12 Line
Dulwich Library - Oxford Circus
London Buses
London Buses 12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Oxford Circus) has 39 stops departing from Etherow Street (DB) and ending at Margaret Street / Oxford Circus (RE).
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oxford Circus (39 stops)
Etherow Street (DB)
Goodrich Road (DC)
Underhill Road (DG)
Upland Road (WD)
Peckham Rye / Barry Road (WE)
The Gardens (WF)
Peckham Rye / East Dulwich Road (WK)
Nigel Road (WM)
Heaton Road (X)
Peckham Rye Station (U)
Hanover Park (R)
Harris Academy (S)
Peckham Road / Southampton Way (T)
Vestry Road (V)
St Giles Church (U)
Camberwell Church St / Camberwell Grn (L)
Camberwell Green (F)
Medlar Street (D)
Wyndham Road (U)
Bowyer Place (Z)
Camberwell Road / Albany Road (X)
Westmoreland Road (M)
East Street (H)
Larcom Street (C)
Heygate Street (Z)
Elephant & Castle Station (V)
London College Of Communication (Z)
St George's Road / Imperial War Museum (N)
Lambeth North Station (B)
Lower Marsh (A)
Westminster Bridge / County Hall (D)
Westminster Stn / Parliament Square (A)
Horse Guards Parade (N)
Trafalgar Square (T)
Regent Street / St James's (Y)
Piccadilly Circus (E)
Beak Street / Hamleys Toy Store (L)
Oxford Circus Station (RC)
Margaret Street / Oxford Circus (RE)
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
12 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
12 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Dulwich Library - Oxford Circus Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dulwich Library - Oxford Circus Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 12 (Oxford Circus) bus fare?
The Dulwich Library - Oxford Circus (Oxford Circus) bus fare is about £1.75.
Does the London Buses 12 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 12 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 bus Schedule
12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 24 hours | 11 - 12 |
Tue | 24 hours | 11 - 12 |
Wed | 24 hours | 11 - 12 |
Thu | 24 hours | 11 - 12 |
Fri | 24 hours | 11 - 20 |
Sat | 24 hours | 12 - 20 |
Sun | 24 hours | 12 - 15 |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Etherow Street (DB)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Oxford Circus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
12 line bus fare
London Buses 12 (Oxford Circus) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
12 (London Buses)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Etherow Street (DB) and the last stop is Margaret Street / Oxford Circus (RE). 12 (Oxford Circus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Oxford Circus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line 12, in London
12 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- 382 - Mill Hill East, Millbrook Park - Southgate/ Timetable
- 15 - Trafalgar Square - Blackwall/ Timetable
- R2 - Biggin Hill Valley - Orpington, Walnuts Centre/ Timetable
- E8 - Ealing Broadway - Hounslow, Bell Corner/ Timetable
- 95 - Shepherd's Bush - Southall, Town Hall/ Timetable
- 91 - Trafalgar Square - Crouch End/ Timetable
- 638 - Kemnal Technology College - Coney Hall/ Timetable
- K1 - Kingston - New Malden Station/ Timetable
- 151 - Worcester Park - Wallington/ Timetable
- P12 - Brockley Rise - Surrey Quays/ Timetable
- E11 - Ealing, Warwick Dene - Greenford Broadway/ Timetable
- 286 - Greenwich, Cutty Sark - Queen Mary's Hospital/ Timetable
- H22 - West Middlesex Hospital - Hounslow, Bell Corner/ Timetable
- 87 - Aldwych - Wandsworth/ Timetable
- 320 - Catford Bridge - Biggin Hill Valley/ Timetable
- N18 - Trafalgar Square - Harrow Weald, Bus Garage/ Timetable
- 109 - Brixton - Croydon Town Centre/ Timetable
- P5 - Patmore Estate - Elephant & Castle/ Timetable
- 49 - White City - Clapham Junction/ Timetable
- 261 - Princess Royal Hospital - Lewisham Station/ Timetable