
Mina
Cintra
Airport 3
Avijazzjoni
Caraffa
Luqa
Taljana
Tumas
Schinas
Farrug
Ingieret
Marsa Park & Ride 6
Qaddisin
Qroqq 5
Universita 1
Mater Dei 2
Sptar 1
117 FAQ
What time does the 117 bus start operating?
Services on the 117 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 117 bus stop working?
Services on the 117 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 117 bus arrive?
When does the Mater Dei Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mater Dei Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 117 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 117 bus stop.
117 bus Schedule
117 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Tue | 05:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Wed | 05:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Thu | 05:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Fri | 05:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Sat | 05:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Sun | 05:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Malta Public Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 117 (from Bazilju), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 117 (Mater Dei) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Malta Public Transport info now.
117 line bus fare
Malta Public Transport 117 (Mater Dei) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Malta Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Malta Public Transport’s official website.
117 (Malta Public Transport)
The first stop of the 117 bus route is Bazilju and the last stop is Sptar 1. 117 (Mater Dei) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 117 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Malta Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Malta, and helps to find the closest 117 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 117 bus to take on your trip.
Line 117 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 117 (Mater Dei) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 117 bus tracker or a live Malta Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Malta Public Transport or a trip planner for Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Malta. The trip planner shows updated data for Malta Public Transport and any bus, including line 117, in Malta
117 - Alternative Directions
Malta Public Transport Lines in Malta
- 306 - Victoria - Xlendi - Victoria/ Timetable
- 182 - Mater Dei - Mtarfa/ Timetable
- 106 - Mater Dei - Attard/ Timetable
- 308 - Victoria - Ghasri - Victoria/ Timetable
- 46 - Valletta - Gharghur/ Timetable
- 311 - Victoria -Dwejra/ Timetable
- 313 - Victoria - Ta Kercem - Victoria/ Timetable
- 135 - Marsaskala - Mater Dei via Airport/ Timetable
- 88 - Valletta - Gudja/ Timetable
- 307 - Victoria - Xaghra - Victoria/ Timetable
- 1 - Valletta - L'Isla via Paola/ Timetable
- 13A - Valletta - San Gillian/ Timetable
- 73 - Valletta - Zurrieq/ Timetable
- X3 - Ajruport - Bugibba/ Timetable
- 24 - Valletta - San Gwann/ Timetable
- 280 - Mater Dei - Bugibba/ Timetable
- 48 - Valletta - Bugibba/ Timetable
- X1 - Ajruport - Cirkewwa/ Timetable
- X4 - Valletta - Birzebbugia/ Timetable